CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
CIF Southern Section XC Prelims
November 12th-13th 2022 Walnut, California, United States
Report
Block
23 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2022 Nov 12th to Nov 13th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2024
2023
1
1
2022
1
14
3
2021
1
1
2019
2
2
397
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
1031
2015
1
31
1
558
2014
1
31
5
2013
1
38
13
1910
2012
1
3
7
427
2011
1
2
140
2010
1
4
3
19
2009
2
1
2016
1
24
3
376
Media for 2022
Videos (
14
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2022 Results - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims
Nov 13th 2022, 2:10am
Attending groups
Westlake High Cross Country and Track and Field
Newbury Park High School XC / Track and Field
DyeStat.com
Invited groups
2022
CIF Southern Section XC Prelims
2022 Results - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims
Published by
ResultsCentral
Nov 13th 2022, 2:10am
Attached Documents
2022-11-12 XC CIF-SS Prelims.pdf
Posted 11/13/2022 (253 downloads)
Mens Results
2.93 Miles Division 4 - Heat 1
Official Team Scores
1.
St. Francis (La Canada)
45
2.
Oaks Christian
70
3.
Foothill Technology
76
4.
J Serra Catholic
132
5.
Chaminade
141
6.
Big Bear
173
7.
Fillmore
188
8.
Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
190
9.
San Marino
239
10.
Covina
253
11.
Ocean View
262
12.
Oxford Academy
334
13.
Whitney
371
14.
Cobalt Institute of Math and Science
379
15.
Beverly Hills
429
1.
12
Benjamin Hughes
15:29.9
San Marino
2.
12
Hayden Owen
15:40.7
St. Francis (La Canada)
3.
12
Ethan Smith
15:43.7
Oaks Christian
4.
10
Kael Jex
15:45.0
Big Bear
5.
12
Jonah Billings
15:46.8
Foothill Technology
6.
12
Alexandro Alvarez
15:47.1
La Salle
7.
12
Christian Perez
15:49.3
Don Bosco Tech
8.
11
Christopher Pellettiere
15:51.0
Oaks Christian
9.
11
Luke Metcalf
15:52.7
St. Francis (La Canada)
10.
11
Samuel Franco
15:58.1
St. Francis (La Canada)
11.
11
Braeden Elliott
15:58.8
Foothill Technology
12.
10
Chance Leandro
16:09.1
Foothill Technology
13.
10
Bradley Arrey
16:20.0
J Serra Catholic
14.
10
Cooper McNee
16:29.4
Oaks Christian
15.
12
Noe Barraza
16:30.8
St. Francis (La Canada)
16.
10
Christian Yoder
16:35.8
Oaks Christian
17.
11
Hayden Rivas
16:36.2
Crean Lutheran
18.
10
Aidan Guzman
16:37.5
St. Francis (La Canada)
19.
10
Eduardo Vigil
16:38.6
Fillmore
20.
11
Bryan Ramos-Maguin
16:44.8
Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
21.
10
Auge Martin
16:49.8
St. Francis (La Canada)
22.
9
Luke Friedl
16:53.6
J Serra Catholic
23.
12
Lorenzo Campos
16:55.1
Chaminade
24.
11
Louis Carabini
16:56.5
Ocean View
25.
12
Jasper Carlson
16:59.3
Chaminade
26.
10
Victor Quiroz
17:03.8
Chaminade
27.
9
Baker Carlisle
17:04.2
Foothill Technology
28.
11
Orlando Soriano
17:04.9
Covina
29.
9
Christian Edwards
17:05.5
Big Bear
30.
9
Alden Morales
17:06.2
J Serra Catholic
31.
12
Kai Bensen
17:07.3
Foothill Technology
32.
10
Axel Gonzalez
17:07.6
St. Francis (La Canada)
33.
11
Yuu Duffy
17:11.5
Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
34.
9
Cole Carlson
17:12.6
J Serra Catholic
35.
9
Eli Billings
17:12.8
Foothill Technology
36.
12
Thai Villaluna
17:15.6
San Marino
37.
12
Nathan Galvan
17:20.1
Chaminade
38.
10
Joshua Mitchell
17:21.1
Oaks Christian
39.
12
Nicholas Hurtado
17:25.0
Fillmore
40.
11
Sebastian Ruiz
17:26.2
Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
41.
11
Diego Ramirez
17:27.1
Fillmore
42.
12
Kyle Jex
17:27.4
Big Bear
43.
11
Javier Luna
17:43.4
Oxford Academy
44.
9
Ryelon Brandt
17:45.2
Cobalt Institute of Math and Science
45.
11
Aiden Weinstein
17:50.0
Chaminade
46.
11
Joshua Estrada
17:52.2
Fillmore
47.
9
Jack Burnett
17:53.1
J Serra Catholic
48.
10
Joseph Brown
17:56.1
Covina
49.
9
Connor Dixon
18:00.2
Ocean View
50.
11
Santiago Sandejas
18:02.3
Chaminade
51.
10
Tim So
18:04.6
Oxford Academy
52.
12
Isidro Pena
18:08.0
Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
53.
12
Anthony Soriano
18:11.0
Ocean View
54.
9
Cesar Ortega
18:12.9
Big Bear
55.
10
Howard Chen
18:13.0
San Marino
56.
10
Sammy Chavarria
18:16.4
Big Bear
57.
10
Ethan Choi
18:17.2
Whitney
58.
11
Angel Laureano
18:19.7
Fillmore
59.
12
Joaquin Morago
18:20.4
Covina
60.
11
Joshua Quinia
18:21.8
Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
61.
11
Nathan Leedy
18:23.9
Foothill Technology
62.
12
Anthony Arriola
18:30.2
J Serra Catholic
63.
12
Joshua Hollander
18:30.2
Beverly Hills
64.
9
Jorge Espinoza
18:31.4
La Puente
65.
11
Angel Garcia
18:32.9
Fillmore
66.
12
Diego Morago
18:33.9
Covina
67.
9
Caden Stewart
18:37.5
Big Bear
68.
9
JD Ewing
18:37.9
J Serra Catholic
69.
11
Jacob Quintero
18:42.0
Covina
70.
12
David Flores
18:43.8
Ocean View
71.
11
Matthew Garcia
18:46.7
Covina
72.
12
Colin Choi
18:47.7
Whitney
73.
12
Neil Chen
18:49.0
San Marino
74.
9
Danny Orendiain
18:50.4
Covina
75.
9
Giovannie Ramos
18:52.0
Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
76.
10
Omar Heredia
18:53.3
Fillmore
77.
12
Harrison Soria
18:55.2
Chaminade
78.
9
Jose Valdez
18:55.8
Cobalt Institute of Math and Science
79.
10
Eric Day
18:55.9
Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
80.
11
Andres Badillo
19:02.7
Oxford Academy
81.
10
Samuel Gatonye
19:04.1
Oxford Academy
82.
12
Jeremiah Houck
19:11.1
Cobalt Institute of Math and Science
83.
9
Tyler Chiangtong
19:14.3
Ocean View
84.
11
Nathan Costea
19:14.4
Beverly Hills
85.
11
Arjun Harikrishnan
19:15.0
Whitney
86.
9
Christian Ishiki
19:18.5
Whitney
87.
12
Quinn Ricci
19:18.8
Oaks Christian
88.
12
Chase Nielson
19:27.7
San Marino
89.
12
Yovani Ramirez
19:28.4
Ocean View
90.
12
Kripal Pantha
19:31.2
Whitney
91.
11
Leonardo Gamboa
19:40.3
Duarte
92.
12
Jack Ye
19:42.4
San Marino
93.
10
Brandon Yung
19:52.1
San Marino
94.
10
Dylan Martinez
19:57.9
Ocean View
95.
11
Ethan Chiang
19:58.8
Whitney
96.
10
Damian Moreno
20:12.2
Whitney
97.
9
Gabriel Montesinos
20:27.1
Cobalt Institute of Math and Science
98.
12
Andrew Kim
20:39.7
Oxford Academy
99.
11
Sergio Vasquez
20:53.6
Cobalt Institute of Math and Science
100.
9
Race Findley
21:00.7
Beverly Hills
101.
10
Jayden Ibarra
21:00.9
Beverly Hills
102.
10
Hector Puente
21:12.9
Cobalt Institute of Math and Science
103.
9
Xander Matcuk
21:20.6
Beverly Hills
104.
12
Ari Nourmond
21:28.4
Beverly Hills
105.
11
Amir Shanti
21:28.5
Cobalt Institute of Math and Science
106.
11
Naeem Ash
21:32.3
Beverly Hills
107.
10
Luqman Mohammend
22:03.7
Oxford Academy
108.
12
Gianjavien Carvente
24:52.8
Oxford Academy
2.93 Miles Division 4 - Heat 2
Official Team Scores
1.
Palos Verdes
35
2.
Harvard-Westlake
51
3.
South Pasadena
94
4.
La Canada
113
5.
El Segundo
120
6.
Salesian
157
7.
Bishop Montgomery
259
8.
Azusa
263
9.
Saddleback
276
10.
Bassett
284
11.
Edgewood
310
12.
Nuview Bridge
311
13.
Verbum Dei
369
1.
12
Luca Romero
15:55.1
El Segundo
2.
11
Alex Naehu
15:56.2
Palos Verdes
3.
12
Jake Typrowicz
15:57.8
Palos Verdes
4.
11
Grant Sykes
15:59.2
Harvard-Westlake
5.
12
Matthew Farnsworth
16:00.2
Palos Verdes
6.
11
Tate Sheehy
16:06.4
Harvard-Westlake
7.
11
Keeran Murray
16:07.1
South Pasadena
8.
11
Matthew Shanahan
16:09.3
Bishop Montgomery
9.
12
Joseph O'Donnell
16:15.7
Orange Lutheran
10.
11
Leo Craig
16:24.0
Harvard-Westlake
11.
12
Owen Frank
16:28.0
El Segundo
12.
12
Max Smith
16:29.8
La Canada
13.
10
Adrian Miller
16:32.1
Palos Verdes
14.
9
Ian Anderson
16:38.6
Palos Verdes
15.
12
Christopher Drews
16:42.5
Laguna Beach
16.
12
Jack Ishibashi
16:44.2
South Pasadena
17.
12
Gabriel Levin
16:46.9
Harvard-Westlake
18.
12
Elias Calderon
16:48.6
Salesian
19.
10
Franklin Wimbish
16:51.5
Harvard-Westlake
20.
11
Will Sonneborn
16:51.8
Harvard-Westlake
21.
11
Dylan Blacker
16:52.0
Nordhoff
22.
12
Jason Baek
16:52.6
South Pasadena
23.
12
Robert Lee
16:57.4
La Canada
24.
12
Alejandro Gomez
16:58.8
Northview
25.
11
George Hervey
16:59.7
La Canada
26.
12
John Ryu Adams
17:00.4
Cal. Acad. Math/Science
27.
11
Vytas Vitkus
17:00.5
Palos Verdes
28.
12
Ildefonso Arizmendi-Suarez
17:01.4
Saddleback
29.
9
Nicholas Jardin
17:01.9
Palos Verdes
30.
9
Robby Louie
17:04.6
Harvard-Westlake
31.
10
Kallean Beebe Read
17:06.0
South Pasadena
32.
12
Giancarlo Herrera
17:09.3
Salesian
33.
11
Owen Correll
17:14.2
South Pasadena
34.
11
Jarvis Kikekawa-Fraser
17:19.7
South Pasadena
35.
11
Jamie Saunders
17:20.1
La Canada
36.
12
Jackson McGuire
17:30.0
La Canada
37.
9
Jacob Granados
17:34.9
Salesian
38.
12
Nathan Garcia
17:37.7
Edgewood
39.
12
Muhammd Mohamed Imtiaaz
17:40.4
El Segundo
40.
11
Adam Neulander
17:48.7
El Segundo
41.
10
Adam Ruiz
17:49.7
South Pasadena
42.
12
Daniel Serna
17:53.5
Bassett
43.
11
Andres Uribe
18:06.3
La Canada
44.
12
Max Lopez
18:07.0
Salesian
45.
10
Ryan Butcher
18:13.6
El Segundo
46.
12
Luke Harrell
18:13.7
El Segundo
47.
12
Jackson Chartier
18:18.9
El Segundo
48.
10
Joshua Perez
18:27.4
Salesian
49.
10
Alexander Ramirez
18:29.1
Salesian
50.
9
Mateo Rose
18:34.2
La Canada
51.
12
Zachary Venegas
18:37.4
Pioneer
52.
12
Joshua Lopez-Delgado
18:38.5
Azusa
53.
12
Oscar Ruiz
18:39.4
Azusa
54.
9
Jesus Gomez
18:47.2
Bishop Montgomery
55.
10
Amadeo Ramirez
18:52.5
Salesian
56.
9
Yvan Velasco
19:09.1
Azusa
57.
10
Julian Delgado
19:10.0
Nuview Bridge
58.
10
Jadian Delgado
19:10.1
Nuview Bridge
59.
10
Jorge Suarez
19:10.5
Bassett
60.
12
David Arellano
19:11.1
Edgewood
61.
12
Richie Valezquez
19:28.6
Saddleback
62.
9
Obadiah Kerkhoff
19:35.5
Edgewood
63.
10
Daniel Gutierrez
19:39.2
Saddleback
64.
12
Gemma Cardenas
19:48.6
Verbum Dei
65.
12
Joseph Campos
19:59.1
Azusa
66.
11
Mario Alegria Valenzuela
20:03.5
Nuview Bridge
67.
12
Isaac Quinones
20:06.0
Azusa
68.
12
Erick Sanchez-Solares
20:08.3
Bassett
69.
12
Andrew Rodriguez
20:16.3
Saddleback
70.
9
Ryan Schneck
20:18.5
Bishop Montgomery
71.
12
Ommar Guzman
20:19.5
Bassett
72.
9
Alejandro Sierra
20:19.9
Verbum Dei
73.
11
Christopher Figueroa
20:20.5
Bassett
74.
10
Oscar Reed
20:22.5
Azusa
75.
11
Lucas DeLay
20:23.9
Bishop Montgomery
76.
10
William Ward
20:29.1
Bishop Montgomery
77.
11
Justin Kim
20:32.6
Bassett
78.
10
Mario Romero
20:40.7
Nuview Bridge
79.
11
Ricky Fiebig
20:43.3
Bishop Montgomery
80.
11
Josh Shigemura
20:43.6
Bishop Montgomery
81.
10
Jose Valle
20:50.1
Bassett
82.
11
Joseph Fitzgerald
21:03.9
Nuview Bridge
83.
10
Josiah Hankerson
21:08.3
Verbum Dei
84.
12
Cesar Apolonio
21:29.4
Saddleback
85.
10
Luis Ledezma
21:29.7
Nuview Bridge
86.
10
Rafael Lopez
21:29.9
Saddleback
87.
12
Daniel Garavito
21:32.9
Edgewood
88.
10
Daniel Chavez
21:38.9
Nuview Bridge
89.
9
Ardis Jackson
22:27.9
Verbum Dei
90.
11
Armando Rodriguez
22:45.0
Saddleback
91.
11
Alessandro Mureno
22:48.9
Verbum Dei
92.
10
Antonio Aviles
23:00.9
Edgewood
93.
9
Kristopher Ochoa
23:12.7
Verbum Dei
94.
12
Villa Diego
23:20.1
Verbum Dei
95.
10
Diego Ulloa
23:52.8
Edgewood
96.
9
Victor Pelayo
26:12.0
Edgewood
2.93 Miles Division 4 - Heat 3
Official Team Scores
1.
Cathedral
39
2.
St. John Bosco
41
3.
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
83
4.
Esperanza
122
5.
Bishop Amat
139
6.
Rim of the World
160
7.
Cathedral City
172
8.
Baldwin Park
210
9.
Banning
223
10.
Gabrielino
280
11.
Carpinteria
296
12.
University Prep-Victorville
336
13.
South El Monte
356
14.
Palmdale Aerospace Academy
367
1.
11
Emmanuel Perez
15:08.9
Cathedral
2.
11
Emmanuel Hernandez
15:27.5
Cathedral
3.
10
Zion Ortiz
15:40.1
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
4.
11
Aiden Aldana
15:49.0
St. John Bosco
5.
12
Santiago Orozco
16:01.5
Cathedral
6.
12
Diego Urdiales
16:03.3
Damien
7.
11
Diego Varela
16:05.5
Bishop Amat
8.
11
Andrew Perez
16:08.2
St. John Bosco
9.
12
Julian Sanchez
16:13.0
Cathedral City
10.
12
Harold Munoz
16:21.0
St. John Bosco
11.
12
Isaac Becerra
16:22.5
St. John Bosco
12.
10
Alex Leon
16:23.6
St. John Bosco
13.
11
Anthony Aquino
16:37.0
Esperanza
14.
10
Daniel Cendejas
16:43.3
Don Bosco Tech
15.
9
Cael Rivera
16:44.3
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
16.
11
Ethan Parcells
16:46.4
Rim of the World
17.
11
Diego Guerrero
16:47.0
Cathedral
18.
12
Omar Rosas
16:48.9
Cathedral
19.
10
Payton Farrell
16:50.1
Esperanza
20.
9
Tristan Sievers
16:51.4
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
21.
11
Noah Townsend
16:58.3
Rim of the World
22.
12
Joshua Leon
17:00.0
Bishop Amat
23.
10
Manny Aguayo
17:01.2
Esperanza
24.
12
William Rodriguez
17:05.0
Baldwin Park
25.
9
Silas Aberer
17:08.9
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
26.
11
Jack Wachter
17:08.9
Esperanza
27.
10
Aidan Audet
17:09.9
Bishop Amat
28.
10
Ryan Morrison
17:12.8
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
29.
12
Franklin Baptiste
17:16.3
Cathedral
30.
10
Miguel Villagrana
17:17.7
Cathedral City
31.
9
Archibald Lai
17:19.7
Gabrielino
32.
11
Giovanni Moreno
17:19.8
Cathedral
33.
10
Logan Tomlinson
17:20.8
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
34.
10
Antonio Nunez
17:24.7
Rim of the World
35.
11
Pierre Cuamani
17:26.0
Cathedral City
36.
12
Jonathan Maldonado
17:26.5
Palmdale Aerospace Academy
37.
10
Govern Nguyen-Spitzberg
17:39.0
Costa Mesa
38.
10
Alan Canela
17:40.2
Banning
39.
10
Luis Mier
17:41.1
Rim of the World
40.
9
Dustin Bui
17:42.7
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
41.
10
German Carvallo
17:47.8
University Prep-Victorville
42.
11
Anthony Jordan
17:50.2
Bishop Amat
43.
11
Alexander Olea
17:51.1
Baldwin Park
44.
10
Alvaro Villalvazo
17:56.4
Banning
45.
9
Nate Nicoletti
17:59.0
Marshall Fundamental
46.
10
Oscar Martinez
17:59.6
Cathedral City
47.
12
Hein Thant
18:04.4
Gabrielino
48.
11
Alexander Torres
18:06.4
La Puente
49.
11
Anthony Vigil
18:07.4
Banning
50.
11
Jonathan Evangelista
18:08.4
Baldwin Park
51.
9
Rafael Carvallo
18:10.0
University Prep-Victorville
52.
12
Hugo Alvarado
18:10.4
Carpinteria
53.
10
Michael Gonzalez
18:10.8
Esperanza
54.
12
Isaac Stockton
18:12.2
Bishop Amat
55.
9
Thomas Carr
18:14.7
Banning
56.
12
Aaron Zamarron
18:15.4
Baldwin Park
57.
11
David Evangelista
18:23.1
Baldwin Park
58.
11
Daniel Perez
18:28.1
Banning
59.
10
Marvin Lujano
18:30.1
Carpinteria
60.
12
David Santizo
18:31.8
St. John Bosco
61.
11
Harrison McClintock
18:37.2
Esperanza
62.
10
Anthony Romero
18:42.5
South El Monte
63.
11
Alberto Gutierrez
18:43.2
Esperanza
64.
11
Alan Varela
18:46.4
Rim of the World
65.
10
Joel De Lira
18:51.5
Carpinteria
66.
10
Frankie Roman
18:54.4
Cathedral City
67.
12
Luis (Louie) Cortez
18:55.7
Northview
68.
11
Sergio Velazquez
19:00.3
Baldwin Park
69.
11
Eric Navarro
19:04.7
South El Monte
70.
11
Oscar Gomez
19:07.5
Gabrielino
71.
11
Paul Aleman
19:08.9
Cathedral City
72.
9
Edwin Hernandez
19:13.8
Carpinteria
73.
9
Julio Lopez
19:21.4
Baldwin Park
74.
10
Rex Castille
19:24.8
Bishop Amat
75.
10
Pedro Campuzano
19:29.3
Carpinteria
76.
11
Frankie Guox
19:30.5
South El Monte
77.
11
Maddox Hoa
19:36.2
Gabrielino
78.
10
Nathaniel Burgos
19:41.7
Cathedral City
79.
10
Justin Wong
19:43.8
Gabrielino
80.
10
Miles Martel
19:45.2
Gabrielino
81.
11
Seng Lee
19:48.9
Banning
82.
9
Javonte Bohannon
19:49.2
Banning
83.
10
Anthony Ardon
20:06.0
Palmdale Aerospace Academy
84.
12
Joseph Venegas Maldonado
20:08.0
University Prep-Victorville
85.
11
Ryan Wun
20:22.9
Gabrielino
86.
12
Diego Razo-Castaneda
20:23.8
Bishop Amat
87.
9
Fernando Chavez
20:24.1
Rim of the World
88.
12
Abraham Varela
20:28.6
South El Monte
89.
12
Eric Rodriguez
20:34.6
Palmdale Aerospace Academy
90.
10
Alexander Ixchop
20:44.2
South El Monte
91.
9
Aaron Nowak
20:47.1
University Prep-Victorville
92.
10
Travis Estrada
20:47.8
Palmdale Aerospace Academy
93.
10
Ryan Barillas
20:48.4
Palmdale Aerospace Academy
94.
11
Joshua Chinguindo
20:50.8
South El Monte
95.
12
Diego Gutierrez
21:05.5
University Prep-Victorville
96.
9
Cyrus Gaytan
21:16.1
Rim of the World
97.
11
Oscar Ramirez
21:21.2
Carpinteria
98.
9
Evan White
21:37.8
Palmdale Aerospace Academy
99.
11
Michael Rodriguez
22:23.4
St. John Bosco
100.
10
Randy Chajon
22:40.3
University Prep-Victorville
101.
11
Abraham Gonzalez
22:54.2
Palmdale Aerospace Academy
102.
10
Deagan Coseboom
23:09.4
University Prep-Victorville
103.
12
Roman Quintero
25:37.0
South El Monte
2.93 Miles Division 2 - Heat 1
Official Team Scores
1.
Newbury Park
24
2.
Hart
78
3.
El Toro
105
4.
La Serna
116
5.
Westlake
129
6.
Citrus Valley
139
7.
Portola (Irvine)
187
8.
Godinez
197
9.
Oak Hills
215
10.
Murrieta Valley
228
11.
Eisenhower
329
12.
Montebello
341
13.
Silverado
425
1.
12
Leo Young
14:56.7
Newbury Park
2.
12
Lex Young
14:56.7
Newbury Park
3.
12
Brayden Seymour
15:14.7
Newbury Park
4.
12
KC Barber
15:19.7
Westlake
5.
12
Owen Ahten
15:22.3
Hart
6.
12
Garrett Hartline
15:23.7
El Toro
7.
12
Paul Mangione
15:31.6
Hart
8.
12
Aaron Cantu
15:34.9
Newbury Park
9.
12
Ethan Romero
15:38.0
Citrus Valley
10.
11
Arnav Shetty
15:57.6
Newbury Park
11.
10
Eli Ahten
16:02.3
Hart
12.
11
Austin Vincent
16:09.7
Murrieta Valley
13.
11
Angel Perez
16:10.1
Capistrano Valley
14.
11
Mateo Saldana
16:12.2
Citrus Valley
15.
10
Grant Miller
16:12.4
La Serna
16.
12
Raye Duarte
16:14.6
Oak Hills
17.
11
Nicolas Lendo
16:14.8
La Serna
18.
10
Daniel Bulalacao
16:15.6
El Toro
19.
11
Ethan Chan
16:17.9
Portola (Irvine)
20.
12
Braedan Doherty
16:21.0
El Toro
21.
12
Luke Morgan
16:22.8
Westlake
22.
11
Diego Mejia
16:27.1
Godinez
23.
11
Isaac Nogal
16:28.3
La Serna
24.
11
Nathaniel Schohn
16:29.2
Newbury Park
25.
12
Nathaniel Wilkinson
16:30.5
Hart
26.
12
Rionn Hudson Watson
16:32.6
Oak Hills
27.
12
Daniel Valdez
16:33.3
Godinez
28.
12
Kalani Daniel
16:37.1
Citrus Valley
29.
11
Jace Baltzer
16:42.7
La Serna
30.
9
Micah Dickran
16:42.9
Newbury Park
31.
11
Diego Venegas
16:43.5
El Toro
32.
12
Nathaniel Branda
16:44.9
Hart
33.
9
Andrew Neville
16:45.1
Westlake
34.
10
Nathaniel Horrocks
16:46.5
Foothill (Santa Ana)
35.
12
Nathaniel Varela
16:47.0
El Toro
36.
12
Richard Hoffmann
16:48.3
Westlake
37.
10
Jordan Wei
16:49.6
Portola (Irvine)
38.
10
Elijah Perera
16:52.6
La Serna
39.
11
Jack Kendig
16:52.8
Portola (Irvine)
40.
11
Christopher Ontiveros Jr.
16:53.9
Citrus Valley
41.
12
Carter Cox
16:58.8
Westlake
42.
12
Wylie Cleugh
17:01.1
Edison (HB)
43.
10
Alireza Tofangdar
17:03.7
Hart
44.
12
Luke Catherwood
17:05.2
Oak Hills
45.
9
Mason Forrest
17:11.9
Westlake
46.
9
Mason Nguyen
17:15.5
Tustin
47.
10
Chris Gomez
17:17.5
Godinez
48.
10
Josue Lopez
17:19.5
Hart
49.
12
Biruk Abebe
17:21.5
Canyon Springs
50.
12
Saul Hernandez
17:22.4
Montebello
51.
10
Jongmin Chae
17:23.8
Portola (Irvine)
52.
12
Zhi Gonzalez
17:25.3
La Serna
53.
9
Tyler White
17:26.6
Murrieta Valley
54.
10
Rogan Arriaga
17:30.2
El Toro
55.
9
Noah Cooper
17:30.4
Murrieta Valley
56.
11
Wonu Park
17:32.0
Portola (Irvine)
57.
10
Diego Caldera
17:35.8
Citrus Valley
58.
11
Dyeem Tolbert
17:36.7
Ramona (Riverside)
59.
12
Jesse Figueroa
17:36.8
Godinez
60.
12
Alessandro Celis
17:37.3
Godinez
61.
11
Manuel Perez-Bacaro
17:39.2
Eisenhower
62.
10
Noah Cavender
17:41.2
Murrieta Valley
63.
12
Aidan Sturtevant
17:43.9
Citrus Valley
64.
12
Aiden Burkholder
17:44.6
El Toro
65.
10
Mateo Allen-Aguirre
17:45.0
Portola (Irvine)
66.
11
Aidan Keo
17:48.5
Eisenhower
67.
12
Donovan Ganes
17:51.6
Portola (Irvine)
68.
11
Jackson Mayorgas
17:54.9
Murrieta Valley
69.
10
Matthew Garcia
17:57.0
Oak Hills
70.
10
Bradley Rodriguez
17:57.7
Godinez
71.
10
Joshua Feldman
18:01.4
Northwood
72.
10
Samson Daniel
18:01.8
Murrieta Valley
73.
12
Nate Caliva
18:02.0
Citrus Valley
74.
10
Noah Navarez
18:03.0
Eisenhower
75.
9
Jacob Riggs
18:11.9
La Serna
76.
12
Matthew Romero
18:22.2
Eisenhower
77.
10
Alan Serrano
18:28.4
Montebello
78.
12
Alex Carrillo
18:29.7
Oak Hills
79.
12
Jace Baca
18:35.1
Hemet
80.
11
David Chiprez Meza
18:37.1
Godinez
81.
11
Andrew Loera
18:45.1
Oak Hills
82.
9
Sergio Villeraldo
18:51.7
Montebello
83.
12
Fernanado Andrade
18:51.9
Montebello
84.
12
Trevor Figueroa
19:05.6
Oak Hills
85.
11
Yair Dominguez
19:26.6
Montebello
86.
11
Oscar Castellanos Garcia
19:30.2
Eisenhower
87.
12
Marcos Barajas
20:03.9
Montebello
88.
9
James Solek
20:08.6
Murrieta Valley
89.
10
Benny Magana
20:08.7
Eisenhower
90.
10
Jose Zuniga
20:14.3
Eisenhower
91.
12
Matthew Fernandez
21:40.4
Silverado
92.
11
Matthew De la luz
22:22.7
Silverado
93.
9
Jesse Castillio
26:05.5
Silverado
94.
9
Harry Singh
26:40.6
Silverado
95.
9
Rene Gonzales
32:49.8
Silverado
2.93 Miles Division 2 - Heat 2
Official Team Scores
1.
Ventura
33
2.
Saugus
57
3.
Tesoro
76
4.
Glendora
106
5.
El Dorado
135
6.
Claremont
140
7.
Newport Harbor
141
8.
El Rancho
237
9.
Temescal Canyon
312
10.
Schurr
315
11.
Cerritos
318
12.
Bell Gardens
359
13.
A.B. Miller
406
1.
10
Griffin Kushen
15:31.6
Tesoro
2.
12
Gavin Dion
15:36.9
Saugus
3.
12
Jacob Fredericks
15:37.4
Saugus
4.
12
Ansh Parashar
15:44.7
University Irvine
5.
11
Nick DeGeorge
15:48.2
Ventura
6.
11
Anthony Fasthorse
15:48.2
Ventura
7.
11
Henry Hammel
15:48.3
Ventura
8.
11
Micah Grossman
15:48.5
Ventura
9.
10
Dylan Flores
15:54.0
Glendora
10.
10
Sebastian Peraza
15:54.4
Saugus
11.
11
Carlos Maradiaga
15:54.6
Newport Harbor
12.
11
Hollis Costa
15:55.1
Ventura
13.
10
Kevin Sandoval
16:06.2
Glendora
14.
11
Kaleb McElfish
16:08.5
Tesoro
15.
11
Andrew Lee
16:10.7
Claremont
16.
11
Chad Struempf
16:13.3
Claremont
17.
9
Chase Manning
16:14.7
Tesoro
18.
12
Maxamillion Dailey
16:15.6
Tesoro
19.
12
Lleyton Chan
16:17.1
Saugus
20.
12
Kenny Wanlass
16:18.0
Newport Harbor
21.
11
Max Neely
16:19.7
Claremont
22.
12
Spencer Handorf
16:22.7
Villa Park
23.
10
Uriel Rosete
16:29.2
Newport Harbor
24.
12
Ian Figueroa
16:29.3
Glendora
25.
11
Joshua Klausmeier
16:35.3
El Dorado
26.
10
Matthew Ramos
16:35.3
El Dorado
27.
12
Caleb Canham
16:35.6
Saugus
28.
12
Zachary Pealo
16:38.4
El Dorado
29.
11
Jonathan Durney
16:39.4
Saugus
30.
11
Alain Terrazas
16:41.2
Glendora
31.
12
Casey Goetschel
16:42.4
Tesoro
32.
11
Cesar Zaferson
16:48.0
El Dorado
33.
12
Lawrence Buhain
16:48.5
Tesoro
34.
11
Ben Shiotsu
16:50.9
Foothill (Santa Ana)
35.
10
Jonah Botello
16:55.6
El Dorado
36.
12
Edward Perez
16:56.8
Hueneme
37.
9
Christian DePrat
16:58.2
El Dorado
38.
11
Alex Figueroa
17:01.3
El Rancho
39.
10
Ryan McNamara
17:02.9
Tesoro
40.
11
Nolan Emis
17:03.9
Glendora
41.
11
Jehan Fernando
17:05.5
Glendora
42.
12
Grant Baysinger
17:08.2
Ventura
43.
11
Keertan Venkatesh
17:16.2
Glendora
44.
11
Joaquin LaFarga
17:18.9
El Rancho
45.
12
Thomas Richard
17:21.9
El Dorado
46.
12
Gianni Castro-Sanchez
17:22.1
Newport Harbor
47.
12
Noah Bautista
17:26.7
Temescal Canyon
48.
12
Alexander Pacheco
17:28.8
Saugus
49.
11
Ethan Gillin-Wheeler
17:34.6
Claremont
50.
11
Timothy Lyons
17:35.4
John W. North
51.
12
Rohan Weerasekera
17:37.7
Claremont
52.
12
Lucas Malone
17:37.8
Ventura
53.
11
Jayden Tran
17:44.0
La Quinta (Westminster)
54.
11
Aidan Kiley
17:51.4
Claremont
55.
12
Aiden Zylker
17:54.7
Serrano
56.
11
Noah Grunburg
18:03.1
Newport Harbor
57.
11
Ryan Donner
18:08.0
Claremont
58.
12
Jezael Soto
18:12.3
Ramona (Riverside)
59.
10
Christopher Gonzalez
18:12.7
El Rancho
60.
12
Edwin Matias
18:23.0
Bell Gardens
61.
10
Aydin Hess
18:23.5
Temescal Canyon
62.
9
Erick Sarco-Climaco
18:27.6
El Rancho
63.
12
Jordy Tellez
18:29.3
Newport Harbor
64.
10
Ethan Yung
18:29.8
Mark Keppel
65.
11
Mattson Laraneta
18:30.6
Cerritos
66.
11
Daniel Gonzalez
18:32.7
Schurr
67.
12
David Morales
18:33.8
El Rancho
68.
11
Daniel Lopez
18:47.7
Schurr
69.
11
Elliot Kim
18:51.0
Cerritos
70.
10
Ignacio Quevedo
18:53.4
A.B. Miller
71.
12
Jordy Ajanel
18:53.6
Schurr
72.
9
Marlon Zarate
19:05.9
Cerritos
73.
11
Andres Murillo
19:09.3
Bell Gardens
74.
10
Fabian Cortez
19:10.1
El Rancho
75.
11
Preston Yi
19:17.0
Cerritos
76.
12
Jacob Susanka
19:17.2
Temescal Canyon
77.
12
Brendan Quan
19:23.1
Schurr
78.
10
Diego Rodrguez
19:24.3
Schurr
79.
11
Tyler Seamans
19:26.0
El Rancho
80.
9
Carson Gray
19:28.1
Temescal Canyon
81.
12
Marco Rodriguez
19:31.9
Schurr
82.
10
Jazen Apostol
19:33.0
Cerritos
83.
12
Angel Lopez
19:49.0
Schurr
84.
12
Will Schmieder
19:55.6
Newport Harbor
85.
10
Alejandro Zapata
20:07.3
Bell Gardens
86.
11
Ben Giordano
20:26.9
Cerritos
87.
9
James Carlile
20:34.0
Temescal Canyon
88.
12
Sebastian Roman
20:49.6
Temescal Canyon
89.
11
Grant Katnik
20:50.3
Temescal Canyon
90.
10
Kekoa Usi
21:19.5
Cerritos
91.
12
Rafael Ordunez
21:38.5
A.B. Miller
92.
12
Christopher Lara
22:06.1
Bell Gardens
93.
11
Patrick Arriaga
22:19.5
Bell Gardens
94.
11
Austin Jimenez
23:05.2
Bell Gardens
95.
10
Amish Satishkumar
23:14.8
A.B. Miller
96.
12
Joshua Camacho
23:16.1
Bell Gardens
97.
9
Jason Avila
23:56.9
A.B. Miller
98.
12
Luis Sainz
24:09.1
A.B. Miller
99.
12
Julian Hernamdez
24:10.6
A.B. Miller
100.
12
Sabastian Velazquez
24:30.1
A.B. Miller
2.93 Miles Division 2 - Heat 3
Official Team Scores
1.
Santa Barbara
59
2.
Mira Costa
73
3.
Royal
74
4.
Ayala
75
5.
Norco
130
6.
Woodbridge
154
7.
Hesperia
172
8.
Canyon (Anaheim)
174
9.
Kennedy (La Palma)
272
10.
Walnut
276
11.
Burroughs (Burbank)
295
12.
Heritage (Menifee)
333
13.
Perris
391
1.
12
Jonah Bazerkanian
15:29.0
Royal
2.
12
Noah De la rionda
15:33.1
Royal
3.
11
Andreas Dybdahl
15:33.2
Santa Barbara
4.
11
Benjamin Rippe
15:38.3
Norco
5.
11
Jack Horrocks
15:39.0
Foothill (Santa Ana)
6.
11
Blaise Snow
15:39.8
Santa Barbara
7.
12
Nathan Tsai
15:42.3
Ayala
8.
12
Malachi Morris
15:42.8
Ayala
9.
11
Caleb Ornelas
15:57.1
Ayala
10.
12
Kai Graham
15:57.4
Mira Costa
11.
10
Cainan Birchim
15:57.5
Santa Barbara
12.
11
Asher Lee
16:01.0
Royal
13.
12
Sean Alliegro
16:02.4
Mira Costa
14.
10
Taye Newman
16:03.6
Canyon (Anaheim)
15.
12
Oliver Levine
16:05.0
Santa Barbara
16.
11
Luke Graham
16:07.9
Mira Costa
17.
11
Jaden Goetz
16:10.3
Canyon (Anaheim)
18.
11
Samuel Bado
16:11.8
Royal
19.
10
Isaac Faynsod
16:14.2
Mira Costa
20.
11
Maximillian Ramos-Judge
16:15.6
Mira Costa
21.
10
Ian Hansen
16:18.0
Mira Costa
22.
9
Lewis Argueta
16:19.4
Hesperia
23.
12
Hudson Lee
16:21.0
Woodbridge
24.
9
Aiden Zavala
16:24.9
Woodbridge
25.
12
Connor Lyall
16:25.7
Norco
26.
11
Ricardo Mujica
16:26.1
Burbank
27.
10
Dante Maldonado
16:28.9
Kennedy (La Palma)
28.
11
Josh Berk
16:29.2
Ayala
29.
10
Nicholas Tassos
16:29.4
Santa Barbara
30.
12
Chris Sydnor
16:31.5
Ayala
31.
10
Micheal Dunn
16:31.7
Norco
32.
11
Victor Amaro
16:33.3
Hesperia
33.
9
Inban Kathiravan
16:33.6
Woodbridge
34.
10
Lorenzo Benam
16:34.4
Hesperia
35.
12
Tanner Castanha
16:34.9
Woodbridge
36.
11
Bode Andrulaitis
16:37.3
Santa Barbara
37.
12
Jude Graham
16:39.2
Mira Costa
38.
10
Trajan Cephas
16:40.2
Norco
39.
10
Daniel Frumusanu
16:40.2
Norco
40.
12
Joshua Razo
16:40.5
Walnut
41.
12
Omar Arroyo
16:51.4
Heritage (Menifee)
42.
12
Marc Marallag
16:52.8
Hesperia
43.
12
Joshua Aguayo
16:58.9
Ayala
44.
12
Logan Berkley
17:00.4
Ayala
45.
12
Jack Eaton
17:02.1
Golden Valley (SS)
46.
12
Ryan Moder
17:08.9
Royal
47.
11
Ryan Tomooka
17:14.4
Kennedy (La Palma)
48.
12
Nikolas Lee
17:17.7
Woodbridge
49.
12
Lucas Hron
17:18.6
Canyon (Anaheim)
50.
10
Owen Teague
17:19.6
Hemet
51.
11
Michaiah Johnson
17:20.3
Walnut
52.
12
Jayson Bluemel
17:25.5
Canyon (Anaheim)
53.
12
Jaun Zendejas
17:32.1
Hesperia
54.
12
Jack Garza
17:32.7
Santa Barbara
55.
12
Cole Roach
17:35.1
Canyon (Anaheim)
56.
12
Ryan Dalzell
17:35.4
Royal
57.
11
Han Yang-Lin
17:35.5
Woodbridge
58.
12
Hunter Bott
17:43.4
Woodbridge
59.
10
Danny Camacho
17:44.5
Burroughs (Burbank)
60.
10
Daniel Araya
17:45.7
Alhambra (Alhambra)
61.
10
Christopher Miguel
17:48.5
Burroughs (Burbank)
62.
12
Maurice Dimaranan
17:49.9
Walnut
63.
12
Alan Nava
17:54.9
Bloomington
64.
10
Jacob Duregger
17:59.3
Heritage (Menifee)
65.
9
Nathan Marca
18:03.5
Burroughs (Burbank)
66.
11
Hunter Bonney
18:06.5
Kennedy (La Palma)
67.
11
Jack Nygren
18:06.7
Canyon (Anaheim)
68.
10
Alex Acevedo
18:09.4
Burroughs (Burbank)
69.
9
Liam Ellingsworth
18:09.9
Burroughs (Burbank)
70.
12
Noah Estrada
18:10.9
Perris
71.
10
Justin Cano
18:11.1
Burroughs (Burbank)
72.
12
Joshua Laurel
18:13.8
Walnut
73.
11
Joesph Woznick
18:13.9
Norco
74.
12
Caleb Bosanko
18:19.5
Walnut
75.
11
Samuel Heffern
18:22.0
La Quinta (Westminster)
76.
10
Roberto Michel
18:25.2
Hesperia
77.
11
Joshua Garcia
18:35.5
Kennedy (La Palma)
78.
11
Roberto Granados
18:40.7
Hesperia
79.
12
Bryant Cisneros
18:50.0
Desert Mirage
80.
11
Dean Peitan
18:54.7
Walnut
81.
12
Kyle Eyre
18:59.3
Kennedy (La Palma)
82.
10
Jaden Morales
19:03.3
Royal
83.
11
Ryan (Xiaoran) Wang
19:13.9
Walnut
84.
12
Carlos Serrato
19:17.3
Heritage (Menifee)
85.
10
Ivan Nava
19:30.7
Heritage (Menifee)
86.
12
Joshua Pacheco
19:50.6
Perris
87.
10
Justin Shifflet
19:53.2
Norco
88.
12
Joshua Cooper
19:58.4
Perris
89.
9
Soren Khitikian
19:58.9
Burroughs (Burbank)
90.
11
Jovani Beatriz
20:24.3
Perris
91.
10
Elias Rios
20:29.5
Heritage (Menifee)
92.
12
Kyle Alexander
21:13.5
Kennedy (La Palma)
93.
11
Brandon Collin
21:31.9
Heritage (Menifee)
94.
11
Jacob Candela
21:44.5
Canyon (Anaheim)
95.
12
Dhariuz Jaramillo
22:39.6
Perris
96.
10
Brihin Felix
23:08.7
Perris
97.
10
Able Ortega
23:15.8
Perris
98.
10
Andrew Perez
26:36.9
Heritage (Menifee)
2.93 Miles Division 3 - Heat 1
Official Team Scores
1.
Dana Hills
37
2.
West Ranch
54
3.
Brea Olinda
62
4.
Corona del Mar
106
5.
Torrance
171
6.
Rancho Alamitos
188
7.
Shadow Hills
197
8.
Bolsa Grande
200
9.
Hillcrest
240
10.
Orange
263
11.
Sierra Vista
301
12.
Bellflower
357
13.
Indian Springs
386
1.
12
Bille Issa
15:48.1
West Ranch
2.
10
Evan Noonan
15:54.5
Dana Hills
3.
9
Kevin Steinman
16:16.2
Corona del Mar
4.
12
Dominick Garcia
16:23.4
Brea Olinda
5.
11
Garrett Woodruff
16:25.4
Dana Hills
6.
11
Logan Harris
16:25.5
Dana Hills
7.
10
Logan Walsh
16:26.0
Corona del Mar
8.
12
Jack Jones
16:36.5
Dana Hills
9.
9
Aiden Bodell
16:39.0
West Ranch
10.
10
Elijah Rojas
16:39.9
Simi Valley
11.
12
Vincent Ya
16:43.3
Bolsa Grande
12.
11
Michael Muro
16:44.2
Brea Olinda
13.
11
Nicholas Raigosa
16:45.9
West Ranch
14.
11
Jonathan Valles
16:46.0
West Ranch
15.
9
Marius Nielson
16:49.1
Brea Olinda
16.
12
Jesus Damian
16:53.0
Brea Olinda
17.
12
Josh Chernekoff
16:53.4
Dana Hills
18.
12
William Spangler
16:57.5
Rancho Alamitos
19.
12
Evan Mayo
17:00.0
Brea Olinda
20.
12
Jacob Bates
17:01.5
West Ranch
21.
11
Wynne Young
17:01.6
Corona del Mar
22.
10
Matthew Choi
17:03.2
Brea Olinda
23.
11
Joshua Ramirez
17:05.5
Brea Olinda
24.
12
Jude Landgraf
17:10.6
Dana Hills
25.
11
Guillermo Montoya
17:15.1
Sierra Vista
26.
11
John Potter
17:17.9
West Ranch
27.
10
Alvaro Prieto
17:24.0
Corona del Mar
28.
12
Nathaniel Guerrero
17:24.4
Buena Park
29.
12
CJ Gonzalez
17:24.5
Shadow Hills
30.
12
Ty McCormick
17:26.0
Torrance
31.
12
Anthony Bernal
17:30.0
Rancho Alamitos
32.
9
Oliver Hunter
17:33.4
Dana Hills
33.
10
Bryan Serrano
17:36.3
Arlington
34.
12
Tyler Bradford
17:36.6
Torrance
35.
9
Austin Dueñas
17:37.1
West Ranch
36.
9
Gabriel Gonzalez
17:44.3
South Hills
37.
10
Ethan Wessels
17:50.0
Torrance
38.
11
Maximus Rubalcava
17:56.4
Shadow Hills
39.
10
Jack Conway
17:56.6
Shadow Hills
40.
10
Daniel Moreno
18:02.9
Orange
41.
9
Braden Smith
18:07.7
Hillcrest
42.
11
Juan Avellana
18:08.8
Torrance
43.
12
Luca Augustyn
18:09.8
Temple City
44.
12
David Ya
18:13.6
Bolsa Grande
45.
11
Daniel Diaz
18:14.0
Bolsa Grande
46.
12
Solato Nakagawa
18:17.5
Torrance
47.
12
Carlos Jaramillo
18:21.7
Hillcrest
48.
10
Kaleb Rubalcava
18:22.4
Shadow Hills
49.
12
Matthew Anaya
18:26.9
Torrance
50.
9
Riley Silva
18:27.2
Rancho Alamitos
51.
12
Ray Onodera
18:28.8
Torrance
52.
12
Joshua Martinez
18:29.2
Orange
53.
9
Isaac Roldan-Cardenas
18:29.5
Rancho Alamitos
54.
12
Matthew Nguyen
18:33.3
Rancho Alamitos
55.
9
Aidan Algazi
18:47.1
Corona del Mar
56.
12
Henry Limon
18:50.2
Orange
57.
10
Nash Hansen
18:56.1
Hillcrest
58.
12
Dashawn Mallory
19:02.3
Hillcrest
59.
12
Steven Le
19:03.8
Bolsa Grande
60.
11
Ramsey Serrano
19:08.8
Rancho Alamitos
61.
11
Adrian Gomez
19:10.8
Hillcrest
62.
12
Clifford Dobmeier
19:16.7
Bolsa Grande
63.
11
Isaac Carillo
19:18.7
Shadow Hills
64.
11
Diego Avelar
19:20.4
Bellflower
65.
12
Nathan Partida
19:38.4
Sierra Vista
66.
12
Jesus Cruz
19:40.5
Shadow Hills
67.
12
Monty Crane
19:40.7
Corona del Mar
68.
12
Julian Montejano
19:44.1
Indian Springs
69.
11
Ethan Soto
19:55.3
Orange
70.
10
Abraham Chavez
20:01.5
Orange
71.
12
Jose Cadena
20:04.1
Sierra Vista
72.
12
Daniel Casteneda
20:08.0
Rancho Alamitos
73.
10
Alexander Gonzalez
20:10.0
Bellflower
74.
9
Jack Dobmeier
20:15.6
Bolsa Grande
75.
12
Ryan McDonald
20:18.8
Shadow Hills
76.
10
Carter Day
20:30.1
Corona del Mar
77.
10
Trevor Nadeau
20:33.3
Indian Springs
78.
10
Robert Boler
20:44.8
Bellflower
79.
12
Anthony Godina
20:47.1
Sierra Vista
80.
10
Wade Timothy
20:50.2
Bolsa Grande
81.
12
Alexander Cervantes
20:50.8
Orange
82.
10
Bryan Garcia
20:54.2
Sierra Vista
83.
9
Jesse Sanchez
21:07.1
Bellflower
84.
11
Kaleb Medina
21:07.5
Bellflower
85.
11
Derek Vargas
21:12.2
Indian Springs
86.
9
Justin Cortez
21:35.7
Sierra Vista
87.
12
Eddie Razo
21:38.3
Sierra Vista
88.
10
Abdul Babakarkhil
21:41.1
Bellflower
89.
12
Diego Paz
21:43.8
Orange
90.
11
Eduardo Alvarez
22:09.5
Indian Springs
91.
12
Amyer Bellamy
22:16.1
Indian Springs
92.
10
Pablo Gomez
22:36.9
Indian Springs
93.
11
Juan Angulo
24:56.0
Bellflower
2.93 Miles Division 3 - Heat 2
Official Team Scores
1.
Santa Margarita
50
2.
Dos Pueblos
52
3.
Mission Viejo
74
4.
Redlands East Valley
88
5.
Don Lugo
128
6.
Savanna
163
7.
Granite Hills (Apple Valley)
205
8.
South Torrance
209
9.
Century
247
10.
Norwalk
283
11.
Indio
309
12.
Rancho Verde
323
13.
Jurupa Hills
380
1.
11
Emmanuel Wallace
15:17.4
Redlands East Valley
2.
10
Eamon Gordon
15:20.9
Dos Pueblos
3.
12
Eddie Yunker
15:38.5
Santa Margarita
4.
11
Matthew Galindo
15:46.6
Savanna
5.
12
Luciani Koroshec
16:01.9
Dos Pueblos
6.
11
Zachary Gibson
16:12.5
Santa Margarita
7.
11
Liam Raney
16:14.8
Santa Margarita
8.
12
Tyler Jamieson
16:18.2
Dos Pueblos
9.
10
Frank Rodriquez
16:19.1
Redlands East Valley
10.
12
Caleb McDaniel
16:20.2
Mission Viejo
11.
11
Parker Herbert
16:26.5
Santa Margarita
12.
12
Jordan Berkley
16:30.1
Don Lugo
13.
12
Orlando Ye
16:36.9
Dos Pueblos
14.
11
Nathaniel Denny
16:47.2
Mission Viejo
15.
12
Sebastian Bray
16:49.0
El Modena
16.
11
Thiago Hooper
16:49.5
Mission Viejo
17.
12
Edward Lopez
16:57.0
Don Lugo
18.
12
Darin Hoi
16:59.7
Mission Viejo
19.
11
Parker Veravanich
17:00.7
Mission Viejo
20.
10
Isaac Donis
17:03.3
Don Lugo
21.
11
Daniel Arroyo
17:05.3
Century
22.
11
Nolan Torres
17:07.5
Granite Hills (Apple Valley)
23.
12
Juan Montes
17:11.5
Redlands East Valley
24.
10
Brady Furr
17:13.0
Santa Margarita
25.
11
Dominic Corral
17:15.0
Dos Pueblos
26.
10
Tyson McDaniel-Repeta
17:17.1
Mission Viejo
27.
12
Jonah Soria
17:27.5
Redlands East Valley
28.
12
Finlay Galindo
17:27.7
Mission Viejo
29.
12
Esteban Hernandez
17:33.7
Granite Hills (Apple Valley)
30.
12
Phillip Rocha
17:34.1
Savanna
31.
12
Jacob Ladd
17:34.7
Redlands East Valley
32.
11
Jacob Melendez
17:37.2
Savanna
33.
10
Liam Miller
17:40.9
South Torrance
34.
12
Brandon Hamilton
17:46.6
South Torrance
35.
10
Elijah Richardson
17:46.6
Dos Pueblos
36.
10
Ethan Walker
17:47.2
Redlands East Valley
37.
10
Dallin Shearer
17:49.2
Redlands East Valley
38.
11
Ivan Dorantes
17:54.4
Indio
39.
12
Chase Crandall
17:58.3
Santa Margarita
40.
10
Sean Takura
17:58.9
South Torrance
41.
10
Andrew Dominguez
18:02.9
Don Lugo
42.
12
Gustavo Gonzalez
18:08.9
Don Lugo
43.
10
Owen Ring
18:13.2
Santa Margarita
44.
12
Andy Avalos
18:14.8
Century
45.
12
Aiden Dougherty
18:21.7
Granite Hills (Apple Valley)
46.
9
Ashton Smedley
18:23.9
Dos Pueblos
47.
9
Leo Diaz
18:26.6
Norwalk
48.
10
Jovanny Lopez
18:30.6
Century
49.
12
Severin Von Stentzsch
18:32.0
South Torrance
50.
9
Olbirat Hika
18:35.5
Savanna
51.
11
Issacc Renteria
18:35.9
Savanna
52.
12
Anderson Medrano
18:36.6
Norwalk
53.
10
Juan Lizarde
18:36.7
Don Lugo
54.
12
Phillip Hernandez
18:46.6
Granite Hills (Apple Valley)
55.
11
Diego Tierrafria
18:56.7
Rancho Verde
56.
9
Angel David Anaya
19:03.4
Norwalk
57.
10
Joe Campos
19:10.2
Indio
58.
10
Augustin Cozadd
19:13.6
South Torrance
59.
10
Andres Cortes
19:15.9
Rancho Verde
60.
11
Jose Pena
19:18.3
Granite Hills (Apple Valley)
61.
12
Hayden Santos
19:18.4
Indio
62.
10
Jacob Lopez
19:22.7
Rancho Verde
63.
10
Adam Acuna
19:24.1
Jurupa Hills
64.
11
Juan Bravo
19:28.0
Century
65.
10
Esteban Martinez
19:34.3
Norwalk
66.
12
Evan Hughley
19:34.4
South Torrance
67.
12
Cruz Jasso
19:39.6
South Torrance
68.
12
Kenny Zavala
19:41.7
Norwalk
69.
12
Ernesto Corrales
19:44.9
Indio
70.
9
Caidin D'Elia
19:49.9
Don Lugo
71.
10
Erick Valdovinos
19:49.9
Granite Hills (Apple Valley)
72.
10
Paul Wackerman
19:50.1
Norwalk
73.
12
Jared Parra
19:51.4
Norwalk
74.
9
Felipe Angulo
19:55.3
Rancho Verde
75.
11
Angel Trejo Garcia
19:58.1
Century
76.
12
Alejandro Garcia
19:59.0
Savanna
77.
11
Luis Lopez
19:59.5
Jurupa Hills
78.
10
Ethan Noriega
20:19.0
Rancho Verde
79.
11
Raul Olmedo
20:19.6
Rancho Verde
80.
11
Angel Morales
20:25.9
Jurupa Hills
81.
12
Lukas Garcia
20:37.4
Granite Hills (Apple Valley)
82.
12
Esteban Ascencio
20:47.0
Jurupa Hills
83.
12
Angel Grijalva
20:58.1
Jurupa Hills
84.
9
Aiden Cardona
21:03.4
Jurupa Hills
85.
11
Uriel Rosas
21:23.0
Century
86.
12
Jesus Lubiano
21:26.2
Century
87.
12
Giovanni Fuentes
22:34.6
Rancho Verde
88.
12
Jesse Gardner
22:44.0
Jurupa Valley
89.
12
Joesph Espinoza
22:53.8
Jurupa Hills
90.
10
Jaiden Wilson
23:05.5
Indio
91.
10
Rafael Pozas
23:06.1
Indio
92.
12
Moises Mercado
23:53.7
Indio
2.93 Miles Division 3 - Heat 3
Official Team Scores
1.
West Torrance
51
2.
Agoura
60
3.
Oak Park
92
4.
Servite
98
5.
Rowland
143
6.
Santiago (Garden Grove)
144
7.
Liberty - Winchester
191
8.
La Mirada
240
9.
Diamond Ranch
242
10.
Arroyo (SS)
249
11.
Norte Vista
264
12.
Rosemead
291
1.
11
Jarron Chua
16:06.1
Rowland
2.
12
Anthony Natticchioni
16:12.0
Servite
3.
12
Aaron Cohen
16:14.9
West Torrance
4.
12
Yudai Shimizu
16:15.0
West Torrance
5.
12
Navier Quezada
16:28.3
West Torrance
6.
9
Kean Castaneda
16:34.3
Oak Park
7.
11
Devin Bening
16:41.0
Agoura
8.
11
Darrick Jacob
16:41.0
Agoura
9.
12
Dan Barreto
16:41.2
Agoura
10.
12
Luc Lepin
16:47.2
Oak Park
11.
12
Roberto Guarneros
16:50.2
Santiago (Garden Grove)
12.
10
Matthew Alpert
16:52.2
Agoura
13.
10
Nathan Nguyen
16:52.8
Santiago (Garden Grove)
14.
9
Emmanuel Lopez
16:56.2
Servite
15.
12
Tyler Haas
17:02.8
Rowland
16.
10
Demian Felix
17:03.4
Liberty - Winchester
17.
12
Angel Cardenas-Reyes
17:04.9
La Mirada
18.
12
Devin Alanis
17:12.8
Diamond Ranch
19.
12
Cameron Rosales
17:12.9
West Torrance
20.
10
Dheeshith Senthil Kumar
17:14.4
West Torrance
21.
10
Grant Jones
17:15.3
Oak Park
22.
11
David Juarez Garcia
17:17.4
Buena Park
23.
10
Walter Gonzalez
17:18.5
Santiago (Garden Grove)
24.
12
Michael Guerra
17:20.8
Servite
25.
11
Abreham McGrath
17:21.5
Agoura
26.
10
Daniel Rodriguez
17:22.4
Liberty - Winchester
27.
11
Rafael Reis
17:23.3
Oak Park
28.
11
Victor Rangel
17:25.7
Agoura
29.
9
Peter Beerer
17:26.6
Servite
30.
12
Jack Singley
17:28.2
Oak Park
31.
11
Marlon Hernandez
17:31.3
Arroyo (SS)
32.
11
Josh Siebert
17:33.6
Servite
33.
12
Mark Landa
17:39.7
Norte Vista
34.
12
Frank Wong
17:41.8
West Torrance
35.
10
Chase Hatfield
17:45.0
Liberty - Winchester
36.
11
Tyler Heng
17:45.1
Rowland
37.
10
Luke Chavez
17:45.1
Rosemead
38.
12
Silus Sykes
17:46.5
Diamond Ranch
39.
11
Gabriel Conn
17:49.3
Agoura
40.
11
Mason Farley
17:50.7
Yorba Linda
41.
10
Andrew Carlson
17:53.2
Victor Valley
42.
12
Edgar Brito Villegas
17:53.6
Norte Vista
43.
12
Matthew Garcia
17:54.4
La Mirada
44.
11
Degas Peters
17:54.6
Arroyo (SS)
45.
10
Shreyam Bhattacharya
17:56.6
Oak Park
46.
11
Dylan Minarto
17:56.6
Rowland
47.
10
Cooper Schlefstein
17:57.9
Oak Park
48.
11
Micah Taw
17:58.0
West Torrance
49.
11
Jacob Ratzlaff
17:59.3
Servite
50.
9
Oscar Abad Carrera
18:00.8
Norte Vista
51.
9
Israel (Jr.) Gomez
18:01.9
Santiago (Garden Grove)
52.
10
Isaac Chikami
18:04.2
Pacifica (Garden Grove)
53.
11
James Tao
18:13.5
Rowland
54.
12
Alexis Flores
18:13.6
Santiago (Garden Grove)
55.
9
Jacob Juarez
18:15.2
Rowland
56.
10
Raey Tewelde
18:23.1
Rowland
57.
11
Aidan Nguyen
18:24.6
Rosemead
58.
12
Kaden Santos
18:26.3
La Mirada
59.
11
Eric Pedraza
18:28.5
Diamond Ranch
60.
10
Juan Juarez
18:29.5
Liberty - Winchester
61.
10
Ryan Jacquez
18:31.0
Grand Terrace
62.
10
Aiden Dauger
18:33.0
Servite
63.
9
Santiago De Los Santos
18:34.6
Grand Terrace
64.
12
Dominick Huerta
18:35.8
Arroyo (SS)
65.
11
Lawrence Ho
18:37.2
Arroyo (SS)
66.
9
Ezekiel Orozco
18:37.3
Liberty - Winchester
67.
11
Damian Casillas
18:38.3
Arroyo (SS)
68.
11
Darren Alanis
18:38.5
Diamond Ranch
69.
9
Dylan Quang
18:48.5
Rosemead
70.
12
Logan Hummell
18:55.9
La Mirada
71.
11
Rey Morales
18:56.0
Desert Hot Springs
72.
9
Michael Avila
18:58.0
La Mirada
73.
12
Kent Chen
18:58.7
Rosemead
74.
10
Josiah Mills
19:01.7
Liberty - Winchester
75.
12
Alexander Nieto
19:08.3
Norte Vista
76.
10
Hugo Ruiz
19:09.3
Santiago (Garden Grove)
77.
12
David Milian
19:16.9
Diamond Ranch
78.
11
Gabriel Lucero
19:22.9
La Mirada
79.
10
Eden Rocha
19:28.4
Liberty - Winchester
80.
10
Omar Oregel
19:32.3
Rosemead
81.
12
Josue Lopez
19:43.7
Diamond Ranch
82.
12
Ethan Revere
19:44.1
La Mirada
83.
12
Kevin Pedroza
19:49.3
Nogales
84.
9
Kevin Gutierrez
19:50.2
Arroyo (SS)
85.
10
Shakari Sykes
19:53.0
Diamond Ranch
86.
9
Isidro Leanos
20:01.0
Norte Vista
2.93 Miles Division 3 - Heat 4
Official Team Scores
1.
Thousand Oaks
46
2.
Moorpark
64
3.
Littlerock
100
4.
Sonora
118
5.
Buena
119
6.
Fullerton
146
7.
Irvine
172
8.
Santa Paula
198
9.
Garey
208
10.
West Covina
263
11.
San Bernardino
311
12.
Vista Del Lago
386
1.
12
Alexandro Vielma
15:39.0
Sonora
2.
11
Liam Papavasiliou
15:58.8
Thousand Oaks
3.
11
Diego Rodriguez
15:59.8
Santa Paula
4.
11
Gunnar Hanson
16:01.6
Irvine
5.
12
Tyler Smith
16:07.2
Moorpark
6.
10
Hunter Lee
16:08.7
Moorpark
7.
10
Oliver Clippinger-Zimmerman
16:08.8
Thousand Oaks
8.
12
Baptiste Garderes
16:12.2
Thousand Oaks
9.
12
Jonathan Guerra
16:13.4
Littlerock
10.
11
Thomas White
16:16.2
Moorpark
11.
11
Alejandro Hernandez
16:20.6
Fullerton
12.
11
Nathan Phan
16:25.3
Irvine
13.
11
David Raigoza
16:26.8
Moorpark
14.
11
Cooper Bumbarger
16:29.1
Thousand Oaks
15.
12
Isaack Garcia
16:29.2
Thousand Oaks
16.
12
Logan Mendez
16:36.4
Littlerock
17.
10
Braden Herrera
16:39.5
Buena
18.
12
Ryan Morreale
16:46.6
Thousand Oaks
19.
12
Michael Torres
16:49.2
Buena
20.
11
Derek Ynfante
16:54.9
West Covina
21.
11
Alberto Iniguez
16:55.0
Littlerock
22.
11
Baron Martinez
16:57.2
Gahr
23.
10
Jose Murillo
16:59.7
Sonora
24.
9
Miguel Chavez
17:02.3
Garey
25.
12
Colin Crisostomo
17:02.6
Buena
26.
10
Matthew Monroy
17:13.1
Littlerock
27.
10
Jovani Angulo
17:14.3
Sonora
28.
12
Nathan Limon
17:14.5
Fullerton
29.
12
Caleb Arce
17:16.6
Buena
30.
12
Leonardo Lopez
17:19.7
Littlerock
31.
12
Sean Lee
17:20.5
Moorpark
32.
11
Logan Torres
17:21.0
Buena
33.
12
Troy Fernandez
17:25.2
Fullerton
34.
12
Cody Lehenbauer
17:26.8
Moorpark
35.
11
Zachary Tanabe
17:32.1
Sonora
36.
11
Marquise Mines
17:34.4
Sonora
37.
10
Jack Golla
17:37.7
Fullerton
38.
12
Reyes Gonzales
17:38.7
Santa Paula
39.
11
Geovanni Cabello
17:41.7
Garey
40.
10
Marcos Aparicio
17:42.7
San Bernardino
41.
10
Ryan Leitner
17:49.8
Fullerton
42.
10
Anthony Valdovinos
17:51.3
Santa Paula
43.
11
Nicholas Dean
17:59.8
Thousand Oaks
44.
12
Emmanuel Pineda
18:01.0
Garey
45.
11
Reeve Davis
18:02.2
Mayfair
46.
10
Aidan Plew
18:04.2
Buena
47.
10
Isaiah Lares
18:08.8
West Covina
48.
10
Blake Weymouth
18:15.1
Moorpark
49.
9
Noah Reed
18:21.7
Sonora
50.
11
Archit Raul
18:25.6
Irvine
51.
12
Francisco Lozada
18:32.1
Leuzinger
52.
12
Anderson White
18:35.1
Sonora
53.
11
Jase Briggs
18:35.7
Littlerock
54.
9
Ramiro Hernandez
18:38.0
Garey
55.
12
Khatanbaatar Olzod
18:39.3
Irvine
56.
11
Jesus Moreno
18:40.9
Garey
57.
12
Daniel Frausto
18:45.3
Fullerton
58.
10
Rodrigo Mendez
18:47.5
Santa Paula
59.
10
Takumi Martinez
18:50.6
Irvine
60.
12
Carlos Vieyra
18:54.2
Garey
61.
11
Ryan Wang
18:54.8
Irvine
62.
11
Taisei Yamagishi
18:55.0
Irvine
63.
11
Nathan Karcher
18:55.5
Fullerton
64.
12
Michael Torres
19:10.4
San Bernardino
65.
9
Sebastian Mendez
19:15.3
Santa Paula
66.
12
Seth Reyes
19:16.9
West Covina
67.
12
Luis Castaneda
19:21.5
Santa Paula
68.
10
Christofer Ramirez
19:39.5
San Bernardino
69.
10
Giovanni Gonzalez
19:44.8
Santa Paula
70.
12
Rudy Ramirez
19:55.8
West Covina
71.
12
Joshua Medina
20:03.8
West Covina
72.
11
Luis Silva
20:04.3
West Covina
73.
9
Diego Escalante
20:04.5
Littlerock
74.
11
Jeremy Chen
21:13.4
West Covina
75.
10
Geovanny Salgado-Perez
21:27.0
San Bernardino
76.
9
Omar Gracian
21:44.5
Vista Del Lago
77.
10
Josue Salazar
21:46.4
Leuzinger
78.
11
Roberto Saldana
22:00.7
San Bernardino
79.
11
Oswaldo Diego
22:10.6
San Bernardino
80.
10
Sebastian Cruz
22:22.8
Hawthorne
81.
9
Said Thomas
22:39.2
Vista Del Lago
82.
10
Joseph Gonzalez
23:29.5
San Bernardino
83.
11
Anthony Juarez
23:49.0
Vista Del Lago
84.
12
Christopher Lopez
23:52.0
Jurupa Valley
85.
12
George Chira
23:52.2
Vista Del Lago
86.
12
Alexander Meza
23:52.2
Vista Del Lago
87.
10
Eduardo Salazar
24:02.3
Vista Del Lago
88.
11
Neyzer Medel
24:06.4
Leuzinger
89.
12
Nathan Aguilar
24:27.0
Leuzinger
90.
9
Jayden Najera
25:01.6
Vista Del Lago
Womens Results
2.93 Miles Division 4 - Heat 1
Official Team Scores
1.
J Serra Catholic
36
2.
Harvard-Westlake
52
3.
South Pasadena
54
4.
Castaic
142
5.
Orange Lutheran
146
6.
El Segundo
177
7.
Marlborough
232
8.
South El Monte
246
9.
Beverly Hills
254
10.
Excelsior Education Center
272
11.
Edgewood
277
12.
Bassett
312
1.
12
Danielle Hollander
18:13.5
Beverly Hills
2.
10
Anne Elise Packard
18:34.4
J Serra Catholic
3.
12
Kendra Ross
18:53.6
Harvard-Westlake
4.
10
Amelie Geoffron
18:59.0
South Pasadena
5.
10
Abigail Errington
19:03.3
South Pasadena
6.
11
Iona Lee
19:19.6
Harvard-Westlake
7.
11
Georgia Jeanneret
19:22.4
J Serra Catholic
8.
9
Kaylah Tasser
19:22.4
J Serra Catholic
9.
10
Brynn Garcia
19:22.4
J Serra Catholic
10.
12
Ellie Johnson
19:22.4
J Serra Catholic
11.
10
Sofia Humphrey
19:26.7
South Pasadena
12.
11
Phoebe Hsu
19:30.7
Harvard-Westlake
13.
12
Leo Gonzalez-Pacheco
19:33.5
South Pasadena
14.
10
Saisha Kumar
19:35.6
Harvard-Westlake
15.
12
Caroline Kargenian
19:41.3
Orange Lutheran
16.
10
Amerie Johnson
19:45.1
J Serra Catholic
17.
10
Emily Ahn
19:49.2
Harvard-Westlake
18.
11
Kassidy Vargas
19:51.1
Castaic
19.
11
Laura Lazzarato-Bosque
19:51.1
Castaic
20.
10
Yuvia Bernauer
20:06.3
El Segundo
21.
9
Rose Vandevelde
20:12.7
South Pasadena
22.
11
Lucy Malmquist
20:14.0
J Serra Catholic
23.
9
Sarabella Stakley
20:31.1
Orange Lutheran
24.
11
Helen Yang
20:36.4
Harvard-Westlake
25.
10
Audrey Sanchez
20:46.4
San Dimas
26.
9
Amada Cortes
20:57.0
South Pasadena
27.
11
April Ramos
21:03.8
South El Monte
28.
11
Katy Durand
21:12.2
El Segundo
29.
10
Chloe Koo
21:12.3
South Pasadena
30.
10
Victoria Butts
21:14.5
Edgewood
31.
9
Ashlyn Ennis
21:14.6
Castaic
32.
11
Alyssa Siglar
21:15.7
Castaic
33.
11
Rocky Lample
21:18.8
Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
34.
12
Jenna Davis
21:31.6
Excelsior Education Center
35.
10
Mia Reyes
21:32.3
Excelsior Education Center
36.
12
Chiara Neirick
21:37.9
Harvard-Westlake
37.
12
Kira Anderson
21:50.0
Orange Lutheran
38.
11
Ruby Arevalo
21:56.5
Bishop Conaty - Our Lady of Loretto
39.
10
Amber Larsen
22:05.3
Orange Lutheran
40.
9
Ashley Miller
22:05.8
Orange Lutheran
41.
9
Genesis Sanchez
22:13.4
Northview
42.
11
Carissa Moll
22:13.5
Orange Lutheran
43.
11
Iliana Montenegro
22:16.3
El Segundo
44.
9
Addison Seidel
22:21.6
Marlborough
45.
10
Jessica VandenBerg
22:45.5
Orange Lutheran
46.
9
Maddie Giorgio
22:47.8
Marlborough
47.
10
Bryce Gomez
22:54.5
Edgewood
48.
9
Clair Angles
22:58.4
Castaic
49.
10
Sunny Gales
22:59.5
El Segundo
50.
9
Trina So
23:16.3
Oxford Academy
51.
9
Charlotte Collard
23:20.1
El Segundo
52.
11
Kate Elward
23:21.4
El Segundo
53.
10
Yvette Lopez
23:22.6
South El Monte
54.
11
Genesis Ayala
23:24.0
Cal. Acad. Math/Science
55.
10
Brianna Diaz
23:29.4
Cathedral City
56.
11
Dalton Hanna
23:38.1
Marlborough
57.
12
Nina Cardoza
23:50.6
Pacific
58.
10
Lily Sanchez
23:52.4
Marlborough
59.
10
Millie Reich
24:00.5
Marlborough
60.
12
Kaelen Spiegel
24:06.7
Marlborough
61.
11
Sabrina McCaffery
24:38.5
Marlborough
62.
10
Maria Gonzalez
24:43.8
South El Monte
63.
10
Aylin Garcia
24:50.4
Bassett
64.
11
Ashley Vasquez
24:56.0
South El Monte
65.
9
Eliana Naydavood
24:56.1
Beverly Hills
66.
9
Lluvia Ruvalcaba
25:28.6
Bassett
67.
11
Ava Gerhardt
25:28.7
Castaic
68.
10
Phebie Krevoy
25:50.5
Beverly Hills
69.
11
Talia Golshani
25:56.7
Beverly Hills
70.
10
Andrea Pablo
25:59.1
South El Monte
71.
11
Juliette Amaya
26:15.0
Excelsior Education Center
72.
11
Valeria Garcia Hernandez
26:54.6
Bassett
73.
12
Victoria Ronquillo
27:19.4
South El Monte
74.
10
Katelyn Quintero
27:29.1
Bassett
75.
9
Jessica Lara
28:00.0
Edgewood
76.
11
Jordana Gonzalez
28:07.4
Edgewood
77.
10
Alyssa Sanchez
28:10.4
Bassett
78.
12
Alma Lopez
28:22.7
Edgewood
79.
10
Cadence Robinson
28:39.8
Excelsior Education Center
80.
11
Karla Ixchop
29:02.7
South El Monte
81.
11
Audrey Nguyen
29:22.0
Excelsior Education Center
82.
12
Millie Lopez
30:10.8
Edgewood
83.
9
Liora Boroumand
30:33.0
Beverly Hills
84.
11
Sophia Lifson
30:36.3
Beverly Hills
85.
9
Han Phong
30:55.6
Bassett
86.
9
Danna Vaca
30:55.6
Bassett
87.
10
Mia Martinez
31:05.3
Excelsior Education Center
2.93 Miles Division 4 - Heat 2
Official Team Scores
1.
Oaks Christian
41
2.
Bishop Amat
74
3.
Laguna Hills
76
4.
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
100
5.
Fillmore
135
6.
Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
192
7.
Immaculate Heart
193
8.
Mayfield
233
9.
Covina
250
10.
Ocean View
254
11.
Banning
281
12.
St. Joseph (Lakewood)
340
13.
Cobalt Institute of Math and Science
344
1.
9
Eve Washburn
18:57.7
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
2.
10
Holly Barker
19:04.9
Laguna Hills
3.
12
Sarah Colebrooke
19:08.0
Oaks Christian
4.
11
Payton Godsey
19:08.0
Oaks Christian
5.
12
Miranda Palacios
19:15.3
Covina
6.
11
Sydney Johnson
19:20.9
Laguna Hills
7.
11
Sophia Ebiner
19:24.4
Bishop Amat
8.
11
Madison Rust
19:24.4
Bishop Amat
9.
12
Emma Arredondo
19:24.4
Bishop Amat
10.
10
Elizabeth Walker
19:30.7
Oaks Christian
11.
12
Gianna Sanchez
19:30.8
Oaks Christian
12.
10
Niza Laureano
19:44.0
Fillmore
13.
10
Alexandra Reierson
19:49.4
Oaks Christian
14.
9
Delaney Napierala
19:54.2
Oaks Christian
15.
10
Camila Romo
19:56.3
Bishop Amat
16.
12
Hailey Lynk
20:12.5
Banning
17.
11
Alondra Macedo
20:18.2
Laguna Hills
18.
11
Nina Coulston
20:18.2
Laguna Hills
19.
10
Abril Barragan
20:21.9
Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
20.
9
Gwendy Mo
20:22.0
Crean Lutheran
21.
11
Nataly Vigil
20:23.4
Fillmore
22.
12
Lydia Washburn
20:27.7
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
23.
11
Olivia Bohanec
20:28.3
La Salle
24.
11
Mia Villa
20:34.7
Cobalt Institute of Math and Science
25.
9
Kaydence Stewart
20:36.6
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
26.
10
Joella Denove
20:44.5
Oaks Christian
27.
10
Isabella Lipinska-Hunt
20:58.5
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
28.
9
Cecilia Conroy
20:58.6
Immaculate Heart
29.
12
Andrea Laureano
21:00.8
Fillmore
30.
11
Cristina Brito
21:04.3
Ocean View
31.
12
Cecilia Kvochak
21:05.5
Mayfield
32.
10
Rennee Mathewson-Martinez
21:06.1
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
33.
10
Scarlette Guzman
21:08.6
Immaculate Heart
34.
10
Alexis Fallejo
21:11.6
Covina
35.
10
Gracie Ceja
21:12.9
Laguna Hills
36.
11
Taylor Waimrin
21:13.8
Immaculate Heart
37.
9
Telina Chicca
21:22.9
Big Bear
38.
12
Mia Fajardo
21:27.0
Bishop Amat
39.
9
Leah Barragan
21:32.9
Fillmore
40.
9
Alanna Orozco
21:39.4
Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
41.
11
Lauren Sanchez
21:49.2
Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
42.
11
Junhan Fan
21:49.5
Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
43.
11
Alexandra Martinez
21:50.7
Fillmore
44.
11
Sofia Martinez
21:55.0
Laguna Hills
45.
10
Diana Santa Rosa
21:57.7
Fillmore
46.
12
Evelyn Felix
21:59.9
Banning
47.
9
Cameryn Retamoza
22:10.5
Bishop Alemany
48.
11
Isabelle Santos
22:17.3
Bishop Amat
49.
9
Itzel Zinn-Rodriguez
22:22.5
Laguna Hills
50.
12
Leilani Martinez
22:26.6
Ocean View
51.
9
Lauren Hoshek
22:29.2
Mayfield
52.
10
Sissy Page
22:35.2
Mayfield
53.
10
Alyssa Jimenez
22:36.6
Bishop Amat
54.
11
Vivian Hamilton
22:41.7
Immaculate Heart
55.
10
Yuliana Arrillaga
22:43.0
Ocean View
56.
10
Corazon Adomou
22:43.8
Marshall Fundamental
57.
10
Anastasia Nicdao
22:47.1
Immaculate Heart
58.
12
Natalie Miera
22:54.6
Mayfield
59.
11
Breyer Moffitt
22:58.5
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
60.
9
Madeline Vega
22:59.2
Immaculate Heart
61.
9
Leah Whitfield
23:09.4
Mayfield
62.
10
Isabel Sosa-Mancinas
23:16.4
Covina
63.
10
Ava Rosche
23:18.9
St. Joseph (Lakewood)
64.
11
Sofia Carranza
23:18.9
Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
65.
10
Hannah Hile
23:19.0
Ocean View
66.
11
Priscilla Celis-Saldivar
23:19.8
Big Bear
67.
10
Brianna Franco
23:21.3
Big Bear
68.
12
Monique Hurtado
23:40.2
Fillmore
69.
9
Amanda Khousavath
23:46.1
Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
70.
9
Julia Moyao
23:50.5
Immaculate Heart
71.
9
Camia Anderson
23:51.3
St. Joseph (Lakewood)
72.
12
Fatima Castaneda
23:54.1
Banning
73.
9
Morgan Erdman
24:06.0
St. Joseph (Lakewood)
74.
11
Brianna Choi
24:12.4
Mayfield
75.
11
Leila Belteton
24:15.1
Ganesha
76.
11
Clare Kvochak
24:18.3
Mayfield
77.
12
Esther Hile
24:19.8
Ocean View
78.
10
Kaitlyn Klamt
24:20.3
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
79.
11
Abigail Babikian
24:23.8
Ocean View
80.
10
Le'lianna Auston
24:33.4
Cobalt Institute of Math and Science
81.
10
Arianna Rocha
24:33.5
La Puente
82.
9
Cynthia Altamirano
24:45.9
Covina
83.
9
Emma Truong
24:50.0
Ocean View
84.
9
Nazareth Godinez
24:59.9
St. Joseph (Lakewood)
85.
11
Arianna Carlos
25:03.7
Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
86.
10
Ennovi Dominguez
25:10.6
St. Joseph (Lakewood)
87.
11
Jessie Scott
25:41.8
Banning
88.
12
Isabel Thornton
25:47.0
Banning
89.
12
Paige Moore
25:55.6
St. Joseph (Lakewood)
90.
12
Mackenzie Henderson
26:00.0
Cobalt Institute of Math and Science
91.
9
Zoe Ortiz
26:02.9
Banning
92.
9
Miranda Altamirano
26:23.0
Covina
93.
12
Amber Gee
26:28.5
Cobalt Institute of Math and Science
94.
12
Gisel Carbajal
26:36.3
Cobalt Institute of Math and Science
95.
12
Jessenia Baltazar
26:49.3
Bishop Conaty - Our Lady of Loretto
96.
12
Lily Yang
28:12.8
Banning
97.
10
Zyleen Ramos
28:56.0
Cobalt Institute of Math and Science
98.
10
Isabella Campos
29:55.5
Cobalt Institute of Math and Science
99.
10
Abbagail Arellano
31:04.8
Nuview Bridge
2.93 Miles Division 4 - Heat 3
Official Team Scores
1.
La Canada
37
2.
Palos Verdes
38
3.
Laguna Beach
89
4.
Esperanza
129
5.
Rim of the World
152
6.
Flintridge Sacred Heart
166
7.
Foothill Technology
174
8.
Chaminade
210
9.
Bishop Montgomery
257
10.
Nordhoff
275
11.
Gabrielino
356
12.
University Prep-Victorville
370
13.
Whitney
384
14.
Nuview Bridge
442
1.
10
Maya DeBrouwer
18:16.3
La Canada
2.
10
Kayla Giddings
19:05.6
San Marino
3.
9
Charlotte Hopkins
19:16.1
La Canada
4.
11
Lizeth De Paz
19:22.6
Rim of the World
5.
9
Maddie Farnsworth
19:24.5
Palos Verdes
6.
10
Kate Sherry
19:24.6
Palos Verdes
7.
11
Natalie Wang
19:24.6
Palos Verdes
8.
12
Caitlin Roehmholdt
19:25.9
La Canada
9.
10
Trinity McKenny
19:29.2
Palos Verdes
10.
11
Ella Boyer
19:31.9
Esperanza
11.
11
Yolo Javier
19:35.2
Laguna Beach
12.
9
Halo Ball
19:42.8
La Canada
13.
12
Sherlyn Gomez
19:44.7
Bishop Montgomery
14.
10
Diya Lane
19:54.6
Esperanza
15.
11
Yekta Hormozdiari
19:55.5
Chaminade
16.
9
Grace Booth
19:56.8
Palos Verdes
17.
10
Kaoru Saito
19:56.9
La Canada
18.
11
Megan Dionson
20:02.0
Northview
19.
11
Anoua Carrie
20:06.1
Laguna Beach
20.
11
Yasmin Ghaneh
20:11.4
La Canada
21.
9
Karina Pitz
20:15.4
Laguna Beach
22.
9
Keera Wallace
20:15.5
Foothill Technology
23.
9
Hayden Joseph
20:18.7
Laguna Beach
24.
11
Kiara Flores
20:19.8
Laguna Beach
25.
11
Rebecca Walker
20:33.3
Foothill Technology
26.
11
Sydney Sydney
20:35.8
Laguna Beach
27.
9
Arianna Shamo
20:37.0
Flintridge Sacred Heart
28.
10
Ali Holtzen
20:38.1
Rim of the World
29.
11
Annie Ramirez
20:39.4
Flintridge Sacred Heart
30.
11
Jordan Hernandez
20:40.0
Palos Verdes
31.
10
Crystal Ramirez
20:42.3
Nordhoff
32.
10
Audrey Alexander
20:42.7
Esperanza
33.
10
Ava Holtzen
20:43.8
Rim of the World
34.
12
Caroline Gill
20:52.0
La Canada
35.
10
Paloma Hernandez
20:52.9
Chaminade
36.
12
Abigail Larsen
20:58.3
Esperanza
37.
12
Kiersten Falat
21:12.8
Foothill Technology
38.
9
Brighton Welch
21:15.1
Laguna Beach
39.
10
Mari Owen
21:19.5
Flintridge Sacred Heart
40.
10
Adelina Van Dyck
21:26.5
Flintridge Sacred Heart
41.
10
Paige Perkins
21:27.0
Flintridge Sacred Heart
42.
9
Lily Booth
21:30.9
Palos Verdes
43.
10
Jacqueline Gomez
21:31.7
Bishop Montgomery
44.
12
Erika Caballero
21:35.0
Flintridge Sacred Heart
45.
11
Maura Mikhail
21:35.7
Esperanza
46.
10
Maya Martinez
21:47.1
Rim of the World
47.
10
Paola Silva
21:49.5
Esperanza
48.
11
Meghan Paik
21:50.8
Esperanza
49.
10
Lily Jones
21:53.9
Foothill Technology
50.
11
Arianna Romero
21:55.4
Rim of the World
51.
12
Caitlyn O'Neil
21:55.5
Foothill Technology
52.
9
Ava Hayes
21:55.9
Chaminade
53.
10
Alana McCann
21:56.1
Flintridge Sacred Heart
54.
10
Reilly Simons
21:56.4
Rim of the World
55.
11
Maddison Duenas
22:04.2
Nordhoff
56.
12
Dalia Luckhardt
22:09.0
Whitney
57.
9
Alexis Li
22:14.3
Chaminade
58.
11
Lauren Veerachaylukana
22:22.1
Gabrielino
59.
12
Mikayla Ortiz
22:26.9
Rim of the World
60.
10
Addie Churchill
22:27.2
Chaminade
61.
12
Josie Keithley
22:30.1
Chaminade
62.
10
Maguire Casey
22:33.1
Nordhoff
63.
12
Belen Herrera
22:33.6
Carpinteria
64.
10
Zury Anderson
22:41.6
University Prep-Victorville
65.
9
Jane Kim
22:45.3
Foothill Technology
66.
12
Alexa Martinez
22:55.6
University Prep-Victorville
67.
11
Maven Villagriacia
22:56.9
Palmdale Aerospace Academy
68.
10
Brooke Banfield
22:57.7
Bishop Montgomery
69.
9
Abby Duclos
22:59.4
Nordhoff
70.
12
Hadley Mahloch
23:02.9
Bishop Montgomery
71.
10
Isabella Efner
23:10.1
Foothill Technology
72.
10
Jacaranda Shepard
23:18.4
Nordhoff
73.
9
Abby Weinstein
23:23.7
Chaminade
74.
12
Rachel Young
23:25.1
Gabrielino
75.
9
Emily Schurmer
23:42.6
Nordhoff
76.
9
Ashley Escobedo
23:44.9
Nuview Bridge
77.
11
Chloe Chong
23:46.4
Gabrielino
78.
9
Kennedy Henderson
23:48.8
Bishop Montgomery
79.
10
Olivia Park
23:50.3
Bishop Montgomery
80.
12
Ella Centeno
23:54.7
Whitney
81.
11
Vivian Huang
23:57.0
Gabrielino
82.
11
McKenna Turner
24:00.1
Nordhoff
83.
10
Sabrina Jacobson
24:19.4
University Prep-Victorville
84.
11
Zoey Wu
24:20.9
Gabrielino
85.
11
Amanda Ang
24:27.7
Whitney
86.
11
Amanda Reynoso
24:32.5
Riverside Preparatory
87.
11
Lana Tennant
24:36.3
Bishop Montgomery
88.
11
Maricarmen Camacho
24:42.2
Ganesha
89.
12
Kanita Two
24:44.3
University Prep-Victorville
90.
12
Liliana Olvera
24:44.4
University Prep-Victorville
91.
9
Alyson Kang
24:52.0
Whitney
92.
11
Amaris Esparza
24:56.4
University Prep-Victorville
93.
10
Camara Christian
25:04.2
Nuview Bridge
94.
9
Emma Vicencio
25:06.5
Whitney
95.
10
Liliana Simpson-Castaneda
25:07.1
Gabrielino
96.
11
Melody Ha
25:21.8
Gabrielino
97.
9
Katelyn Lay
25:57.7
Whitney
98.
9
Jasmyn Colin
26:03.7
Nuview Bridge
99.
12
Kayla Vicencio
26:27.1
Whitney
100.
12
Marie Reyes
26:45.9
University Prep-Victorville
101.
10
Anabel Pesantez
27:58.8
Nuview Bridge
102.
11
Ashosha Hague
28:09.4
Nuview Bridge
103.
12
Aileen Curiel
32:04.1
Nuview Bridge
2.93 Miles Division 2 - Heat 1
Official Team Scores
1.
Newbury Park
43
2.
Claremont
87
3.
Peninsula
94
4.
Portola (Irvine)
129
5.
Woodbridge
130
6.
Norco
141
7.
John W. North
168
8.
Capistrano Valley
180
9.
Kennedy (La Palma)
242
10.
Serrano
271
11.
Bloomington
309
12.
Eisenhower
360
1.
12
MacKenzie Browne
17:38.0
John W. North
2.
11
Jie Yi Denise Chen
17:46.9
Claremont
3.
11
Makenzie Kordic
18:10.3
Peninsula
4.
12
Jadyn Zdanavage
18:14.1
Portola (Irvine)
5.
9
Sophia Grant
18:14.2
Newbury Park
6.
10
Tiffany Sax
18:14.3
Newbury Park
7.
12
Ailish Hawkins
18:14.4
Newbury Park
8.
10
Lillianna Hutchings
18:19.9
Norco
9.
12
Aishling Callanan
18:36.2
Peninsula
10.
10
Marley McCullough
18:40.2
Newport Harbor
11.
9
Isla Bulmer
18:48.2
Claremont
12.
12
Dominique Abbott
18:51.2
John W. North
13.
11
Nora Lehto
18:56.4
Newbury Park
14.
11
Giselle Gonzalez
18:59.2
Newbury Park
15.
9
Hannah Wilbur
19:01.0
Woodbridge
16.
10
Sophie Guilfoile
19:06.6
Portola (Irvine)
17.
10
Abby Biber
19:08.6
Woodbridge
18.
11
Elyse Grant
19:08.7
Newbury Park
19.
12
Taylor Watson
19:18.0
Newbury Park
20.
12
Brenda Daza
19:19.3
Kennedy (La Palma)
21.
10
Kaitlyn Smith
19:32.6
Claremont
22.
10
Allie Grahn
19:42.4
Capistrano Valley
23.
11
Alexa Gossett
19:46.4
Claremont
24.
9
Audrey Heath
19:48.1
Capistrano Valley
25.
12
Cassandra Santillano
19:58.6
Norco
26.
10
Melody Chiu
20:02.9
Peninsula
27.
10
Emily Conde
20:07.3
Norco
28.
9
Cipriana Biron
20:11.1
Woodbridge
29.
10
Emily Zhu
20:12.1
Peninsula
30.
12
Roya Khaleeli
20:13.5
Peninsula
31.
9
Ella Bailey
20:17.4
Portola (Irvine)
32.
9
Cora Underwood
20:18.3
Capistrano Valley
33.
12
Kayla Kashima
20:23.3
Foothill (Santa Ana)
34.
11
Siena Burns
20:27.8
Serrano
35.
11
Emily Noyes
20:30.0
Claremont
36.
10
Natalie Conde
20:37.7
Norco
37.
12
Brooke Welton
20:50.5
Woodbridge
38.
10
Lena Wen
20:51.4
Peninsula
39.
10
Natalie Tom
20:57.2
Peninsula
40.
11
Esther Kim
20:58.4
Sunny Hills
41.
9
Audrey Roberts
21:04.0
Woodbridge
42.
10
Aditi Salunkhe
21:10.7
Portola (Irvine)
43.
12
Malia Dahl
21:14.9
Kennedy (La Palma)
44.
11
Lena Cho
21:17.4
Portola (Irvine)
45.
11
Margaret Moffitt
21:19.4
Woodbridge
46.
10
Skye Hanes
21:22.2
Ramona (Riverside)
47.
11
Angelina Diaz
21:24.2
Claremont
48.
9
Olivia Ganes
21:26.7
Portola (Irvine)
49.
11
Lauren Rhoades
21:31.5
John W. North
50.
11
Elise Ngo
21:32.1
Portola (Irvine)
51.
11
Natalie Miller
21:40.5
Woodbridge
52.
10
Victoria Loyo
21:42.8
Bloomington
53.
11
Samantha Salazar
21:53.7
Norco
54.
11
Meron Assefa
22:06.8
Bloomington
55.
10
Isabelle Shie
22:14.6
Claremont
56.
9
Sienna Franich
22:14.8
Capistrano Valley
57.
11
Megan Beck
22:14.8
Capistrano Valley
58.
9
Jaelynn Alvarado
22:14.9
Serrano
59.
12
Evelyn Sosa
22:19.2
John W. North
60.
11
MELANIE Alba
22:23.6
Garden Grove
61.
11
Zoriyah Brooks
22:33.7
John W. North
62.
10
Mackenzie Picha
22:35.7
Capistrano Valley
63.
11
Ciara Callanan
22:36.3
Kennedy (La Palma)
64.
11
Stephania Mendoza
22:43.4
Serrano
65.
9
Abigail Fischer
22:44.4
Serrano
66.
11
Jay Camacho
22:45.7
Silverado
67.
12
Alondra Mayorga
22:50.8
Bloomington
68.
12
Taryn Nguyen
22:52.9
Kennedy (La Palma)
69.
11
Kylie Regan
23:11.4
Kennedy (La Palma)
70.
11
Alyssa Kolbeck
23:12.2
Capistrano Valley
71.
9
Saumya Mehru
24:01.6
Kennedy (La Palma)
72.
12
Xzavia Moffet
24:06.0
Serrano
73.
12
Kaylie Lopez
24:17.0
John W. North
74.
9
Jeanine Oliver
24:27.4
Serrano
75.
12
Breana Guerrero
24:48.9
Eisenhower
76.
10
Jocelyn Bautista
24:55.7
Eisenhower
77.
10
Haley Pratt
24:58.1
Serrano
78.
11
Isabella Medina
24:59.9
Heritage (Menifee)
79.
9
Alyssa Meza
25:53.1
Eisenhower
80.
9
Yulissa Hernandez
26:05.9
Bloomington
81.
12
Savannah Mendez
27:04.6
Eisenhower
82.
11
SauZhane Johnson
27:38.6
Silverado
83.
10
Simone Barnes
27:39.5
Silverado
84.
10
Andrea Ruelas
28:15.4
Eisenhower
85.
10
Kimberly Soto
28:17.6
Eisenhower
86.
10
Diana Peguero
28:40.6
Bloomington
87.
11
Eliana Hernandez
29:24.6
Bloomington
88.
10
Vanesa Melchor
29:45.8
Eisenhower
89.
11
Stephanie Villalobos
31:42.4
Silverado
2.93 Miles Division 2 - Heat 2
Official Team Scores
1.
Ventura
64
2.
Citrus Valley
80
3.
Canyon (Anaheim)
80
4.
Ayala
90
5.
Murrieta Valley
96
6.
La Serna
123
7.
Glendora
201
8.
Temescal Canyon
240
9.
Schurr
263
10.
Cerritos
272
11.
Oak Hills
275
12.
La Quinta (Westminster)
344
13.
Moreno Valley
421
1.
10
Sadie Engelhardt
16:38.8
Ventura
2.
9
Arielle Avina
17:50.7
Murrieta Valley
3.
9
Aelo Curtis
18:14.1
Ventura
4.
10
Keaton Robar
18:34.9
Newport Harbor
5.
11
Mya Tucker
18:36.6
Temescal Canyon
6.
11
Hailie Lomeli
18:37.8
Citrus Valley
7.
12
Keira Potter
18:55.1
Canyon (Anaheim)
8.
11
Ella Murray
18:59.1
Marina
9.
12
Athalie Mendoza
19:00.4
La Serna
10.
11
Emily Schott
19:02.1
Ayala
11.
11
Makena Oliva
19:15.8
Canyon (Anaheim)
12.
11
Gabriella Romero
19:21.9
Citrus Valley
13.
11
Lindsay Guthrie
19:28.8
Canyon (Anaheim)
14.
11
Sofia Lieberman
19:32.4
Murrieta Valley
15.
11
Klarissa Mente
19:37.1
Ayala
16.
12
Anne Knecht
19:37.1
Santa Barbara
17.
10
Estella Turner
19:37.3
La Serna
18.
9
Olivia Martin
19:39.6
Glendora
19.
9
Sofia Hernandez
19:45.1
Ventura
20.
12
Itzel Del Rio
19:46.8
Citrus Valley
21.
12
Taylor DeBarros
20:02.4
Canyon (Anaheim)
22.
9
Avery Bravo
20:04.8
Ayala
23.
10
Bailey Burman
20:07.8
Ventura
24.
11
Isabel Rosales
20:11.1
Murrieta Valley
25.
12
Natalie Sumner
20:15.7
Ayala
26.
9
Odyssea Barro
20:16.9
Citrus Valley
27.
10
Brody Daw
20:18.5
Ventura
28.
10
Isabella Bravo
20:20.6
Citrus Valley
29.
12
Elyssa Gonzales
20:21.3
La Serna
30.
10
Megan Crum
20:24.2
Temescal Canyon
31.
12
Roxanne Ehrig
20:25.7
Ayala
32.
12
Sophia Miles
20:27.9
Murrieta Valley
33.
11
Valeria Cabadas
20:29.3
Ayala
34.
11
Tatianna Chavez
20:39.3
Cerritos
35.
10
Aurora Eskridge
20:42.1
Murrieta Valley
36.
10
Hailey Rout
20:42.6
Citrus Valley
37.
9
Eleanor Haras
20:45.0
Glendora
38.
9
Lana Turner
20:48.0
La Serna
39.
10
Allison Yim
20:50.3
Canyon (Anaheim)
40.
9
Alegra Caldera
20:51.7
Citrus Valley
41.
12
Gemma Warman
20:53.3
Murrieta Valley
42.
10
Mia Sanchez
20:56.2
Oak Hills
43.
10
Caroline Von Gunten
20:57.7
Ventura
44.
9
Lola Esparza
21:01.4
La Serna
45.
9
Natalia Zeissig
21:07.2
Ayala
46.
10
Olivia Mobley
21:07.7
Ventura
47.
12
Yadira Arnold
21:08.5
Schurr
48.
12
Jazmin Evangelista
21:09.3
Schurr
49.
9
Ruby Hernandez
21:16.0
Oak Hills
50.
12
Emily Castellanos
21:25.2
Glendora
51.
10
Emily Howard
21:31.1
Canyon (Anaheim)
52.
9
Gabriella Loza
21:31.5
Hemet
53.
12
Theresa Lopez
21:36.2
Schurr
54.
9
Alyssa Baranick
21:40.6
El Dorado
55.
10
Cedar Shahbaz
21:43.6
Glendora
56.
12
Kaiya Archard
21:46.0
Murrieta Valley
57.
11
Emily Paredes
21:50.5
La Serna
58.
12
Sydney Romero
21:52.9
Cerritos
59.
12
Kathryn Bolton
21:59.7
Canyon (Anaheim)
60.
11
Aiden Sino-cruz
22:01.7
Walnut
61.
9
Gisel Gutierrez
22:08.4
Glendora
62.
10
Anna Field
22:08.9
Cerritos
63.
10
Vanessa Rios
22:09.1
La Quinta (Westminster)
64.
9
Dani Romero
22:22.5
Cerritos
65.
10
Amy Garcia
22:26.2
Oak Hills
66.
10
Lilianna Ival-Oliphant
22:28.7
Glendora
67.
12
Sarah Fitchett
22:29.2
Schurr
68.
12
Sophia Giron
22:30.9
Oak Hills
69.
11
Celine Nguyen
22:34.4
La Quinta (Westminster)
70.
12
Mia Buckhorn
22:36.2
Schurr
71.
11
Natalie McCants
22:39.4
La Serna
72.
12
Samantha Jamison
22:41.9
Temescal Canyon
73.
10
Jayde Martin
22:45.1
Schurr
74.
10
Geniah Alvarez
22:45.2
Schurr
75.
12
Julia Gonzalez
23:12.0
Oak Hills
76.
12
Rebecca Strong
23:16.4
Temescal Canyon
77.
12
Sunny Sananikone
23:21.1
La Quinta (Westminster)
78.
12
Melissa Zurla
23:24.7
Glendora
79.
11
Delia Castaneda
23:25.2
Temescal Canyon
80.
10
Zilian Liu
23:26.6
Cerritos
81.
9
Laureir Crook
23:27.1
Cerritos
82.
11
Jamie Pham
23:30.0
La Quinta (Westminster)
83.
11
Flor Reyes
23:33.1
La Quinta (Westminster)
84.
10
Galilea Galindo
23:56.3
Silverado
85.
10
Lillian Alderman
24:07.4
Oak Hills
86.
11
Shannon Meneses
24:26.5
Cerritos
87.
12
Alondra Ruiz
24:52.3
Moreno Valley
88.
12
Rachel Burdi
24:56.0
Oak Hills
89.
12
Jamie Cristobal
25:07.7
La Quinta (Westminster)
90.
12
Dayanara Hernandez
25:22.8
Moreno Valley
91.
11
Natalia Flores
25:22.9
Temescal Canyon
92.
10
Missouri Negrette
26:38.1
Moreno Valley
93.
10
Marilin Florencio
27:02.7
Bloomington
94.
11
Samantha Acevedo
27:34.3
Moreno Valley
95.
10
Danielle Felix
30:14.0
Moreno Valley
96.
11
Mariana Alfaro
30:15.5
Moreno Valley
2.93 Miles Division 2 - Heat 3
Official Team Scores
1.
Mira Costa
46
2.
Saugus
55
3.
El Toro
78
4.
Westlake
108
5.
Tesoro
137
6.
Mater Dei
178
7.
Burroughs (Burbank)
180
8.
Villa Park
236
9.
Ontario
279
10.
Santa Ana Valley
311
11.
Canyon Springs
315
12.
Mark Keppel
322
13.
Montebello
363
14.
A.B. Miller
370
1.
12
Anna Chittenden
18:05.7
Mira Costa
2.
12
Heather Jensen
18:34.9
Mira Costa
3.
9
Lucia Pearson
18:40.4
Saugus
4.
10
Makenna Blum
18:51.3
Saugus
5.
12
Ryan Vasquez
18:59.6
Saugus
6.
9
Amber Dazey
19:00.6
Tesoro
7.
10
Isabella Galustians
19:05.6
Burroughs (Burbank)
8.
11
Sharice Laygo
19:07.8
Northwood
9.
9
Abigail Feldman
19:11.5
Mater Dei
10.
10
Dakota Danaher
19:16.5
El Toro
11.
12
Carly Miller
19:16.6
El Toro
12.
12
Nicole Murch
19:19.3
Mira Costa
13.
10
Lucy Varela
19:21.8
El Toro
14.
11
Mackenzie Monahan
19:25.1
Burroughs (Burbank)
15.
11
Sophia Parsley
19:36.7
Mira Costa
16.
12
Kalista Traversa
19:38.6
Westlake
17.
9
Rae Rae Castagna
19:39.1
Westlake
18.
11
Evelyn Gonzalez
19:42.4
El Toro
19.
12
Bianca Haley
19:44.1
Mira Costa
20.
11
Roxana Diaz
19:46.1
Santa Ana Valley
21.
9
Coral Coye
19:47.9
Mira Costa
22.
9
Annika Mark
19:49.4
Saugus
23.
9
Sydney Kasahara
19:50.5
Saugus
24.
11
Laura Castagna
19:52.8
Westlake
25.
10
Elena Popov
19:56.5
Tesoro
26.
12
Alaiya Garcia
19:56.9
Villa Park
27.
12
Bella Crovetti
19:57.9
Westlake
28.
12
Sophia Alvarez
20:00.9
Saugus
29.
11
Alexa Pinon
20:02.4
Westlake
30.
12
Vivienne (Vivi) Cannon
20:06.8
Burroughs (Burbank)
31.
10
Sara Johnson
20:08.3
El Toro
32.
10
Elizabeth Smorick
20:11.5
El Toro
33.
10
Valerie Noria
20:14.5
Mater Dei
34.
12
Victoria Lomboy
20:19.5
Tesoro
35.
11
Kathy Rivera
20:21.8
El Toro
36.
11
Eloise West
20:22.5
Mira Costa
37.
11
Emma Scheumann
20:23.1
Newport Harbor
38.
10
Lexi Palacios
20:29.4
Alta Loma
39.
11
Paige Hartzog
20:30.8
Tesoro
40.
10
Michelle Navarro
20:33.2
Westlake
41.
12
Alizee Garcia Parsons
20:49.7
Tesoro
42.
12
Alyssa Ramos
21:04.1
Godinez
43.
11
Yi-Jen (Jolin) Chin
21:05.9
Mark Keppel
44.
10
Lily Garcia
21:07.9
Tesoro
45.
9
Olivia Alvarez
21:10.9
A.B. Miller
46.
12
Azucena Lemus
21:11.2
Canyon Springs
47.
12
Natalie Lopez
21:15.1
Ontario
48.
12
Maddie Del Rio
21:24.2
Saugus
49.
12
Layne Galle
21:26.7
Mater Dei
50.
10
Maya Villa
21:28.6
Mater Dei
51.
12
Ava Lamkin
21:30.9
Mater Dei
52.
12
Ava Basile
21:32.3
Westlake
53.
12
Jasmine Kwan
21:36.4
Mark Keppel
54.
10
Alyza Bernabe
21:43.4
Villa Park
55.
9
Brooke Dazey
21:53.7
Tesoro
56.
10
Piper Yohman
22:03.1
Villa Park
57.
12
Lucia Mendoza
22:03.7
Villa Park
58.
11
Kennedy Duralde
22:05.3
Mater Dei
59.
11
Gloria Lepe
22:11.5
Ontario
60.
10
Mia Maisano
22:14.2
Villa Park
61.
11
Alondra Sanchez
22:20.4
Alhambra (Alhambra)
62.
9
Vanessa Herrera
22:21.2
Ontario
63.
11
Sophia Garcia
22:24.6
Ontario
64.
12
Sofia Gonzalez
22:49.1
Villa Park
65.
12
Carol Diaz
22:51.8
Montebello
66.
10
Amelia Argott
22:57.4
Montebello
67.
9
Jazmin Cervantes
23:30.5
Canyon Springs
68.
10
Danna Vega
23:42.4
Villa Park
69.
9
Amy Harkins
23:46.3
Burroughs (Burbank)
70.
10
Jessica Ordunez
23:46.7
A.B. Miller
71.
10
Shilah Valenzuela
24:09.0
Heritage (Menifee)
72.
10
Penelope Melgoza
24:12.9
Ontario
73.
10
Anya Kallianpur
24:32.4
Burroughs (Burbank)
74.
9
Esmeralda Bravo Garcia
24:52.6
Santa Ana Valley
75.
11
Alexa Daniel
25:03.0
Canyon Springs
76.
12
Angielene Lee
25:17.1
Canyon Springs
77.
9
Leslie Higareda
25:19.1
Santa Ana Valley
78.
12
Alexa Rivera
25:32.2
Canyon Springs
79.
12
Sandra Alvarado
25:33.4
Canyon Springs
80.
12
Jeslyn Liu
25:36.1
Mark Keppel
81.
11
Nancy Castro
25:49.1
Santa Ana Valley
82.
11
Zitlalic Lima
25:55.2
Montebello
83.
12
Callie Thai
25:55.3
Mark Keppel
84.
9
Ashley Marcelo
26:24.9
Santa Ana Valley
85.
11
Luz Barajas
26:26.9
Montebello
86.
10
Makayla Victoria
26:30.8
Burroughs (Burbank)
87.
9
Deziree Bejarano
26:35.1
Ontario
88.
12
Chassidy Perez
26:41.7
Ontario
89.
11
Breasia Jones
26:47.3
Mark Keppel
90.
12
Rilee Corcoran
27:12.0
Santa Ana Valley
91.
9
Alexa Rivera
27:45.5
A.B. Miller
92.
10
Abigail Sandoval
27:49.1
Canyon Springs
93.
9
Marelly Estevez
28:15.7
Montebello
94.
10
Kayla Cabral
28:35.2
Burroughs (Burbank)
95.
12
Lizbeth Velasco-Martinez
32:19.6
A.B. Miller
96.
12
Emely Munoz
32:24.7
A.B. Miller
97.
11
Melina Ortiz
36:18.6
A.B. Miller
98.
12
Layla Llamas
38:25.2
A.B. Miller
2.93 Miles Division 3 - Heat 1
Official Team Scores
1.
Dana Hills
42
2.
Moorpark
74
3.
Norwalk
131
4.
Oak Park
133
5.
West Ranch
139
6.
Arroyo (SS)
148
7.
West Covina
158
8.
La Habra
179
9.
Temple City
217
10.
Citrus Hill
244
11.
Desert Hot Springs
312
12.
Orange
315
13.
Indian Springs
396
1.
12
Allura Markow
18:24.3
Dana Hills
2.
9
Becky Osorio
18:28.4
West Covina
3.
11
Abygail Villareal
19:01.4
Citrus Hill
4.
11
Kristen Gibbel
19:12.8
Moorpark
5.
10
Katarina Modrzejewski
19:19.7
Oak Park
6.
12
Gabriela Felix
19:21.2
Norwalk
7.
12
Samantha Maggiora
19:25.3
Moorpark
8.
10
Annie Ivarsson
19:27.6
Dana Hills
9.
11
Cooper Murphy
19:29.2
Dana Hills
10.
11
Alison Orwin
19:37.9
West Ranch
11.
12
ZOE OTT
19:50.9
Dana Hills
12.
12
Maya Garcia
19:52.1
West Covina
13.
11
Paige Scheer
19:52.8
Dana Hills
14.
11
Tessa Anderson
19:54.3
Dana Hills
15.
12
Vivian Ton
20:02.4
Arroyo (SS)
16.
11
Vanessa Felix
20:07.2
Norwalk
17.
9
Michelle Vu
20:10.5
Oak Park
18.
11
Jane Layton
20:15.7
Moorpark
19.
12
Shefali Breitbach
20:16.3
West Ranch
20.
11
Kennadi Cauley
20:16.8
La Habra
21.
12
Tiffany Ton
20:17.4
Arroyo (SS)
22.
9
Olivia De La Cruz
20:25.6
Moorpark
23.
12
Leah Lopp
20:25.9
Moorpark
24.
11
Kaitlyn Reyes
20:29.4
Temple City
25.
11
Madison Lang
20:40.3
La Habra
26.
11
Quinci Lott
20:42.8
Dana Hills
27.
12
Brooklynn Browning
20:45.9
West Ranch
28.
12
Allyson Youde
20:51.6
Oak Park
29.
12
Adalyn Rodriguez
20:54.3
La Habra
30.
12
Evelyn Mejia
20:55.6
Norwalk
31.
12
Miriam McGregor
21:09.0
Moorpark
32.
10
Kavya Sreeraj
21:26.1
Oak Park
33.
12
Diana Raya Perez
21:34.0
Norwalk
34.
10
Joselyn Zhou-Zhang
21:41.3
Arroyo (SS)
35.
12
Kendra Amaro
21:46.4
Citrus Hill
36.
12
Saray Tapia
21:48.2
West Covina
37.
11
Addison Pereira
21:53.3
Moorpark
38.
11
Sarah Dominguez
21:57.1
Arroyo (SS)
39.
12
Hermia Chiang
22:03.5
Temple City
40.
12
Joselyn Ortega-Carcamo
22:06.5
Sonora
41.
12
Natalie Zhou
22:06.8
Arroyo (SS)
42.
12
Emily Fairbanks
22:11.6
West Ranch
43.
10
Anika Abhyankar
22:13.4
West Ranch
44.
12
Melanie Zhou
22:21.9
Arroyo (SS)
45.
9
Areli Torres
22:28.5
Indio
46.
10
Johana Zhou-Zhang
22:28.5
Arroyo (SS)
47.
12
Vienna Lopez
22:29.2
Temple City
48.
12
Tatiana Valdovinos
22:29.7
Norwalk
49.
12
Priscila Barrera
22:31.5
Orange
50.
10
Jessica Lu
22:32.8
Temple City
51.
12
Raylene Flores
22:41.8
West Covina
52.
11
Danielle Vargas
22:49.0
Arlington
53.
12
Samantha Gonzalez
22:54.1
Desert Hot Springs
54.
10
Samyuktha Senthilnathan
23:00.7
Oak Park
55.
12
Danica Spiker
23:08.0
La Habra
56.
9
Brianne Meda
23:11.5
La Habra
57.
9
Sydney Youde
23:15.9
Oak Park
58.
12
Jennifer Manzo
23:18.5
Citrus Hill
59.
10
Maria Montes
23:21.0
Desert Hot Springs
60.
10
Mariah Romero
23:33.0
La Habra
61.
10
Elsa Durand
23:47.0
Orange
62.
10
Miranda Cruz
23:47.2
West Covina
63.
11
Elizabeth Chaidez
23:51.9
West Ranch
64.
10
Si Qi Wei
23:53.0
Temple City
65.
12
Carin Dang
23:53.2
Temple City
66.
10
Isabella Reyes
23:55.7
Norwalk
67.
10
Leticia Silva
24:00.3
Orange
68.
12
Savannah Sawyer
24:03.2
Oak Park
69.
10
Mayra Ramirez
24:06.9
Lynwood
70.
10
Dulce Evaristo
24:07.1
Citrus Hill
71.
11
Jayden Paz
24:14.9
Desert Hot Springs
72.
12
Vanessa Potter
24:18.7
West Ranch
73.
10
Alexsandra Vera Hernandez
24:24.5
Desert Hot Springs
74.
11
Natalie Pooker
24:30.4
Desert Hot Springs
75.
10
Emma Damian
24:43.4
Orange
76.
11
Amira Ambrossi
24:52.4
Indian Springs
77.
11
Anai Gutierrez
25:00.3
Desert Hot Springs
78.
11
Arleth Ramos
25:07.3
Vista Del Lago
79.
11
Jenelle Zanger
25:08.3
West Covina
80.
12
Charlotte Lundell
25:11.5
Orange
81.
11
Lindsey Grady
25:20.5
West Covina
82.
10
Suraiya Silvernail
25:27.2
Desert Hot Springs
83.
9
Allisson Vallejo
25:37.9
Indian Springs
84.
10
Zoey Lin
25:44.3
Temple City
85.
12
Natalia Orta
25:47.7
Norwalk
86.
11
Ammhy Ferrel
26:12.1
Indian Springs
87.
9
Bella Perpuly
26:17.2
Indian Springs
88.
11
Kiarah Rivers
26:19.5
Indian Springs
89.
10
Linda Guzman
26:19.6
Indian Springs
90.
12
Ruby Perez
27:56.6
Citrus Hill
91.
11
Ava Gleason
28:09.8
La Habra
92.
12
Kenya Luna
30:11.7
Citrus Hill
93.
11
Haidy Torres
31:56.3
Indian Springs
2.93 Miles Division 3 - Heat 2
Official Team Scores
1.
South Torrance
40
2.
Santa Margarita
74
3.
San Marcos (SB)
85
4.
Canyon (Canyon Country)
103
5.
Torrance
124
6.
Pacifica (Garden Grove)
164
7.
Whittier
195
8.
Norte Vista
208
9.
La Mirada
234
10.
Diamond Ranch
237
11.
Chino
256
12.
Hawthorne
386
13.
Tahquitz
412
1.
10
Sophie Polay
18:28.5
Santa Margarita
2.
11
Hope Brookins
18:33.2
Norte Vista
3.
12
Aariana Amezcua
18:35.9
Don Lugo
4.
11
Chloe Esponda
18:39.7
South Torrance
5.
10
Karissa Kira
19:09.4
South Torrance
6.
9
Alahna Thomas
19:26.0
Santa Margarita
7.
11
Cynthia Herrera
19:46.8
Canyon (Canyon Country)
8.
11
Isi Eichie
19:59.2
Canyon (Canyon Country)
9.
11
Kiala Haas
20:08.5
San Marcos (SB)
10.
12
Olivia Whitmore
20:10.5
South Torrance
11.
12
Shaina King
20:11.1
San Marcos (SB)
12.
11
Audrey Nakamura
20:17.7
South Torrance
13.
11
Alyssa Arriaga
20:40.1
Canyon (Canyon Country)
14.
9
Katie Yoshihara
20:42.4
South Torrance
15.
12
Alexis Wachowski
20:43.1
Chino
16.
12
Alana Miya
20:43.6
Torrance
17.
9
Samara Shalhoub
20:50.0
San Marcos (SB)
18.
10
Brooke Barber
20:53.7
Santa Margarita
19.
10
Miahnna Galvan
20:58.0
Santa Paula
20.
12
Isabel Villarreal
21:01.9
Diamond Ranch
21.
11
Maya Okada
21:06.8
Torrance
22.
10
Corinne (Zuzu) Jenni
21:13.1
South Torrance
23.
10
Catalina Arellanes
21:16.2
Los Altos
24.
9
Joy An
21:18.0
La Mirada
25.
11
Cadence Koenke
21:19.6
Pacifica (Garden Grove)
26.
12
Ryan Prioleau
21:20.1
Torrance
27.
10
Baylie Bingham
21:20.4
San Marcos (SB)
28.
12
Sophia Von Gierke
21:24.6
Santa Margarita
29.
12
Savannah Mellott
21:24.7
Santa Margarita
30.
10
Melina Vela
21:25.1
San Marcos (SB)
31.
12
Daniela Flores
21:28.8
Whittier
32.
11
Keira Kassi
21:29.4
Simi Valley
33.
10
Lucy Hendriks
21:29.6
Pacifica (Garden Grove)
34.
11
Emily Guzman
21:30.9
Whittier
35.
10
Cadillac Payne
21:31.4
Canyon (Canyon Country)
36.
10
Abigail Delight
21:34.0
Pacifica (Garden Grove)
37.
12
Hailey Momii
21:37.3
Torrance
38.
11
Jasmine Villarie
21:37.8
Torrance
39.
11
Danica Tubman
21:38.2
Mission Viejo
40.
11
Elena Rossen
21:45.8
Chino
41.
9
Sofia Wessels
21:46.0
Torrance
42.
12
Sophia Flores
21:51.7
Whittier
43.
11
Kelly Dodson
21:52.4
Santa Margarita
44.
10
Courtney Melancon
21:53.7
Pacifica (Garden Grove)
45.
10
Sofia Alonso
21:55.4
La Mirada
46.
10
Maddie Mummery
22:02.2
South Torrance
47.
10
Riley Clausi
22:04.5
Pacifica (Garden Grove)
48.
12
Citlaly Ruiz
22:05.1
Norte Vista
49.
12
Carly Smith
22:05.5
Torrance
50.
12
Anya Alonzo
22:11.9
La Mirada
51.
11
Alana Gonzales
22:12.0
Diamond Ranch
52.
10
Andrea Fernandez
22:12.1
Canyon (Canyon Country)
53.
12
Emily Cardenas
22:14.5
Norte Vista
54.
9
Sadie Jansson
22:15.9
Whittier
55.
11
Elizabeth Villarreal
22:17.5
Diamond Ranch
56.
9
Miranda Rivas
22:30.9
Whittier
57.
10
Jazlene Herreres
22:36.1
Canyon (Canyon Country)
58.
10
Kate Ekizian
22:37.8
Santa Margarita
59.
9
Malina Murray
22:38.1
San Marcos (SB)
60.
10
Colette Keller
22:38.9
San Marcos (SB)
61.
9
Suzette Godoy
22:42.1
Norte Vista
62.
12
Alexus Manubay
23:07.8
Diamond Ranch
63.
11
Jocelyn Corona
23:13.4
Pacifica (Garden Grove)
64.
12
Violette Valencia
23:16.6
Norte Vista
65.
9
Julieta Estrada
23:18.6
Hawthorne
66.
9
Carla Valle
23:29.7
La Mirada
67.
11
Destiny Thomas
23:32.9
Whittier
68.
12
Ashley Magana
23:33.2
Norte Vista
69.
9
Abigail Ryan
23:52.8
Pacifica (Garden Grove)
70.
9
Natalie Herrera
24:07.9
Chino
71.
12
Sophie Quinones
24:08.9
Diamond Ranch
72.
11
Jasmine Macias
24:16.3
La Mirada
73.
10
Karen Munoz
24:22.6
Diamond Ranch
74.
12
Caterina Fumagalli
24:26.9
Chino
75.
9
Zoe Chang
24:33.0
La Mirada
76.
10
Paige Gutierrez
24:34.2
Diamond Ranch
77.
11
Haley Ealba
24:43.4
San Gabriel
78.
9
Samantha Reyna
24:50.5
Whittier
79.
11
Bessy Quintanilla
24:59.9
Chino
80.
12
Sienna Hofstetter
25:07.5
Tahquitz
81.
10
Julianna Calleros
25:13.5
Canyon (Canyon Country)
82.
9
Adriana Zelaya
25:21.5
Hawthorne
83.
10
Madyson Matlock
25:32.8
Chino
84.
10
Payton Montes
25:37.1
Chino
85.
11
Kassandra Treto
26:27.4
Norte Vista
86.
11
Elena Garcia
26:50.1
La Mirada
87.
9
Valentina Medellin
27:08.6
Hawthorne
88.
11
Alison Medellin
27:09.6
Hawthorne
89.
11
Risingstar St. Marie
28:12.1
Tahquitz
90.
12
Genesis Balcazar
28:20.6
Tahquitz
91.
10
Kimberly Luna
28:50.1
Tahquitz
92.
12
Zaida Heredia
29:46.3
Tahquitz
93.
11
Juilanna Vargas
30:20.5
Hawthorne
94.
10
Annie Prieto
30:22.7
Hawthorne
95.
12
Sara Cruz
30:30.9
Tahquitz
2.93 Miles Division 3 - Heat 3
Official Team Scores
1.
West Torrance
50
2.
Brea Olinda
69
3.
Shadow Hills
69
4.
Agoura
112
5.
Fullerton
112
6.
Barstow
146
7.
La Sierra
171
8.
Century
254
9.
Santiago (Garden Grove)
261
10.
Granite Hills (Apple Valley)
284
11.
Mayfair
287
12.
Rancho Verde
311
1.
12
Marjourie Lopez
18:06.7
Shadow Hills
2.
12
Angelina Vasquez
19:02.8
Barstow
3.
11
Morgan McAndrew
19:28.9
Fullerton
4.
11
Ainsley Paulson
19:51.5
West Torrance
5.
9
Mia Luna
19:55.1
Brea Olinda
6.
9
Reese Tamburro
20:00.6
Agoura
7.
10
Alexis Wolfinger
20:01.7
West Torrance
8.
11
Lindsey Ramierz
20:15.9
Santa Paula
9.
10
Julia Fernandez
20:16.1
Shadow Hills
10.
11
Elise Helou
20:18.5
West Torrance
11.
9
Jenna Johnson
20:26.3
Agoura
12.
9
Hailee Martin
20:28.3
Brea Olinda
13.
9
Angelica Espinoza
20:28.8
Simi Valley
14.
11
Laci Armenta
20:49.4
Brea Olinda
15.
10
Ruby Avila
20:53.6
Shadow Hills
16.
9
Charlotte Kieft
20:55.2
West Torrance
17.
12
Gwen Maddox
20:56.0
Brea Olinda
18.
12
Tigist Bergman
20:56.4
Sonora
19.
11
Sofia Lorenzo
21:11.7
West Torrance
20.
11
Ansal Esquivias
21:16.2
Fullerton
21.
11
Miranda Salcedo
21:20.8
Shadow Hills
22.
11
Romie DeLaTorre Rangel
21:27.3
Barstow
23.
11
Marilu Sanchez
21:27.6
La Sierra
24.
11
Reagan Glidewell
21:38.9
Fullerton
25.
11
Rayna Carranza
21:41.9
West Torrance
26.
10
Paloma Padilla-Kastenberg
21:42.5
Agoura
27.
12
Charlotte Hele
21:45.8
Granite Hills (Apple Valley)
28.
12
Marisol Ruiz
21:50.2
La Sierra
29.
12
Wendy Mendoza
21:54.4
El Modena
30.
11
Valeria Martinez
21:58.0
Savanna
31.
11
Roma Patel
21:59.4
Brea Olinda
32.
12
Reese Martinez
22:05.3
West Torrance
33.
12
Mya Garcia
22:05.8
Brea Olinda
34.
12
Angela Vine
22:14.5
Shadow Hills
35.
9
Sierra Sneddon
22:19.3
Brea Olinda
36.
12
Marie Ashley Gonzales
22:22.1
Shadow Hills
37.
12
Dakota Stanghill
22:23.3
Barstow
38.
12
Quinn Heffernan
22:27.6
Agoura
39.
10
Zyani Perez
22:29.6
Jurupa Hills
40.
9
Sofia Tabbal
22:32.1
Fullerton
41.
12
Destinee Linville
22:32.5
Shadow Hills
42.
10
Brianna Jimenez
22:37.5
Colton
43.
10
Maria Tafoya
22:54.8
Santiago (Garden Grove)
44.
9
Melina Sibal
22:59.5
Fullerton
45.
10
Sarai Argueta
23:01.0
Century
46.
12
Estrella Esteva
23:02.6
La Sierra
47.
11
Roxana Niazi
23:10.2
Agoura
48.
12
Madysen McDonald
23:11.0
Barstow
49.
10
Victoria Anaya
23:11.1
La Sierra
50.
11
Cristal Martinez
23:20.6
Mayfair
51.
11
Crystal Landin
23:32.2
Century
52.
12
Yesenia Rosas
23:34.5
La Sierra
53.
12
Grace Windisch
23:38.0
Agoura
54.
11
Valerie Vargas
23:39.2
Santiago (Garden Grove)
55.
10
Ayrianna Hansen
23:41.0
Mayfair
56.
12
Lizbeth Belman
23:41.7
La Sierra
57.
12
Estrella Hernandez
23:49.0
Century
58.
12
Genesis Huerta
23:58.9
Granite Hills (Apple Valley)
59.
9
Charisma Anspach
24:01.6
Barstow
60.
9
Dulce Araujo
24:05.9
La Sierra
61.
10
Maria Roman
24:05.9
Santiago (Garden Grove)
62.
12
Giselle Hinojosa
24:10.0
Rancho Verde
63.
10
Angelina Guardado
24:22.6
Granite Hills (Apple Valley)
64.
11
Gabriela Cardoso
24:24.7
Rancho Verde
65.
9
Perla Paz
24:28.6
Century
66.
11
Stella Lynch
24:31.6
Mayfair
67.
11
Valeria Armenta
24:37.2
Rancho Verde
68.
12
Jasmin Ocampo
24:39.5
Santiago (Garden Grove)
69.
9
Paige Piedmonte
24:44.2
Agoura
70.
11
Betania Bahena
25:03.7
Santiago (Garden Grove)
71.
9
Destiny Landin
25:07.1
Century
72.
12
Zipporah Erebholo
25:14.5
Rancho Verde
73.
9
Jade Argueta
25:14.8
Mayfair
74.
11
Caliana Chaco
25:18.0
Barstow
75.
9
Christina Hernandez
25:20.4
Fullerton
76.
9
Daisy Ortiz
25:25.6
Santiago (Garden Grove)
77.
9
Miley Basas
25:29.9
Fullerton
78.
11
Vanessa Garcia
25:31.5
Mayfair
79.
12
Vanessa Huerta
25:49.7
Santiago (Garden Grove)
80.
11
Angelina Andrade
25:55.1
Mayfair
81.
11
Arianna Ramirez
26:23.6
Rancho Verde
82.
12
Fatima Basilio
26:28.9
Century
83.
9
Serenity-River Bissonette
26:57.1
Granite Hills (Apple Valley)
84.
11
Mia Espinoza
27:10.6
Granite Hills (Apple Valley)
85.
11
Evanelly Najar
27:29.7
Mayfair
86.
11
Jessica Lee
27:33.3
Rancho Verde
87.
10
Allyson Richmond
27:43.0
Rancho Verde
88.
11
Aubree Baker
30:25.9
Barstow
89.
12
Jaida Walker-Butler
34:52.3
Granite Hills (Apple Valley)
2.93 Miles Division 3 - Heat 4
Official Team Scores
1.
Corona del Mar
50
2.
Yorba Linda
66
3.
Dos Pueblos
73
4.
Thousand Oaks
100
5.
Liberty - Winchester
139
6.
North Torrance
140
7.
Rowland
181
8.
Bolsa Grande
222
9.
Grand Terrace
236
10.
Leuzinger
289
11.
Garey
332
12.
San Bernardino
349
1.
11
Melisse Djomby Enyawe
18:00.1
Corona del Mar
2.
12
Sydney Rome
18:33.2
Yorba Linda
3.
12
Phoebe Wolfe Lyons
19:11.4
Dos Pueblos
4.
10
Emma Canal
19:33.4
Hoover
5.
12
Bea Douglass
19:43.3
Corona del Mar
6.
12
Ellie Rosing
19:51.6
Corona del Mar
7.
11
Grace Toriz
19:57.0
Western
8.
11
Madeline Cooper
20:00.7
Thousand Oaks
9.
12
Anika Kanitkar
20:03.5
Irvine
10.
11
Maria Herrera
20:23.4
Leuzinger
11.
11
Sydney Lebrun
20:25.7
Yorba Linda
12.
12
Kylee Narasaki
20:30.2
North Torrance
13.
11
Samantha Sena
20:32.8
Liberty - Winchester
14.
12
Ellie Gleason
20:37.2
Dos Pueblos
15.
11
Cassidy Kajita
20:43.3
Thousand Oaks
16.
9
Brooke Boyd
20:44.5
Yorba Linda
17.
10
Gogo Zhou
20:45.4
Rowland
18.
11
Alyssa Iida
20:48.8
North Torrance
19.
11
Sophie Saleh
20:49.5
Dos Pueblos
20.
11
Kaitlyn Barragan
20:51.0
Liberty - Winchester
21.
9
Mackenzie Dalton
20:59.6
Yorba Linda
22.
9
Mia Ben-Zvi
21:02.4
Corona del Mar
23.
10
Quinn Gleason
21:04.0
Dos Pueblos
24.
12
Alex Law
21:08.2
Corona del Mar
25.
9
Maggie De la Rionda
21:08.5
Thousand Oaks
26.
9
Vienza Machuca
21:12.5
Dos Pueblos
27.
10
Eloise Shea
21:13.6
Dos Pueblos
28.
11
Makenna Farley
21:22.0
Yorba Linda
29.
12
Chloe Auyeung
21:22.1
Rowland
30.
11
Sarina Patel
21:22.7
Yorba Linda
31.
12
Makaila Junkunc
21:24.0
Thousand Oaks
32.
12
Catherine Palm
21:25.6
Bolsa Grande
33.
12
Alexandra Herrada
21:27.3
Yorba Linda
34.
10
Anika Coronado
21:33.8
Indio
35.
10
Paola Soto
21:37.8
North Torrance
36.
11
Summer Hayes
21:37.9
Thousand Oaks
37.
10
Katelyn Tuck
21:38.2
Mission Viejo
38.
10
Lexie Torres
21:43.1
Liberty - Winchester
39.
9
Cate Bishop
21:46.9
Dos Pueblos
40.
11
Genevieve Fournier
21:49.0
Thousand Oaks
41.
12
Ava Chambers
21:49.1
Corona del Mar
42.
11
Emily Gutierrez
21:54.2
North Torrance
43.
10
Victoria Jimenez
21:59.5
Grand Terrace
44.
9
Kendall Rowe
22:23.7
Liberty - Winchester
45.
10
Breanna Cruz
22:24.1
Liberty - Winchester
46.
10
Ysabella Yulo
22:24.8
Rowland
47.
10
Kalialani Jimenez
22:27.1
Grand Terrace
48.
12
Sara Jaquez
22:28.4
Grand Terrace
49.
11
Yareli Espana
22:30.4
Bolsa Grande
50.
9
Asha Digiambattista
22:37.4
Liberty - Winchester
51.
10
Lily Deaton
22:37.8
Liberty - Winchester
52.
10
Isabel Ramirez
22:39.3
Bolsa Grande
53.
9
Gabriela Gonzalez
22:43.1
North Torrance
54.
12
Alex Allen
22:50.5
Rowland
55.
12
Yara Merida
22:50.9
Bolsa Grande
56.
10
Eden Park
22:57.7
Rowland
57.
12
Aaliyah Garcia
23:00.1
Bolsa Grande
58.
12
Audrey Garcia
23:00.3
Grand Terrace
59.
11
Shaver Rio
23:30.3
Bolsa Grande
60.
12
Elaine Dugmore
23:30.4
North Torrance
61.
12
Fiona Loi
23:49.2
Rowland
62.
12
Isabella Vu
23:57.4
Corona del Mar
63.
10
Iris Martinez Vasquez
24:37.7
Rowland
64.
11
Stephanie Barraza
24:45.2
Leuzinger
65.
10
Janine Betcher
24:46.9
Kaiser
66.
9
Gabriela Jacome
24:50.9
Grand Terrace
67.
10
Ashley Sosa-Hernandez
25:03.7
North Torrance
68.
10
Jennifer Medina
25:09.0
Garey
69.
10
Isabella Luna
25:11.8
Garey
70.
11
Alexa Villegas
25:15.8
Garey
71.
9
Lena Giang
25:34.0
Bolsa Grande
72.
12
Ashley Esquibel
25:48.6
San Bernardino
73.
12
Eileen Espinoza
25:54.9
San Bernardino
74.
11
Alliyah Leon
26:16.3
Grand Terrace
75.
10
Monica Soto
26:20.5
San Bernardino
76.
10
Monserath Mena
26:23.5
San Bernardino
77.
11
Viviana Olivarez
26:41.3
Garey
78.
11
Miranda Moreno
26:42.2
Garey
79.
10
Jazmin Castillo
27:11.3
Leuzinger
80.
11
Cianna Navarro
27:17.7
Leuzinger
81.
11
Emily Parker
27:54.9
Grand Terrace
82.
12
Mya Verduzco
28:08.4
Leuzinger
83.
9
Katelyn Bobadilla
29:07.3
San Bernardino
84.
11
Amie Hernandez
30:48.5
Leuzinger
85.
11
Michell Soto
31:52.5
San Bernardino
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
67298 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
CIF Southern Section XC Prelims
,
DyeStat.com
,
ResultsCentral
,
Westlake High Cross Country and Track and Field
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for CIF Southern Section XC Prelims
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
1
2022
1
14
3
2021
1
1
2020
1
2019
2
2
397
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
1031
2016
1
24
3
376
2015
1
31
1
558
2014
1
31
5
2013
1
38
13
1910
2012
1
3
7
427
2011
1
2
140
2010
1
4
3
19
2009
2
1
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal-high
#school-california-cif
#southern
#section
#prelims
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!