History for 2017 Apr 13th to Apr 15th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
History for 2017 Apr 13th to Apr 15th
Invited groups |
2017Mt. SAC Relays 2017 - El Camino College (Stadium 2017 Results - Mt. SAC Relays
Published by
Licensed to Mt. San Antonio College HY-TEK's Meet Manager
59th ANNUAL MT. SAC RELAYS
"Where the world's best athletes compete"
El Camino College -Torrance, Ca - 4/13/2017 to 4/15/2017
Results
Women 10000 Meter Run Open-B C/O
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Bartels Tulane 36:26.94 35:31.71
2 Katja Woelfl McNeese State 36:55.19 35:39.19
3 Robin Galloso Unattached 36:28.00 35:47.02
4 Megan Billington South Dakota 36:30.30 35:56.29
5 Emma Newton Tulane 36:26.00 35:56.91
6 Olivia Olguin Sam Houston St 36:43.12 36:07.81
7 Michaela Reynolds Colo Mines 36:31.31 36:10.01
8 Bailey Hughes CSU-Pueblo 36:13.48
9 Kameron Burmeister N Michigan 37:10.44 36:15.71
10 Erin Wetzstein South Dakota 37:13.20 36:18.10
11 Clara Langley Tulsa 37:17.81 36:18.31
12 Cara Sherman Albany 36:12.50 36:19.51
13 Devin Norton Texas A&M 36:09.00 36:29.20
14 Ivy Handley E Illinois 36:44.54 36:35.94
15 Jordan Mathes CSU-Pueblo 36:36.00 36:37.07
16 McKinsie Klim Youngstown St 36:53.00 36:37.12
17 Sara Piller Bradley 36:22.00 36:38.00
18 Michelle Klim Youngstown St 36:57.00 36:40.40
19 Lindsay Benster San Diego 36:53.00 36:43.86
20 Nikki Regalado UNLV 36:36.54 36:52.89
21 Hannah Kirkegaard UC Davis 36:32.00 37:01.32
22 Mariah Montoya Grand Canyon 36:20.00 37:04.78
23 Alison Esparza SMU 37:14.00 37:35.96
24 Melissa Hruska Wash State 36:43.00 37:43.03
25 Karina Carstens UC San Diego 36:45.00 37:47.24
26 Taybri Irving Augsburg 36:44.70 38:01.49
27 Destiny Garza SW Assemblies 37:06.52 38:03.63
28 Allison Anich Wis.-Milwaukee 37:15.70 38:12.28
29 Skylar Thiel UC San Diego 37:00.00 38:16.33
30 Hannah Reinhardt Albany 36:30.00 38:25.64
31 Emily Mauch Maryville (Mo) 37:05.08 38:54.81
-- Zennah Jepchumba Alaska Anchorage 36:11.04 DNF
Women 10000 Meter Run Open-A C/O
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hannah Dorman Chico State 35:30.00 34:46.56
2 Megan Brunette Wyoming 35:21.58 34:48.85
3 Brittney Feivor Marquette 35:34.57 34:53.06
4 Rebecca Schott Bowling Green 35:57.12 35:00.36
5 Hannah Witczak Bradley 35:19.00 35:05.80
6 Nicole Lee Tulsa 35:23.00 35:08.01
7 Emma Hatch Loyola (Ill.) 36:04.99 35:17.25
8 Alayna Sonnesyn Vermont 35:38.00 35:17.62
9 Kaitlyn Shoemaker Allen County CC 36:00.00 35:25.43
10 Samantha Skold Air Force 35:19.00 35:26.70
11 Grace Lachmund Purdue 35:40.00 35:28.99
12 Kaylee Bogina Adams State 35:20.00 35:29.97
13 Megan Lacy Boise State 35:19.00 35:31.18
14 Andrea Guerra Teamosquedae 35:25.00 35:32.24
15 Jessica Lincoln So Indiana 36:01.74 35:38.54
16 Sydney O'Brien SE Missouri 35:38.00 35:38.56
17 McKenna Spillar Colorado St. 35:58.14 35:39.15
18 Nicole Lane SRA Elite 35:36.00 35:39.42
19 Samantha Ottman Steph F. Austin 35:30.11 35:42.01
20 Sadie Baker Adams State 35:45.00 35:43.75
21 Logan Bishop Arkansas 35:27.00 35:47.20
22 Haley Johnston BYU 35:30.00 35:52.68
23 Morgan Willson Wash State 36:06.48 35:54.16
24 Autumn Albrecht Vermont 35:29.00 35:55.44
25 Kaitlyn Shea SE Missouri 35:48.00 35:56.84
26 Anna Kaplan Vermont 35:21.00 35:59.57
27 Kelsey Schrader Arkansas 35:35.18 36:08.99
28 Joanna Line Second Sole 35:29.00 36:23.12
29 Gladys Jerotich UT El Paso 35:36.17 36:26.07
30 Mary Luster Steph F. Austin 35:30.00 36:35.02
31 Jessica Donohue Albany 35:56.73 36:38.17
32 Alexandra Hess Colorado St. 35:51.08 36:42.00
33 Hope Jones So Indiana 36:06.00 36:59.53
34 Katie Lever W Kentucky 35:36.02 37:37.97
35 Neylene Leon St. Mary's (Cal) 36:00.00 37:40.77
36 Justine Anthony SMU 35:50.09 38:06.81
-- Kelsi Klotter Unattached 35:57.00 DNF
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open C/O
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Laura Yarrow Colorado St. 10:29.05 10:07.85 1
2 Jenna Thurman Adams State 10:00.00 10:13.17 1
3 Devon Bortfeld Wash State 10:34.10 10:23.28 1
4 Emily Dwyer Wash State 11:10.04 10:26.19 1
5 Selena Sierra Houston 10:31.07 10:26.41 1
6 Maxine Goyette UC Santa Barbara 10:29.85 10:27.27 1
7 Eilish Flanagan Adams State 10:30.00 10:28.77 1
8 Lyndee Dawson Biola 10:30.18 10:29.72 1
9 Kyra Lopez Boise State 10:38.67 10:31.40 1
10 Sasha Kent Idaho State 10:47.38 10:33.38 2
11 Gabrielle Broschard Purdue 10:37.83 10:33.95 1
12 Kalleigh Forrester UCF 10:57.09 10:38.07 3
13 Megan Wenham Colo Mines 10:44.65 10:39.62 2
14 Christine Thorn Black Hills Stat 11:14.65 10:39.85 3
15 McKenzie Preece Utah Valley 11:12.50 10:41.19 3
16 Ashton Hutcherson Texas A&M 10:47.13 10:41.67 2
17 Rachel Garippo E Illinois 10:46.15 10:42.14 2
18 Emma Neigel Denver TC 10:31.00 10:42.41 1
19 Katrina Santiago Nebraska 11:00.48 10:43.77 3
20 Mary Hillis Hoka Aggie RC 10:48.00 10:44.07 2
21 Megan O'Neil Central Michigan 10:40.44 10:44.10 2
22 Alesha Vovk Miami (Ohio) 10:33.64 10:44.12 1
23 Nicolette Nesi Marist 10:47.31 10:44.51 2
24 Arianna Fuentes CSU Fullerton 10:49.25 10:44.67 2
25 Jeanette Zambrano San Jose St. 10:49.90 10:47.47 2
26 Carli Corpus E Washington 10:50.00 10:49.58 2
27 Audrey Smith Lee (Tenn.) 10:48.13 10:49.77 2
28 Mckenzie Melius Tulane 10:54.59 10:51.44 3
29 Sarah Kapple San Diego 10:40.00 10:51.82 2
30 Jennifer Zapata UT-Rio Grande Va 10:53.64 10:53.18 2
31 Stephanie Croy Biola 11:02.37 10:56.81 3
32 Billie JO Dytrt ASU 11:05.71 10:57.58 3
33 Olivia Goins UC Davis 10:51.44 10:57.78 2
34 Hannah Campbell Texas A&M 11:13.67 11:01.36 3
35 Mikayla Sonneborn Tulane 11:05.11 11:06.45 3
36 Nikolina Hrelec West Texas A&M 10:53.50 11:06.97 2
37 Emily Burns Marist 11:00.54 11:08.27 3
38 Alexandra Bartolotta Marist 10:51.46 11:08.82 2
39 Jessica Gray Alabama 10:30.00 11:10.71 1
40 Pamela Pelayo CSU Fullerton 11:16.56 11:12.97 3
41 Courtney Lewis ASU 11:14.07 11:14.61 3
42 Jenna Halderman Purdue 10:39.00 11:19.51 2
43 Desi Stinger Wash State 11:02.00 11:21.99 3
44 Damanjot Kaur Unattached 10:55.67 11:29.79 3
45 Abigail Busse Marquette 10:57.28 11:35.24 3
Women 10000 Meter Run INV Elite
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Danielle Shanahan Loyola Marymount 33:01.00 33:45.59 1
2 Alyssa Snyder Montana State 34:30.00 33:45.87 1
3 Winny Koech UT El Paso 33:57.89 33:51.31 1
4 Jovana De La Cruz Capani Peru 32:11.00 33:52.34 1
5 Esmeralda Rebollo UAEMEX - MEX 34:53.00 33:55.76 1
6 Grace McConnochie Portland 34:20.00 33:58.48 1
7 Rachel Walny Bowling Green 35:06.81 34:02.57 2
8 Susanna Sullivan Unattached 33:05.00 34:05.51 1
9 Grayson Murphy Utah 33:20.00 34:06.69 1
10 Laura Young BYU 33:00.00 34:07.86 1
11 Jocelyn Caro Texas Tech 34:36.85 34:08.57 1
12 Grace Graham-Zamudio Unattached 34:27.00 34:08.75 1
13 Jessica Mildes Gonzaga 33:40.00 34:13.96 1
14 Brittany Tretbar Oklahoma 34:24.21 34:15.78 1
15 Kendra Foley Grand Valley St 33:55.00 34:16.01 1
16 Georgia Porter Western State 33:45.38 34:19.02 1
17 Emma Benner Purdue 33:40.00 34:19.41 1
18 Melanie Brender Brooks 33:45.00 34:27.33 1
19 Mariel Mendoza TeaMosqueda 34:45.00 34:31.83 2
20 Amber Eichkorn South Dakota 35:00.00 34:32.60 2
21 Alice Jensen BYU 35:12.28 34:33.91 2
22 Yesenia Silva BYU 34:50.62 34:36.01 2
23 Sophie Seward Western State 34:54.00 34:37.87 2
24 Maria Scavuzzo Miami (Ohio) 34:39.00 34:38.19 1
25 Cali Roper Rice 34:05.21 34:40.96 1
26 Mia Meydrich Miss State 34:31.00 34:41.05 1
27 Jenica Dodge Idaho State 34:42.63 2
28 Mathilde Sagnes Portland 35:02.00 34:42.90 2
29 Jennifer Sandoval-Guzman San Jose St. 34:50.00 34:44.17 2
30 Sarah Reiter E Washington 33:46.71 34:44.39 1
31 Sadie Gastelum Chico State 35:00.01 34:46.80 2
32 Melanie Myrand Ath Ville Marie 34:17.04 34:47.83 1
33 Sam Sunstrom St. Cloud St 35:17.50 34:48.72 2
34 Andrea Shine Iowa 34:56.00 34:49.55 2
35 Dakotah Bullen Northern State 35:16.70 34:57.14 2
36 Aden Alemu Adams State 35:08.00 34:57.79 2
37 Weslie Pearce UC Riverside 35:00.00 35:11.70 2
38 Katie Knight Washington 33:20.02 35:12.32 1
39 Hiruni Wijayaratne Hudson Elite-Bro 35:00.00 35:16.46 2
40 Ruth Garippo E Illinois 35:17.00 35:20.52 2
41 Elena Valencia Mexico 33:55.00 35:34.61 1
42 Kelly Schubert Central Michigan 34:48.04 35:38.04 2
43 Natalie Connolly BYU 34:50.94 35:46.36 2
44 Rebecca Celorio Adelphi 35:05.00 36:00.05 2
45 Maddie Westerhoff Butler 35:00.00 36:06.51 2
46 Alyssa Drapeau Albany 35:15.95 37:24.95 2
-- Melissa Dock Unattached 33:47.00 DNF 1
-- Tatiele de Cavalho Brazil 32:00.00 DNF 1
-- Rocio Marisol Cantara Ro Peru 32:15.00 DNF 1
-- Lizzy Danis Alabama 35:11.00 DNF 2
-- Jessica Sams Utah 35:00.00 DNF 2
-- Shannon Fair Miss State 34:17.56 DNF 1
Men 10000 Meter Run Open-A C/O
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reuben Kiprono Portland 29:51.48 29:36.62
2 Sean Pengelly Illinois 30:16.00 29:38.62
3 Jason Lynch Utah Valley 29:51.78 29:38.75
4 Noah Lutz So Indiana 30:10.05 29:47.77
5 Tyson Lambert Utah Valley 30:12.00 29:48.45
6 Amos Cheruiyot Mid. Tenn. St 29:53.84 29:55.57
7 Christian Farris Texas A&M 29:58.70 30:01.59
8 Max Kaderabek Gonzaga 29:57.00 30:10.68
9 Jackson Marshall UCLA 29:59.70 30:10.92
10 Bobby Johnson Butler 30:00.76 30:11.00
11 Damon Pruett IUPUI 29:52.03 30:18.85
12 Dajour Braxton LSU 30:15.26 30:20.95
13 Jack Polerecky Loyola Marymount 30:06.00 30:21.00
14 Elliott Martynkiewicz Bergen Elite 29:50.00 30:21.15
15 Brayden McLelland BYU 30:05.00 30:24.84
16 Cody Christ MSU-Moorhead 30:24.05 30:25.43
17 Ryan Sullivan Youngstown St 30:00.39 30:26.73
18 Chris Speaks Sam Houston St 30:02.00 30:29.04
19 Blake Whalen West Texas A&M 30:07.65 30:31.23
20 Adam Roderique Tulsa 29:51.00 30:31.38
21 Ty Mogan Montana State 30:31.79
22 Jacob Branch Michigan 29:59.00 30:32.66
23 Kyle Gronostaj Albany 30:05.00 30:35.58
24 Caleb Beck Bradley 30:23.85 30:38.69
25 Ricardo Banuelos Allen County CC 30:20.00 30:41.81
26 Benjamin Raymond Laval 30:12.87 30:43.25
27 Rafal Matuszczak Saint Leo 30:12.23 30:54.12
28 Jeremy Craven Purdue 30:16.00 30:55.96
29 Richard Ho UCLA 30:15.97 30:59.73
30 Endalow Takele W Kentucky 29:50.54 31:06.38
31 Amar Dholakia UC Davis 30:02.83 31:20.97
32 Moses Aloiloi Tulane 30:02.99 31:29.59
33 Justin Weinmeister Colorado St. 30:16.72 31:33.20
34 Logan Rodgers Trevecca Nazaren 30:04.91 31:48.58
35 Beau Robinson UL-Lafayette 30:56.75 31:49.39
-- Alex Hedquist BYU 30:23.00 DNF
-- Bennett Gagnon Gonzaga 30:20.00 DNF
Men 10000 Meter Run Open-B C/O
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Henry Pearce Tulsa 30:26.00 29:41.12
2 James Coleman North Texas 30:35.00 29:52.86
3 Mike Lowe North Texas 30:33.63 29:53.89
4 Samuel Proctor Grand Canyon 30:25.00 29:56.75
5 Trevor Capra SD State 30:36.00 30:04.60
6 Ahmed Jama Western State 31:06.00 30:12.96
7 Matt Herzig Dartmouth 30:48.00 30:18.29
8 Steven Brown Sioux Falls 30:31.00 30:21.36
9 Andrew Curry Dallas Baptist 30:41.27 30:24.65
10 Chase Cayo SD State 30:45.00 30:25.11
11 Eric Aldritt Oklahoma 30:27.02 30:30.03
12 Preston Cates Western State 31:02.00 30:38.16
13 Tyler Raymond Cen Connecticut 30:25.00 30:39.97
14 Jesse Joseph C-M-S 30:37.49 30:41.45
15 Koby Pederson Loyola Marymount 31:02.00 30:43.05
16 Jacob Klemz Washburn Univers 30:27.53 30:44.38
17 Jake Finney Wash State 30:52.00 30:46.81
18 Taylor Caldwell Ole Miss 30:34.00 30:47.15
19 Dillon Quintana Gonzaga 30:35.54 30:49.05
20 Roosevelt Cook Unattached 30:30.00 30:56.41
21 Austin Post Nebraska 30:32.29 31:00.38
22 Phillip Fishburn Gonzaga 30:35.65 31:06.06
23 Ben Schneiderman Colo Mines 30:31.55 31:07.16
24 Brendan Gee UC San Diego 31:06.00 31:10.60
25 Kennan Schrag Wash State 30:50.00 31:13.81
26 Ben Moroney Trevecca Nazaren 30:50.08 31:17.81
27 Jake Brown Loyola (Ill.) 31:01.71 31:24.24
28 JT Mackay Miss State 31:00.00 31:37.68
29 Forest Tarbath Gonzaga 31:02.75 31:43.28
30 Jacob Burch SW Baptist 30:56.00 32:13.11
-- Kyle Lund C-M-S 30:59.90 DNF
-- Vahagn Isayan Unattached 30:41.00 DNF
-- Max McNeill Oklahoma City 30:32.00 DNF
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open C/O
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Emmanuel Rotich Tulane 8:59.90 8:48.32 3
2 Yusuke Uchikoshi Boise State 9:11.87 8:48.88 2
3 Clayson Shumway BYU 9:07.00 8:48.95 2
4 Craig Huff San Jose St. 9:00.00 8:53.03 3
5 Gareth Hadfield Unattached 9:06.52 8:54.91 2
6 Noah Schutte Portland 9:06.96 8:55.50 2
7 Dawid Konieczek Western State 8:59.99 8:56.26 3
8 Christian Noble Lee (Tenn.) 9:02.34 8:56.93 3
9 Jackson Sayler Adams State 9:00.95 8:57.83 3
10 Peter Spinks Nebraska 9:00.73 8:57.89 3
11 Brant Gilbertson ND State 9:07.28 8:58.16 2
12 Patrice Labont� Vainqueurs 9:05.51 8:58.23 2
13 Kyler Little Wash State 9:08.04 8:59.85 2
14 Daniel Cheruiyot UT El Paso 9:01.61 9:03.31 3
15 Austin Benoit Michigan 9:04.99 9:03.51 2
16 Josh Short Alabama 9:27.76 9:04.71 1
17 Caleb Abfall Wis.-Milwaukee 8:59.34 9:05.24 3
18 Farah Abdulkarim Morehead State 9:17.73 9:05.45 1
19 Isaac Dobos Tulsa 9:22.00 9:05.93 1
20 Joel Keller RXUNNERS 9:01.94 9:06.59 3
21 Austin Trainor Cen Connecticut 9:01.85 9:06.66 3
22 Matlazomatli Rojas Boise State 9:15.58 9:07.20 1
23 Chase Wheeler Humboldt State 9:13.73 9:08.15 1
24 Dustyn Salomon Humboldt State 9:09.08 9:08.93 2
25 Jackson Mestler Oregon 9:10.00 9:09.00 2
26 Harry Krantz Colo Mines 9:02.30 9:10.13 3
27 Cole Smith UCLA 9:09.01 9:10.33 2
28 Anthony Laurita Colorado St. 9:20.00 9:13.20 1
29 Nick Karwoski Unattached 9:17.00 9:13.24 1
30 Jordon Rushing UC Davis 9:02.31 9:13.40 3
31 Alan Burns Youngstown St 9:00.00 9:14.42 3
32 Larry Deramus Steph F. Austin 9:13.70 9:15.96 1
33 Luke Anderson Central Michigan 9:21.00 9:17.51 1
34 Joseph Horen Portland 9:11.86 9:18.36 2
35 Logan Marshall Cal Poly 9:15.50 9:20.85 1
36 Devon Grove Cal Poly 9:14.50 9:23.33 1
37 David Galvez Cal Poly 9:09.65 9:25.71 2
38 Steffen Uhrich Bradley 9:03.79 9:26.32 3
39 Christian Johnson LSU 9:09.12 9:27.32 2
40 Kameron Casey Unattached 9:04.10 9:28.33 2
41 Steaven Zachman E Washington 9:20.67 9:29.25 1
42 Kelvin Keter Washburn Univers 9:12.36 9:29.86 2
43 Nicholas Medina Mt. SAC 9:27.05 9:30.83 1
44 Max Davis UCLA 9:22.02 9:33.15 1
45 Manuel Fernandez Mt. SAC 9:27.00 9:34.81 1
46 Sammy Truax Gonzaga 9:19.12 9:35.87 1
47 Hector Peralta Mt. SAC 9:21.98 9:37.52 1
48 Tyler James Idaho State 9:00.69 9:40.35 3
49 Jason Hillquist CSU Fullerton 9:16.00 9:53.68 1
50 Joshua Sickinger Saint Leo 9:30.36 10:01.72 1
51 James Breen E Washington 9:30.00 10:09.88 1
52 Gabriel Ocasio Marian (Ind.) 9:15.23 10:26.77 1
Men 10000 Meter Run INV Elite
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Vincent Kiprop Mo Southern 29:20.45 28:19.94 1
2 Mauricio Gonzales Gonzal Equipo Porvenir 28:33.53 28:27.69 1
3 Jacob Choge Mid. Tenn. St 29:20.00 28:42.31 1
4 Miguel Amador Montilla Equipo Porvenir 28:33.58 28:56.21 1
5 Amon Terer Campbell 28:54.42 28:57.72 1
6 Rory Linkletter BYU 28:45.00 28:58.74 1
7 Yerson Yuhuan Orellana P Peru 29:39.07 29:05.70 2
8 Tidrek Nurme Estonia 29:01.00 29:11.50 1
9 Dominik Notz Alaska Anchorage 29:16.93 29:12.23 1
10 Greg Leak Unattached 29:27.00 29:12.54 1
11 Andrew Johnston Air Force 29:10.00 29:13.21 1
12 Luis Orta Brooks/Venezuela 28:49.23 29:13.46 1
13 Luke Traynor Tulsa 29:10.19 29:15.44 1
14 Will Reyes Chico State 29:02.34 29:17.01 1
15 Evan Esselink Speed River NB 28:55.98 29:17.70 1
16 Alex Dillard Portland 29:05.98 29:19.42 1
17 Danny Martinez Portland 29:27.29 29:20.88 1
18 Kyle Eller Air Force 29:03.00 29:21.26 1
19 Swarnjit Boyal Cal Poly 29:14.00 29:25.07 1
20 Patrick Campbell Bradley 29:39.00 29:26.07 2
21 Conner Thompson Alabama 29:30.00 29:26.50 2
22 Matthew Wright So Utah 29:41.00 29:27.91 2
23 Chris May Grand Valley St 29:44.05 29:29.80 2
24 Dan Mahoney Colo Mines 29:37.06 29:31.36 2
25 Jake Hoffert Bradley 29:41.00 29:35.06 2
26 Austin Wells Texas A&M 29:09.80 29:35.93 1
27 Alan Peterson Brooks 29:04.02 29:37.98 1
28 Riley Cocks Team Tempo Austr 29:38.09 2
29 Nicolas Montanez Unattached 29:05.00 29:43.23 1
30 John Patterson Western State 29:37.28 29:48.39 2
31 Unknown Unknown Unattached 29:49.59 2
32 Caleb Rhynard Hansons-BROOKS 29:00.00 29:49.99 1
33 Gabriel Haughey Portland 29:45.38 29:51.30 2
34 Billy Magnesen Illinois 29:34.94 29:51.74 2
35 Mario Pacay Guatemala 28:53.43 29:52.68 1
36 Aaron Baumgarten Michigan 29:15.00 29:53.57 1
37 Sean Fontana Adams State 29:31.18 29:53.77 2
38 Sumner Goodwin Gonzaga 29:37.00 29:54.06 2
39 Miler Haller Boise State 29:26.00 29:54.65 1
40 Tristan Peloquin Portland 29:45.00 29:55.38 2
41 Miguel Bautista Texas Tech 29:00.00 29:55.47 1
42 Anthony Solis rabbit / Cal 29:30.00 29:56.78 2
43 Lucio Ramirez Adams State 29:25.00 29:58.64 1
44 Troy Fraley Gonzaga 28:49.72 30:04.06 1
45 Edwin Kangogo Alaska Anchorage 29:46.48 30:06.20 2
46 Myles Smith UCLA 29:36.28 30:08.71 2
47 Jake Perrin Gonzaga 29:20.00 30:14.81 1
48 Carlos Guijarro UC Santa Barbara 30:21.47 2
49 Antony Kosgei UT El Paso 28:51.00 30:25.77 1
50 Scott Kopczynski Gonzaga 29:34.00 30:27.62 2
51 Kyle Kroon Michigan 29:45.00 30:30.51 2
52 Eric Hamer Colorado St. 29:45.00 30:38.19 2
53 Ryan Udvadia Albany 29:39.00 30:39.90 2
54 Alex Cruz UTSA 29:41.00 31:20.58 2
-- Josh Torres Steph F. Austin 29:45.10 DNF 2
-- Jesper van der Wielen Bizz-Sports 28:30.00 DNF 1
-- Nicholas Filippazzo Unattached 28:30.00 DNF 1
-- Nelson Ito Ccuro Peru 29:46.58 DNF 2
-- Spencer Hanson BYU 29:22.04 DNF 1
-- Steven Martinez Chico State 29:44.24 DNF 2
-- Stanley Limoh UL-Lafayette 29:30.00 DNF 2
-- Yves Sikubwabo Laval 29:25.00 DNF 1
-- Brendan Gregg Hansons-BROOKS 29:00.00 DNF 1
-- Daniel Salas Dartmouth 29:43.54 DNF 2
Licensed to Mt. San Antonio College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2017 10:18 AM
59th ANNUAL MT. SAC RELAYS
"Where the world's best athletes compete"
El Camino College -Torrance, Ca - 4/13/2017 to 4/15/2017
Results
Women Hammer Throw Open C/O
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Brianna Smith Miss State 56.47m 60.38m 198-01
2 Jacky Chasteler Azusa Pacific 57.18m 59.26m 194-05
3 Annika Larsson Ole Miss 55.09m 58.22m 191-00
4 Jackie Esmay Tulane 57.51m 57.48m 188-07
5 Michaela Mundt UC Davis 57.88m 56.45m 185-02
6 Lindsay McKee Stanislaus State 56.55m 56.31m 184-09
7 Shalise Borden UTSA 56.69m 56.01m 183-09
8 Taylor Scaife Houston 51.75m 55.80m 183-01
9 Lena Giger Stanford 55.94m 55.04m 180-07
10 Sidnie Wilder LSU 55.80m 54.93m 180-02
11 Madeline Middlebrooks Oregon 57.73m 54.67m 179-04
12 Chinwe Igwe Albany 56.09m 53.50m 175-06
13 Katie Wardsworth Wash State 57.41m 52.85m 173-05
14 Tiana Hatler-Stefick N Arizona 57.34m 52.65m 172-09
15 Amaris Blount New Mexico 52.92m 52.60m 172-07
16 Aoife Martin Wash State 51.07m 52.57m 172-06
17 Kaylyn Hill Grand Valley St 54.01m 52.35m 171-09
18 Tanya Sapa USC 53.50m 49.59m 162-08
19 Maddie Rabing Oregon 55.73m 48.86m 160-04
20 Mikaila Martin Houston 57.50m 48.46m 159-00
21 Morgan Dutra UC Davis 54.16m 47.51m 155-10
22 Allison Mady New Mexico 47.90m 45.18m 148-03
23 Dazhana Bauer-Jackson UC Irvine 54.85m 42.88m 140-08
-- Kyra Hull Grand Valley St 56.65m FOUL
-- Brittany Mann USC 55.97m FOUL
Women Hammer Throw INV C/O
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gwendolyn Berry NYAC/NIKE 73.09m 74.62m 244-10
2 Amanda Bingson USA TF 71.90m 72.06m 236-05
3 Amber Campbell NIKE 74.04m 71.89m 235-10
4 Deanna Price NYAC 73.09m 69.88m 229-03
5 Jeneva Stevens NYAC 67.80m 68.95m 226-02
6 Heavin Warner USA TF 69.33m 68.05m 223-03
7 Brooke Andersen N Arizona 67.43m 66.24m 217-04
8 Jessica Ramsey Unattached 68.22m 65.93m 216-04
9 Lauren Stuart Unattached 67.56m 63.98m 209-11
10 Janeah Stewart Ole Miss 64.65m 63.10m 207-00
11 Valarie Allman Unattached 61.25m 58.22m 191-00
12 Jessica Flores Unattached 59.40m 56.03m 183-10
-- Hana Feilzer Montana 59.77m FOUL
Men Hammer Throw INV C/O
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Diego Del Real UANL Tigres 77.49m 74.98m 246-00
2 Dempsey McGuigan Ole Miss 69.90m 70.55m 231-05
3 Johnnie Jackson LSU 67.91m 70.47m 231-02
4 Conner Neu Unattached 70.96m 69.78m 228-11
5 Sean Donnelly Iron Wood TC 74.35m 69.57m 228-03
6 Colin Dunbar Unattached 72.59m 69.13m 226-10
7 Adam Keenan N Arizona 70.14m 68.44m 224-06
8 Erick Loomis Unattached 62.80m 65.83m 216-00
9 Michael Painter Stanford 65.35m 65.34m 214-04
10 Brock Eager Wash State 68.60m 64.63m 212-00
11 Mike Moon Grand Valley St 62.94m 60.06m 197-00
12 Victor Perez UTSA 62.87m 59.78m 196-01
Men Hammer Throw Open C/O
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Silviu Bocancea UC Riverside 62.58m 64.27m 210-10
2 Trevor Gorwin CSU Fullerton 60.90m 61.82m 202-10
3 Kevin Conway Ole Miss 62.63m 61.29m 201-01
4 Austin Turner Azusa Pacific 59.47m 59.76m 196-01
5 Cullen Prena Oregon 58.74m 58.89m 193-02
6 Damon Thompson Houston 58.68m 58.59m 192-03
7 Tristen Newman Stanford 60.09m 58.15m 190-09
8 David Sellens USC 57.12m 57.69m 189-03
9 Eric Bejaran Stanislaus State 58.68m 57.66m 189-02
10 Wyatt Meyring Wash State 58.86m 56.72m 186-01
11 Max Lydum Oregon 57.92m 56.43m 185-02
12 Michael Pertusati UC Davis 55.56m 56.22m 184-05
13 Micheal Hyc Illinois 55.34m 56.01m 183-09
14 Matsen Dziedzic Illinois 56.15m 56.00m 183-09
15 Dustin Samms UC Riverside 55.63m 55.31m 181-05
16 Matt Seawright UC Irvine 61.93m 54.08m 177-05
17 JuanCarlos Contreras Stanislaus State 54.79m 54.04m 177-03
18 Trevor Jensen Colo Mesa 54.06m 53.89m 176-10
19 Amani Brown Wash State 55.05m 53.83m 176-07
20 Talaiasi Taueli Azusa Pacific 54.98m 52.46m 172-01
21 Timothy Beard Azusa Pacific 53.16m 52.45m 172-01
22 Michael Jackson CSU Fullerton 55.69m 52.13m 171-00
23 Peter Behncke Simon Fraser 53.78m 51.84m 170-01
-- Jacob Kaufman N Arizona 52.07m FOUL
Men Hammer Throw Open Masters
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 John Goldhammer Unattached 53.76m 176-04
Women High Jump Open C/O
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Kiana Davis Wash State 1.79m 1.73m 5-08.00
2 Ty'Jalayah Robertson CSU Fullerton 1.72m 1.73m 5-08.00
3 Marissa McCay Humboldt State 1.76m 1.68m 5-06.00
4 Nicole Wadden Nevada 1.86m 1.68m 5-06.00
4 Gillian Urycki Iowa 1.71m 1.68m 5-06.00
6 Lateah Holmes Wash State 1.74m 1.68m 5-06.00
6 Abby Jones Youngstown St 1.72m 1.68m 5-06.00
8 Elizabeth Venzon Sacramento St 1.75m 1.63m 5-04.25
8 Khadiya Hollingsworth Minnesota State 1.78m 1.63m 5-04.25
8 Chenera Lacey Youngstown St 1.71m 1.63m 5-04.25
8 Brianna Ziolkowski Minnesota State 1.72m 1.63m 5-04.25
-- Kelli DeGeorge Iowa 1.74m NH
-- Sydney Collins Iowa 1.70m NH
-- Hannah Hensley Academy of Art 1.76m NH
-- Erinn Beattie UC Davis 1.76m NH
-- Candice Dominguez Sacramento St 1.77m NH
Women Pole Vault Open-A C/O
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Allison Jeffries Boise State 4.10m 4.05m 13-03.50 Jump Off
2 Nicole Kallenberger Ole Miss 4.00m 4.05m 13-03.50 Jump Off
3 Kristine Felix Wash State 4.12m 3.90m 12-09.50
3 Mary Carson Pitts Tulane 4.12m 3.90m 12-09.50
5 Alison Powers Nevada 4.10m 3.90m 12-09.50
5 Faryn Wirkus Minnesota State 4.11m 3.90m 12-09.50
7 Tiziana Ruiz Dominguez Ultimate A.C. 4.05m 3.90m 12-09.50
7 Katy McAuley Ole Miss 4.04m 3.90m 12-09.50
9 Casey Teska Montana State 4.00m 3.90m 12-09.50
10 Rebekah Markel Tulane 4.02m 3.75m 12-03.50
-- Danielle Brandon Sacramento St 4.12m NH
-- Sandra Brown Ole Miss 4.09m NH
Women Pole Vault Open-B C/O
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bryn Williamson CSU Fullerton 3.97m 3.95m 12-11.50
2 Molly Scharmann Wash State 3.97m 3.80m 12-05.50
2 Danielle Steffen UC Davis 3.90m 3.80m 12-05.50
4 Erin Clark E Washington 3.93m 3.80m 12-05.50
5 Holly Tokar UC Davis 3.97m 3.80m 12-05.50
6 Elizabeth Prouty E Washington 3.89m 3.80m 12-05.50
7 Anastasia Kubicki UC Davis 3.90m 3.65m 11-11.75
7 Melissa Maneatis UCLA 3.87m 3.65m 11-11.75
7 Emily Etter Nevada 3.90m 3.65m 11-11.75
10 Amanda Bowers Hawaii 3.80m 3.65m 11-11.75
10 Gabrielle Palmer Nevada 3.80m 3.65m 11-11.75
12 Grace Weisbecker Vermont 3.90m 3.65m 11-11.75
12 Amber Kozaki Hawaii 3.86m 3.65m 11-11.75
-- Mai Hayamizu Gakugei Universi 3.70m NH
-- Kathy Chang Ultimate A.C. 3.50m NH
Women Pole Vault Jump Off Open C/O
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Allison Jeffries Boise State 4.05m 13-03.50
-- Nicole Kallenberger Ole Miss NH
Women Long Jump Open C/O
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Samiyah Samuels Houston 6.08m 6.01m +0.0 19-08.75
2 Madisen Richards USC 6.02m 5.95m 1.5 19-06.25
3 Naiah Boardingham CSU Fullerton 5.70m 5.94m 1.0 19-06.00
4 Tonyecia Burks Houston 5.89m 5.93m 2.5 19-05.50
5 Simi Fajemisin Harvard 6.09m 5.93m -3.1 19-05.50
6 Danielle Phillips LSU 6.14m 5.89m 2.4 19-04.00
7 Kadeisha Hield Nevada 5.97m 5.82m 1.0 19-01.25
8 Brieanna Puckett Minnesota State 5.89m 5.77m -0.7 18-11.25
9 Emily Omahen U. of Windsor AC 6.08m 5.73m 1.8 18-09.75
10 Kiera Washpun Loyola (Ill.) 6.03m 5.71m 2.3 18-09.00
11 Greer Alsop Wash State 5.73m 5.64m 2.5 18-06.00
12 Jacqueline Marchildon Lewis 5.76m 5.48m 1.5 17-11.75
13 Phoenix Smallwood Lewis 6.06m 5.47m 0.8 17-11.50
14 Jenny Kimbro Iowa 5.88m 5.42m -1.4 17-09.50
15 Kassandra Corrigan Sacramento St 5.68m 5.42m 1.6 17-09.50
16 Hannah Hensley Academy of Art 5.76m 5.39m 3.0 17-08.25
17 Marion Presigny Academy of Art 5.79m 5.32m -0.6 17-05.50
18 Justice Henderson Houston 5.64m 5.20m -1.3 17-00.75
19 Nirie Boglino Sacramento St 5.72m 5.13m -0.4 16-10.00
Women Triple Jump Open C/O
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Nataliyah Friar LSU 13.05m 13.08m 1.2 42-11.00
2 Cierra Pulliam Lewis 12.56m 12.40m 2.4 40-08.25
3 Dominique Ruotolo LEAP Squad TC 12.06m 12.40m 2.4 40-08.25
4 Frederique Djoussou-Lorn U. de Montreal 12.37m 12.22m 1.4 40-01.25
5 Brittany Graves Nevada 12.33m 12.10m 1.6 39-08.50
6 Kiara Williams Alabama 12.53m 12.07m 2.6 39-07.25
7 Ty'Jalayah Robertson CSU Fullerton 12.38m 12.00m 0.1 39-04.50
8 Bacall Sterling Colo Mesa 12.23m 11.98m +0.0 39-03.75
9 Elesha Alyn UTSA 12.57m 11.95m 2.0 39-02.50
10 Dominique Butler E Washington 11.90m 11.81m 1.8 38-09.00
11 Marissa McCay Humboldt State 11.87m 11.75m 1.0 38-06.75
12 Paige Lawrence Houston 12.18m 11.72m 2.4 38-05.50
13 Taylor Walker UL-Lafayette 12.24m 11.70m 1.3 38-04.75
14 Rian Young-Werner Academy of Art 12.50m 11.68m 2.3 38-04.00
15 Ciara Jones McKendree 11.95m 11.58m 0.8 38-00.00
16 Allison Wahrman Iowa 12.26m 11.54m 0.6 37-10.50
17 Bria Mcallister Bethune-Cookman 11.69m 11.38m 2.6 37-04.00
18 Dezirae Pennington Nevada 11.83m 11.37m 3.7 37-03.75
19 Jazmyn Tilford-Rutherfor Houston 11.34m -1.8 37-02.50
20 Daija Coleman UT-Rio Grande Va 11.75m 11.10m -1.1 36-05.00
21 Keanu Taylor Lewis 11.79m 11.08m 0.7 36-04.25
22 Nirie Boglino Sacramento St 12.12m 10.65m 0.9 34-11.25
-- Hannah Schilb Iowa 12.34m FOUL
Women Shot Put Open C/O
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Catoria Sirmon Bethune-Cookman 15.22m 15.85m 52-00.00
2 Taylor Potts Tulane 15.98m 15.81m 51-10.50
3 Jaynee Corbett Youngstown St 15.60m 15.17m 49-09.25
4 Laulauga Tausaga Iowa 14.76m 15.03m 49-03.75
5 N'Dia Warren-Jacques UTSA 15.09m 14.93m 48-11.75
6 Jenessa Jackson W Kentucky 15.15m 14.77m 48-05.50
7 Jacquetta Cannon SMU 15.22m 14.72m 48-03.50
8 Courtney Hutchinson Boise State 15.11m 14.68m 48-02.00
9 Dajsha Avery Grand Valley St 15.18m 14.56m 47-09.25
10 Lane Kadlec Lewis 14.08m 14.28m 46-10.25
11 Nia Britt Iowa 14.09m 14.25m 46-09.00
12 Maddie Rabing Oregon 14.94m 14.22m 46-08.00
13 Brandi French Nevada 14.82m 14.18m 46-06.25
14 Anna Dubois Nevada 14.77m 13.95m 45-09.25
15 Daniella Murchison SMU 14.29m 13.81m 45-03.75
16 Sabrina Mendoza Hawaii 14.57m 13.79m 45-03.00
17 Ariel Oliver Humboldt State 14.41m 13.62m 44-08.25
18 Kassie Nagel BYU 14.94m 13.59m 44-07.00
19 Haley Reynolds Miss State 15.18m 13.40m 43-11.75
20 A'Nease Linnear Houston 14.23m 13.31m 43-08.00
21 Morgan Jones Sacramento St 14.12m 13.29m 43-07.25
22 Maia Campbell UTSA 14.14m 13.23m 43-05.00
23 Nora Monie Houston 14.16m 13.01m 42-08.25
24 Sierra Freeland BYU 14.68m 12.99m 42-07.50
25 Jelaia Jones Sacramento St 14.25m 12.70m 41-08.00
26 Michelle Altice Hawaii 14.38m 12.30m 40-04.25
-- Tyhana Cooper Sacramento St 14.36m FOUL
-- Erika Hammond Iowa 14.84m FOUL
-- Ronna Stone Oregon 14.55m FOUL
Women Discus Throw Open C/O
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Haley Reynolds Miss State 46.32m 49.88m 163-08
2 Kiana Phelps Oregon 49.83m 163-06
3 Morgan Dutra UC Davis 48.48m 47.47m 155-09
4 Bertha Sola CSU Fullerton 45.82m 47.25m 155-00
5 Mia Hicks UTSA 47.96m 46.56m 152-09
6 Jaynee Corbett Youngstown St 45.52m 46.22m 151-08
7 Kathleen Durand Sacramento St 46.19m 45.49m 149-03
8 Katelynn Homb UTSA 44.37m 44.77m 146-10
9 Jenessa Jackson W Kentucky 46.14m 44.43m 145-09
10 Kaitlin Krouse Wash State 45.32m 43.87m 143-11
11 Erika Hammond Iowa 44.59m 43.77m 143-07
12 Ronna Stone Oregon 49.33m 43.75m 143-06
13 Michelle Altice Hawaii 42.78m 43.10m 141-05
14 Dajsha Avery Grand Valley St 47.46m 42.47m 139-04
15 Meaghan Dawe BYU 44.72m 42.38m 139-00
16 Chrisshnay Brown Wash State 44.98m 42.26m 138-08
17 Mary Kamau Hawaii 41.18m 41.98m 137-09
18 Leah Thompson BYU 45.59m 41.87m 137-04
19 Emily Spendlove BYU 44.81m 41.28m 135-05
20 Sierra Freeland BYU 40.95m 41.17m 135-01
21 Lauren Kinloch Sacramento St 43.00m 40.94m 134-04
22 Tara Park Nevada 48.09m 40.14m 131-08
23 Danielle Jackson Sacramento St 45.19m 39.30m 128-11
24 Stephanie Sherwood Maryville (Mo) 39.72m 38.30m 125-08
25 Sabrina Mendoza Hawaii 42.75m 36.78m 120-08
26 Adora Garrick Sacramento St 40.47m 29.57m 97-00
Men High Jump Open C/O
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Michael Sandle Minnesota State 2.13m 2.10m 6-10.75
2 Kyle Clancy UC Davis 2.14m 2.10m 6-10.75
3 Emile Ollivier U. de Montreal 2.10m 2.05m 6-08.75
4 Edwin Matthews CSU Fullerton 2.10m 2.05m 6-08.75
5 Cameron Burrows Tiffin 2.11m 2.05m 6-08.75
6 Tim Van Horn CSU Bakersfield 2.11m 2.05m 6-08.75
7 Quillan Haughton Houston Baptist 2.10m 2.00m 6-06.75
7 Keelan Halligan Wash State 2.08m 2.00m 6-06.75
7 Noah Martin Montana State 2.11m 2.00m 6-06.75
7 Joselito Flores CSU Bakersfield 2.11m 2.00m 6-06.75
11 Damon Guidry UL-Lafayette 2.10m 2.00m 6-06.75
11 Milton Harrell LSU 2.08m 2.00m 6-06.75
13 Peter Andreano Iowa 2.11m 2.00m 6-06.75
-- Daniel Onuoha Sacramento St 2.09m NH
Men Pole Vault Open-B C/O
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Andy Jatis Iowa 5.00m 4.85m 15-11.00
2 Michael Gonzalez USC 4.80m 4.85m 15-11.00
2 Anden Lewis Wash State 4.90m 4.85m 15-11.00
4 Caleb Bertrand Tulane 4.95m 4.85m 15-11.00
5 Barrett Brock UTSA 5.00m 4.70m 15-05.00
6 Marcus Holley Lewis 4.66m 4.70m 15-05.00
7 Jacob Ruiz CSU Fullerton 4.95m 4.70m 15-05.00
7 Monte Wolke McKendree 4.67m 4.70m 15-05.00
9 Troy Gingerich Wash State 4.70m 4.70m 15-05.00
9 Ed Simon Vermont 4.80m 4.70m 15-05.00
9 Tucker Mjelde Wash State 4.70m 15-05.00
-- Max Jette Sacramento St 4.45m NH
Men Pole Vault Open-A C/O
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Camden Stoddard Boise State 5.00m 5.05m 16-06.75
2 Barclay Angle Ole Miss 5.06m 5.05m 16-06.75
3 Dylan Cornwell Tiffin 5.17m 4.75m 15-07.00
3 Cameron Robichaux LSU 5.18m 4.75m 15-07.00
3 Nolan Ellis Colo Mesa 5.15m 4.75m 15-07.00
6 Steven Pust Sacramento St 5.08m 4.75m 15-07.00
-- Chadd Burns LSU 5.06m NH
-- Davis Bowers Tiffin 5.00m NH
-- Spencer Allen U. of Alberta 5.09m NH
-- Steven Wacker Idaho State 5.10m NH
-- Mitch Valli Minnesota State 5.06m NH
-- Kyle Beck Mt. SAC 5.05m NH
-- Jonathon Nelsen LSU 5.03m NH
Men Long Jump Open C/O
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Adrian Riley UTSA 7.39m 7.43m 1.1 24-04.50
2 Da'Quan Bellard LSU 7.46m 7.33m 0.1 24-00.75
3 Cory Barger Sacramento St 7.40m 7.32m 1.7 24-00.25
4 Keshun McGee E Washington 7.62m 7.24m 1.2 23-09.00
5 Bryce Huggins Sequoias 7.57m 7.21m 1.0 23-08.00
6 Antwan Dickerson Houston 7.42m 7.21m 2.1 23-08.00
7 Deante Gaines Idaho State 7.41m 7.09m -1.0 23-03.25
8 Nathaniel Mechler Houston 7.30m 6.99m 2.4 22-11.25
9 Kaylon Sellers UTSA 7.44m 6.93m +0.0 22-09.00
10 Ian Weider Vermont 7.52m 6.92m 1.2 22-08.50
11 Dwayne Lee CSU Fullerton 7.26m 6.85m 1.6 22-05.75
12 Eric Burns Loyola (Ill.) 7.47m 6.84m 0.4 22-05.25
13 Michane Ricketts Academy of Art 7.53m 6.83m 1.0 22-05.00
14 Michael Turner Sacramento St 7.62m 6.79m 4.2 22-03.50
15 Christian Miller LSU 7.22m 6.76m +0.0 22-02.25
16 Kyle Clancy UC Davis 7.24m 6.75m 1.2 22-01.75
17 Justin McKinley CSU Bakersfield 7.17m 6.74m +0.0 22-01.50
18 Alexander Lewis Montana State 7.17m 6.53m 0.3 21-05.25
Men Triple Jump Open C/O
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Antwon James Iowa 15.33m 15.60m 1.8 51-02.25
2 Anthony Applequist CSU Fullerton 15.55m 15.28m -0.4 50-01.75
3 Deante Gaines Idaho State 15.40m 15.27m -0.3 50-01.25
4 Ricky Theryard UL-Lafayette 15.58m 15.27m 1.9 50-01.25
5 Keshun McGee E Washington 15.57m 15.10m +0.0 49-06.50
6 Josiah Brooks Lee (Tenn.) 15.04m 14.86m +0.0 48-09.00
7 London Thurman Minnesota State 15.01m 14.83m 0.4 48-08.00
8 Jalon Monigan Tiffin 15.05m 14.70m 2.3 48-02.75
9 Drew Xandrine-Anderson UC Davis 15.39m 14.60m +0.0 47-11.00
10 Kevin Roberts Tiffin 14.90m 14.60m 1.5 47-11.00
11 Alex Campbell Minnesota State 15.02m 14.19m +0.0 46-06.75
12 Jah Strange Sacramento St 15.22m 14.06m 1.4 46-01.50
13 Kevin Dodds UC Davis 14.90m 13.93m -0.8 45-08.50
14 Rayvon Grey LSU 15.02m 13.79m 1.7 45-03.00
15 Robby Flores Wash State 14.89m 13.50m -1.2 44-03.50
-- Mohamed Abdullah Sacramento St 15.04m FOUL
-- Basil Okoroike UC Davis 15.26m FOUL
-- Kaylon Sellers UTSA 14.96m FOUL
Men Shot Put Open C/O
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Alejandro Garza Houston 17.81m 17.98m 59-00.00
2 Trevor Gorwin CSU Fullerton 17.82m 17.71m 58-01.25
3 Sullivan Parker Unattached 18.22m 17.50m 57-05.00
4 Tyler Finke UTSA 17.44m 17.23m 56-06.50
5 Gabriel Vargas UTSA 17.57m 17.08m 56-00.50
6 Kelsey Benoit UTSA 17.71m 16.88m 55-04.75
7 Justin Franz Idaho State 18.20m 16.80m 55-01.50
8 Jake Callaghan Wash State 16.79m 16.60m 54-05.50
9 Ryan Hunter-Simms Oregon 17.97m 16.49m 54-01.25
10 Gregory Richardson UC Davis 16.08m 15.68m 51-05.50
11 Ryan Pearce McKendree 16.87m 15.49m 50-10.00
12 Shaquille Singuineau Sequoias 15.78m 15.43m 50-07.50
13 Antonio Salinas UT-Rio Grande Va 16.48m 14.96m 49-01.00
14 Tanner Miller CSU Fullerton 15.46m 14.85m 48-08.75
15 Derek Fenton UTSA 16.26m 14.76m 48-05.25
16 Kyle Peterson Sacramento St 16.38m 14.71m 48-03.25
17 Anthony Taylor Tulane 16.17m 14.47m 47-05.75
18 Austin Flores CSU Fullerton 14.24m 14.10m 46-03.25
-- Chase Hagene McKendree 14.71m FOUL
-- Michael Pertusati UC Davis 15.40m FOUL
-- Drake Brennan Oregon 16.79m FOUL
-- Paul May UT-Rio Grande Va 16.49m FOUL
Men Discus Throw Open C/O
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Cullen Prena Oregon 53.70m 54.61m 179-02
2 Kevin Conway Ole Miss 53.99m 52.87m 173-05
3 Stephen Leach UC Santa Barbara 52.59m 52.35m 171-09
4 Kyle Peterson Sacramento St 51.85m 51.89m 170-03
5 Gabriel Vargas UTSA 50.05m 51.53m 169-01
6 Derek Fenton UTSA 52.22m 51.50m 168-11
7 Zachary Oliva Houston 52.31m 51.32m 168-04
8 Sebastian Barajas Oregon 49.78m 50.98m 167-03
9 Armon Hunter Sequoias 47.39m 50.91m 167-00
10 Drew Lindsley Boise State 48.21m 49.98m 164-00
11 Victor Perez UTSA 52.04m 49.63m 162-10
12 Seth Knowlton BYU 49.25m 49.06m 160-11
13 Michael Pertusati UC Davis 49.80m 48.66m 159-08
14 Tyler Jackson Wash State 48.92m 48.53m 159-03
15 Anthony Taylor Tulane 48.87m 48.51m 159-02
16 Kyle Carrillo Sacramento St 49.61m 48.34m 158-07
17 Kelsey Benoit UTSA 51.09m 48.30m 158-05
18 Kenneth Sessums Houston 48.30m 47.72m 156-07
19 Paul May UT-Rio Grande Va 49.01m 47.71m 156-06
20 Mike Moon Grand Valley St 49.60m 47.47m 155-09
21 Dennis Christensen BYU 50.81m 47.02m 154-03
22 Ryan Pearce McKendree 50.86m 46.82m 153-07
23 Ryan Booth Youngstown St 48.25m 46.77m 153-05
24 Gregory Richardson UC Davis 48.33m 45.97m 150-10
25 Chase Hagene McKendree 49.82m 44.58m 146-03
26 Adam Mahama Wash State 52.77m 44.56m 146-02
27 Jacob Foutz BYU 50.54m 42.75m 140-03
28 Vincent Perez UTSA 48.35m 42.16m 138-04
Licensed to Mt. San Antonio College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2017 11:14 AM
59th ANNUAL MT. SAC RELAYS
"Where the world's best athletes compete"
El Camino College -Torrance, Ca - 4/13/2017 to 4/15/2017
Results
Girls 1 Mile Run Brooks Mile HS
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rylee Bowen Sonoma Academy 4:47.26 4:48.44 10
2 Anna Gibson Jackson Hole 4:53.00 4:48.48 8
3 Annie Boos Claremont 4:54.61 4:52.66 6
4 Gillian Wagner Redwood (Lark) 4:55.23 4:54.41 4
5 Chloe Arriaga Walnut 4:55.60 4:55.85 3
6 Glennis Murphy Redwood (Lark) 4:51.22 4:56.20 2
7 Misty Diaz Norwalk 5:00.03 4:56.35 1
8 Kira Loren Canyon Crest Aca 5:06.60 5:00.90
9 Claire Graves Citrus Valley 4:59.44 5:01.02
10 Sydney Hwang Claremont 4:59.00 5:02.11
11 Jaxin Woodward Vacaville 5:08.36 5:05.73
12 Elise Boisvert University City 5:06.21 5:08.68
13 Jessica Nye Peninsula 5:05.92 5:13.33
14 Jacquelyn Hill Etiwanda 4:54.53 5:15.25
15 Kate Bowen Sonoma Academy 5:08.08 5:17.17
Girls 3200 Meter Run Brooks 3200M HS
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lauren Gregory Fort Collins 10:15.34 10:08.31 10
2 Valerie Almanza Channel Islands 10:55.35 10:40.69 8
3 Christie Caruana Pacifica Chr 10:52.59 10:44.34 6
4 Kaylee Thompson Saugus 10:56.82 10:46.30 4
5 Emily Virtue John Burroughs 10:07.00 10:48.84 3
6 Sandra Pflughoft Great Oak 10:45.20 10:49.89 2
7 Mikaela Ramirez Ayala 10:57.01 10:55.25 1
8 Samantha Barajas Simi Valley 10:42.45 10:55.59
9 Emily Perez St. Joseph ND 10:52.87 10:56.28
10 Audrey Dang Great Oak 10:58.60 10:57.82
11 Cat McGettigan Tesoro 11:15.00 11:05.01
12 Chandler Horton San Clemente 10:58.00 11:07.43
13 Clara Meade Tesoro 11:16.00 11:09.12
14 Jacqueline Cascione Saugus 11:05.72 11:09.32
15 Malia Simon Arroyo Grande 10:59.58 11:12.37
16 Gabriela Hernandez Vacaville 11:13.52 11:12.74
17 Alyssa Tran Ayala 11:19.64 11:24.97
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational HS
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 9:24.11 9:07.31 20
1) Alexis Gourrier 2) Kenneday Brace
3) Kayla Roberts 4) Karina Haymore
2 Long Beach Poly 'A' 9:19.46 9:08.92 16
1) Brenda Rosales 2) Natalie Mejia
3) Danielle Scott 4) Melissa Tanaka
3 Foothill Technology 'A' 9:32.40 9:17.57 12
1) Lauren Kearney 2) Raquel Tadeo
3) Brieanna Tafoya 4) Hana Vrablik
4 Redondo Union 'A' 9:27.10 8
5 Santiago (Corona) 'A' 9:35.00 9:31.52 6
1) Samantha Velasquez 2) Anna Ricard
3) Riley Corcoran 4) Cayla Etheridge
6 Great Oak 'A' 9:14.87 9:31.93 4
1) Ally Talpash 2) Sarah Workman
3) Kiyena Beatty 4) Ericka Burgess
7 Great Oak 'B' 9:28.18 9:33.30 2
1) Sydney Belus 2) Maya Ambroziak
3) Michelle McIntosh 4) Fatima Cortes
8 Dana Hills 'A' 9:20.00 9:35.36
1) Ximena Bustos 2) Anisa Rind
3) Avery Clark 4) Jennifer Daly
9 Redlands 'A' 9:39.72
10 Torrey Pines 'A' 9:22.50 9:46.11
1) Isabella Aguiar 2) Gabi Dinkin
3) Emma Largerie 4) Angie Roque
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitational HS
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Great Oak 'A' 20:06.68 20:14.29 20
1) Sydney Belus 2) Nicole Rice
3) Evelyn Mandel 4) Kiyena Beatty
2 Yucaipa 'A' 20:57.77 20:55.38 16
1) Tori Gaitan 2) Mackenna Mason
3) Tilicia Santiago 4) Danielle Gee
3 Saugus 'A' 21:47.64 21:03.48 12
1) Abby Davis 2) Hailey Pearson
3) Mackenna Park 4) Amaya Aguilar
4 Walnut 'A' 21:03.00 21:05.29 8
1) Emma Arriaga 2) Karina Galvan
3) Amanda Ghibaudo 4) Chloe Arriaga
5 Great Oak 'B' 20:42.28 21:05.60 6
1) Sandra Pflughoft 2) Maya Ambroziak
3) Michelle McIntosh 4) Fatima Cortes
6 Laguna Hills 'A' 21:16.39 21:11.58 4
1) Lauren Turner 2) Maya Williams
3) Claire Selleck 4) McKenna Rinke
7 Arcadia 'A' 21:08.80 21:21.01 2
1) Holly Lung 2) Jasmine He
3) Eryca Yamane 4) Joy Huang
8 Claremont 'A' 20:54.21 21:25.25
1) Jax Heckers 2) Sydney Hwang
3) Janelle Baeskens 4) Annie Boos
9 University City 'A' 21:08.09 21:39.62
1) Elise Boisvert 2) Renee Torre
3) Ella Ruff 4) Isabelle Shepherd
10 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona) 'A' 21:21.90 21:41.81
1) Brittany Marrero 2) Paloma Barron
3) Kimberly Pena 4) Aily Camacho
11 Norwalk 'A' 21:34.75 22:00.22
1) Misty Diaz 2) Ruby Galindo
3) Jessica Robles 4) Viviana Rios
12 Great Oak 'C' 21:08.43 22:05.78
1) Audrey Dang 2) Sarah Workman
3) Ericka Burgess 4) Devin Ito
13 Glendora 'A' 31:34.33 22:14.32
1) Taylor Owen 2) Savannah Yi
3) Rebecca Ruiz 4) Catherine Baklarz
14 Dana Hills 'A' 20:58.00 22:59.15
1) Kathryn Kaloroumakis 2) Leila Keyvan
3) Megan Geiger 4) Sarah Meng
15 Pleasant Grove 'A' 21:40.68 23:15.21
1) Rachel Victor 2) Sara Fisher
3) Kaylie Pak 4) Jillian Johnson
-- Canyon Crest Academy 'A' 21:43.00 DQ Ran 15 Laps
1) Kira Loren 2)
Women 100 Meter Dash Open C/O
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Persis William-Mensah UC Irvine 11.55 11.41 2.8 2
2 Gabrielle Thomas Harvard 11.30 11.43 0.5 1
3 Strangenae Campbell Diablo Valley 11.34 11.46 0.5 1
4 Cassondra Hall LSU 11.39 11.50 0.5 1
5 Chisato Fukushima Japan 11.38 11.51 0.5 1 11.502
6 Sydney Howells UTSA 11.44 11.51 2.8 2 11.503
7 Quanesha Burks Alabama 11.57 11.52 2.8 2
8 Kennadi Bouyer Washington 11.43 11.61 2.8 2
9 Alexis Faulknor Unattached 11.32 11.62 0.5 1 11.611
10 Jessica Davis Evo TC 11.32 11.62 0.5 1 11.615
11 Dominique Booker MGE 11.50 11.63 2.8 2
12 Regyn Gaffney Wash State 11.60 11.67 0.3 3
13 Chelsea Francis SMU 11.74 11.69 1.7 4
14 Latessa Johnson SMU 11.41 11.73 2.8 2
15 Sierra Smith Houston 11.62 11.78 0.3 3
16 Zaria Francis USC 11.73 11.82 1.7 4
17 Atiya Harvey SF State 11.87 11.83 1.4 5 11.822
18 Natsumi McGee UC Davis 11.70 11.83 1.7 4 11.823
19 De'Stini Henderson UTSA 11.82 11.85 1.4 5 11.847
20 Dayleen Santana Rodrigue Albany 11.62 11.85 0.3 3 11.848
21 Adrian Martin Lee (Tenn.) 11.67 11.85 0.3 3 11.850
22 Jaliyah Elliot Youngstown St 11.96 11.86 1.6 6
23 Yasmin Woodruff Panama 11.55 11.87 2.8 2 11.865
23 Stephanie Osuji Albany 11.79 11.87 1.4 5 11.865
25 Kerissa D'Arpino Unattached 11.77 11.87 1.7 4 11.868
26 Ngozi Musa Harvard 11.66 11.91 0.3 3
27 Kierra Davis UC Davis 11.78 11.92 1.7 4 11.915
28 Hafsatu Kamara Brooks/Altis 11.61 11.92 0.3 3 11.919
29 Kieana Butler Mt. SAC 11.84 11.93 1.4 5 11.924
30 Hope Bushnell UC Irvine 11.89 11.93 1.6 6 11.927
31 Tarika Moses Sequoias 11.31 11.94 0.5 1
32 Filippa Fotopoulou Alabama 11.87 11.95 1.4 5
33 Jazmen Bunch UC Davis 11.97 11.97 -0.4 7
34 Rahmah Baaree Mt. SAC 11.95 11.99 1.6 6 11.981
35 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis Iowa 11.87 11.99 1.4 5 11.984
36 Taahira Butterfield Albany 11.98 12.02 -0.4 7
37 Taylor Chapman Iowa 11.60 12.03 0.3 3 12.024
37 Rebecca Tarbert E Washington 11.90 12.03 1.6 6 12.024
39 Aliyah Davis Steph F. Austin 11.71 12.04 1.7 4
40 Anna Doi Daito Bunka 10.55 12.05 0.5 1
41 Taylor Thompkins Youngstown St 11.91 12.19 1.6 6 12.185
42 Victoria Sandoval Mt. SAC 11.99 12.19 -0.4 7 12.188
43 Julia Sambvani Mt. SAC 12.24 -0.4 7
44 Danielle Darden Wash State 11.99 12.26 -0.4 7
45 Darian Puckett CSU LA 12.46 -0.4 7
46 Amari Jones Sacramento St 11.93 12.54 1.6 6
Women 200 Meter Dash Open C/O
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Makenzie Dunmore Oregon 23.59 23.24 3.5 2
2 Rachel Misher LSU 22.94 23.33 -0.1 1
3 Cassondra Hall LSU 23.79 23.49 -0.1 1
4 Strangenae Campbell Diablo Valley 23.63 23.51 3.5 2
5 Briana Guillory Iowa 22.95 23.56 1.1 5
6 Elexis Guster Oregon 23.03 23.58 -0.1 1
7 Rushell Harvey LSU 23.12 23.63 -0.1 1
8 Meleni Rodney, Sequoias 24.16 23.68 -0.3 4
9 Brianne Bethel Houston 23.85 23.73 0.4 3
10 Tori Williams Houston 23.34 23.74 -0.1 1
11 Sunayna Wahi Adams State 23.67 23.80 3.5 2
12 Dominique Booker MGE 23.28 23.87 -0.1 1
13 Shannon Ray Ole Miss 23.51 23.91 3.5 2
14 Imani Nave Steph F. Austin 24.04 23.95 -0.3 4
15 Chelsea Francis SMU 23.75 23.97 3.5 2
16 Alaysha Johnson Oregon 23.57 24.01 3.5 2
17 Hannah Waller Oregon 24.25 24.11 1.1 5
18 Kyra Constantine USC 24.04 24.14 -0.3 4
19 Melanise Chapman Unattached 23.85 24.15 0.4 3
20 Nicole Henderson Ole Miss 23.76 24.25 3.5 2
21 Ashante Horsley Oregon 23.96 24.29 0.4 3 24.287
22 Breanna Tate Ole Miss 23.43 24.29 -0.1 1 24.288
23 Kerissa D'Arpino Unattached 24.25 24.30 1.1 5
24 Sydney Howells UTSA 23.17 24.31 -0.1 1
25 Kierra Davis UC Davis 23.84 24.36 0.4 3
26 Afure Adah Minnesota State 24.26 24.42 1.1 5
27 Adrian Martin Lee (Tenn.) 23.88 24.43 0.4 3
28 Jasmine Blocker Unattached 23.63 24.44 3.5 2
29 Deanna Tate Ole Miss 23.99 24.46 -0.3 4
30 Aliyah Davis Steph F. Austin 23.89 24.47 0.4 3
31 Jazmen Bunch UC Davis 24.12 24.48 -0.3 4
32 Stephanie Osuji Albany 24.10 24.62 -0.3 4
33 Autumne Franklin Unattached 23.80 24.65 3.5 2
34 Alexis Hernandez Iowa 24.65 24.70 2.0 6
35 Melia Cox Hurdle Mechanic 23.84 24.71 0.4 3
36 Mikaela Adolphus UC Davis 23.98 24.72 0.4 3
37 Hafsatu Kamara Brooks/Altis 24.51 24.79 1.1 5 24.784
38 Anna Doi Daito Bunka 24.30 24.79 1.1 5 24.786
39 Yasmin Woodruff Panama 23.49 24.80 -0.1 1
40 Tierney Silliman Wash State 24.80 24.94 2.0 6
41 De'Stini Henderson UTSA 24.10 24.99 -0.3 4
42 Amber Rosario Wes Williams Eli 24.24 25.02 -0.3 4
43 Joy Eaton Unattached 24.65 25.32 1.1 5
44 Julia Sambvani Mt. SAC 25.49 2.0 6
45 Kieana Butler Mt. SAC 25.52 2.0 6
46 Victoria Sandoval Mt. SAC 25.91 2.0 6
47 Kayla Gibson Mt. SAC 26.04 2.0 6 26.038
48 Livia Gauntlett Harvard 25.63 26.04 1.1 5 26.040
49 Darian Puckett CSU LA 26.11 1.1 5
50 Joyclyn Arrington Mt. SAC 26.30 2.0 6
51 Kiyana Williams CSU LA 27.06 2.0 6
Women 400 Meter Dash Open C/O
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Briana Guillory Iowa 54.22 52.89 2
2 Hannah Waller Oregon 53.85 53.13 1
3 Alexis Hernandez Iowa 53.82 53.47 1
4 Kayla Richardson USC 54.45 53.81 2
5 Anika Charles Ark-Little Rock 53.92 53.85 1
6 Timarya Baynard SF State 54.60 54.11 2
7 Jennifer Arinze UTSA 54.07 54.86 1
8 Paige Patterson UTSA 54.20 54.99 1
9 Mistic Scott Academy of Art 56.03 55.15 4
10 Mikaela Adolphus UC Davis 54.28 55.20 2
11 Askana Lawrence LSU 53.93 55.39 1
12 Halie Snyder Albany 55.79 55.49 4
13 Bless Dupeh Ark-Little Rock 54.88 55.56 2 55.554
14 Linnea Saltz So Utah 55.56 55.56 3 55.557
15 Zuri Henderson CSU Fullerton 55.45 55.72 3
16 Kayla Lawrence Sacred Heart 55.96 55.80 4 55.796
17 Kiana Clay CSU Fullerton 55.66 55.80 3 55.797
18 Kassandra Corrigan Sacramento St 56.56 55.82 4
19 Kate Novacek Wis.-Milwaukee 54.53 55.92 2
20 Joy Weems Sacramento St 55.33 56.10 3
21 Schae Graham Academy of Art 55.63 56.20 3
22 Tashee Hargrave Iowa 56.22 6
23 Allie Heinzer Lewis 56.57 56.23 4
24 Rochelle Nadreau UC Davis 55.45 56.35 3
25 Maya Harewood Tulane 55.78 56.37 3
26 Chelsea Taylor UTSA 55.29 56.56 3
27 Kayla Gibson Mt. SAC 56.84 56.79 5
28 Nikesha Keith Houston 56.87 57.16 5
29 Crystal Malone Minnesota State 57.38 57.21 6 57.206
30 Khadija Imara UC Davis 56.73 57.21 5 57.209
31 Darionne Gibson UTSA 56.88 57.42 5
32 Jaelin Milner Mt. SAC 56.46 57.75 4
33 Valerie Mancha UT-Rio Grande Va 56.78 57.79 5 57.785
34 Morgan Love CSU Fullerton 55.85 57.79 4 57.787
35 Jordyn Looman McKendree 58.72 58.08 6
36 Lenaya Griffin Mt. SAC 56.38 58.29 4
37 Emily Mills E Washington 58.76 58.40 6
38 Joyclyn Arrington Mt. SAC 56.94 58.67 5
39 Destiny Rutherford UT-Rio Grande Va 58.64 58.71 6
40 Sophie Bowles E Washington 59.81 58.89 6
41 Talia Buss Iowa 57.22 59.03 5
42 Courtney Manning Maryville (Mo) 58.13 1:00.34 6
43 Kendahl Gaines Cal Poly Pomona 57.32 1:00.36 5
44 Kendall Horan Hawaii 58.41 1:03.93 6
Women 800 Meter Run Open C/O
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Emily Richards Ohio Northern 2:05.54 2:02.34 1
2 Agnes Abu Mid. Tenn. St 2:04.63 2:02.70 1
3 Abike Egeniyi Mid. Tenn. St 2:04.44 2:03.96 1
4 Rosie Chamberlain UCF 2:04.00 2:04.19 1
5 Rianna Goins UC Davis 2:06.74 2:05.72 1
6 Hannah Derby Washington 2:07.92 2:07.13 2
7 Christie Schiel Montana State 2:07.68 2:07.89 2
8 Quincy McSweeney McKendree 2:08.64 2:08.40 2
9 Kiara McIntosh Purdue 2:07.36 2:08.86 1
10 Heidi Fuhriman BYU 2:11.46 2:09.59 4
11 Julie James E Illinois 2:12.30 2:09.84 4 2:09.833
12 Whittni Orton BYU 2:10.00 2:09.84 3 2:09.840
13 Mikaela Smith USC 2:05.33 2:10.10 1
14 Leanne Allen Adams State 2:10.52 2:10.23 3
15 Crystal Lizaola UC Irvine 2:10.85 2:10.50 4
16 Kaede Oya Daito Trust Part 2:08.23 2:10.89 2
17 Madelyn Brooks BYU 2:09.19 2:10.94 2
18 Erika Lewis LSU 2:10.18 2:11.01 3
19 Kristen Paris E Illinois 2:09.69 2:11.13 3 2:11.123
20 Lorea Ibarzabal USC 2:08.82 2:11.13 2 2:11.129
21 Allie Sulaitis Cal Poly 2:10.84 2:11.32 4
22 Cydney Branch Western State 2:09.00 2:11.43 2
23 Kelsey Ross Central Michigan 2:10.07 2:11.54 3
24 Sidney Reilly BYU 2:11.23 2:11.76 4
25 Tere Cooley UCF 2:09.70 2:11.84 3
26 Haley Kruger Minnesota State 2:08.40 2:12.00 2
27 Marlow Schulz Wash State 2:10.55 2:12.07 3
28 Tia Saunders Iowa 2:12.40 2:12.11 4
29 Grace Victor Wash State 2:12.25 2:12.24 4
30 Itzel Martinez Mx International 2:12.46 2:12.48 5
31 Natalie Ackerley Wash State 2:12.27 2:12.99 4
32 Clarissa Jauregui St. Norbert 2:12.67 2:13.02 5
33 Zoe Mead Lewis 2:10.46 2:13.36 3
34 Natalie Grohmann Cal Poly 2:13.21 2:13.43 5
35 Jessica Childers Lee (Tenn.) 2:10.00 2:13.52 3
36 Tatyana Hodnett Bethune-Cookman 2:12.95 2:13.56 5
37 Chelsea Martus U Colorado-CS 2:12.78 2:13.63 5
38 Lauren Trumble Vermont 2:10.46 2:13.64 3
39 Sabrina Waterhouse Altis 2:00.20 2:13.68 1
40 Cayce Bryan Lee (Tenn.) 2:13.00 2:13.84 5
41 McKenna Neyman BYU 2:12.04 2:13.94 4
42 Megan Melnyk Cal Poly 2:13.90 2:14.09 5
43 Molly Klotz U Colorado-CS 2:10.61 2:14.21 3
44 Megan Allen Minnesota State 2:12.37 2:14.35 5
45 Ericka Taylor CSU LA 2:12.98 2:14.42 5
46 Jessica Adamson Tulane 2:10.04 2:14.67 3
47 Kamryn Hart BYU 2:15.11 5
48 Chystal Tejeda UCF 2:11.67 2:15.74 4
49 Lynette Amaram UTSA 2:11.28 2:15.99 4
50 Taylor Arco Iowa 2:10.38 2:16.24 4
51 Teuila Gardner Mt. SAC 2:16.83 2:17.91 5
52 Jordyn Sindt Iowa 2:13.73 2:20.93 5
53 Danielle Avery LSU 2:11.96 2:20.95 4
54 Victoria Portor El Camino 2:15.87 2:22.93 5
-- Rebekah Branham E Michigan 2:10.19 DNF 3
Women 1500 Meter Run Open C/O
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lindsay Joyce South Dakota 4:33.52 4:27.21 2
2 Kaili Keefe E Washington 4:30.06 4:28.69 1
3 Hollie Parker LSU 4:26.92 4:28.88 1
4 Alma Delia Cortes Garc�a MN-21 4:29.78 4:29.99 1
5 Nicole Schmidt South Dakota 4:35.31 4:30.60 2
6 Katelyn Hayward UT-Arlington 4:29.25 4:31.15 1
7 Devon Bortfeld Wash State 4:28.99 4:31.27 1
8 Schuyler Pruyn Albany 4:36.13 4:31.51 2
9 Alexia Chapman Colo Mesa 4:34.05 4:31.64 2
10 Cassie Bloch Loyola (Ill.) 4:30.41 4:32.05 1
11 Jennifer Dunlap Houston 4:31.81 4:32.14 1
12 Katie Nolan Vermont 4:40.09 4:34.09 3
13 Amber Peirsol Vermont 4:32.16 4:34.29 1
14 Taylor Domro St. Norbert 4:35.29 4:34.35 2
15 Sasha Kent Idaho State 4:38.54 4:34.41 3
16 Emily Harris Mo Southern 4:31.14 4:34.42 1
17 Emma Tucker Miss State 4:35.58 4:34.58 2
18 Sara Moore Oklahoma City 4:29.53 4:35.02 1
19 Savannah Heywood Utah Valley 4:38.48 4:35.43 2
20 Brooke Feldmeier Oregon 4:38.06 4:35.54 2
21 Erin Baker Minnesota State 4:31.36 4:35.97 1
22 Tatiana Gillick Humboldt State 4:31.04 4:36.42 1
23 Krysta Martinez UT-Rio Grande Va 4:43.03 4:36.47 3
24 Sarah Cella Tulane 4:34.69 4:37.62 2
25 Allie Wright IUPUI 4:35.83 4:37.72 2
26 Audrey Michaelson Loyola (Ill.) 4:39.89 4:37.75 3
27 Leah Holmes Wis.-Milwaukee 4:46.53 4:38.62 3
28 Chloe Berry USC 4:36.53 4:38.85 3
29 Vivian Grimes USC 4:37.65 4:40.02 2
30 Shevaun Ames Utah Valley 4:35.40 4:40.71 2
31 Amber Gore USC 4:45.48 4:41.77 3
32 Madison Ricks USC 4:44.58 4:43.05 3
33 Rebekah Bosler SMU 4:51.84 4:49.93 4
34 Danielle Murrietta Mt. SAC 4:50.79 4:50.65 4
35 Lauren Maurer USC 4:52.40 4:50.73 4
36 Stephanie Cortez CSU Fullerton 4:40.50 4:51.76 3
37 Julia Wood Santa Clara 4:45.17 4:52.41 3
38 Sandra Flores CSU Fullerton 4:48.13 4:52.47 4
39 Savanna Dalton Utah Valley 4:54.91 4:53.12 4
40 Teresa Castillo Mt. SAC 4:53.60 4
41 Hannah Wood Santa Clara 4:43.77 4:55.23 3
42 Maddie Riggs Utah Valley 4:56.83 4:55.83 4
43 Alison Esparza SMU 4:56.61 4:57.55 4
44 Heather LaPlante Santa Clara 4:43.49 4:58.99 3
45 Sophy Tsabadze Mt. SAC 4:52.82 5:01.94 4
Women 5000 Meter Run Open-A C/O
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sydney Meyers E Michigan 16:44.93 16:27.28 1
2 Hannah Christen Ole Miss 16:55.28 16:27.94 1
3 Sabrina Lopez Cal Coast TC 16:43.00 16:30.89 1
4 Della Lyle Unattached 16:48.50 16:32.00 1
5 Kat MacNeal Ole Miss 16:54.20 16:32.98 1
6 Jaclyn Solimine UMass Lowell 16:45.78 16:35.42 1
7 Olivia Lantz Dartmouth 16:57.28 16:38.07 1
8 Hannah Waggoner Alabama 16:40.28 16:39.46 1
9 Jackie Garner UCLA 17:17.51 16:41.76 2
10 Lindsey Brewis Loyola (Ill.) 16:58.49 16:43.85 2
11 Emily Dwyer Wash State 16:51.51 16:46.71 1
12 Colett Rampf Saint Leo 17:03.67 16:49.30 2
13 Kaylee Flanagan Washington 16:36.03 16:49.67 1
14 Madison Waymire Iowa 16:50.00 16:50.11 1
15 Miranda Daschian Cuesta 17:01.47 16:50.95 2
16 Demi Marine Mt. SAC 17:15.00 16:51.21 2
17 Hannah McInturff Utah 16:38.05 16:51.57 1
18 Haley Ward Ole Miss 17:06.59 16:52.16 2
19 Andrea Hughes San Diego 17:14.63 16:52.77 2
20 Ali Kallner Colorado St. 17:18.63 16:53.49 2
21 Adilene Aldapa San Jose St. 17:03.24 16:53.51 2
22 Dakotah Bullen Northern State 17:07.38 16:54.50 2
23 Molly Haar Cal Poly 16:47.00 16:55.96 1
24 Maddie Brown Houston 17:09.66 16:56.51 2
25 Charlotte Tara Murphy SMU 16:47.00 16:57.00 1
26 Marlene Gomez-Islinger SMU 16:51.66 16:57.54 1
27 Jahnavi Schneider Houston 17:12.94 16:57.67 2
28 Emily Sanchez UC Riverside 17:18.07 16:59.21 2
29 Ariadna Abigail Rivera R MN-21 17:12.00 16:59.30 2
30 Alyssa Block Sequoias 17:18.62 16:59.59 2
31 Stacey Metzger Grand Valley St 16:52.87 16:59.63 1
32 Brittany Mendelson Cen Connecticut 17:13.00 17:01.23 2
33 Tori Shelton UT-Arlington 17:32.25 17:03.18 2
34 Hannah Wohlenberg Loyola Marymount 17:07.78 17:04.34 2
35 Savannah Berry Utah Valley 17:13.49 17:04.45 2
36 Hannah Davis Central Michigan 16:59.00 17:05.29 2
37 Anneke Grogan SMU 17:14.03 17:09.05 2
38 Madelyn Vorgitch Loyola Marymount 17:09.08 17:10.13 2
39 Jenna Maack ASU 16:42.66 17:10.25 1
40 Presli Hutchison Idaho State 17:18.08 17:11.31 2
41 Darian Dutton Utah Valley 17:14.86 17:12.41 2
42 Maddy Nikkel Ole Miss 16:55.00 17:15.44 1
43 Erin Artz St. Norbert 17:01.71 17:18.45 2
44 Sofie Gallein E Michigan 16:39.15 17:19.78 1
45 Hannah Capek Alabama 17:09.08 17:20.19 2
46 Daniela Locastro UCLA 16:54.90 17:21.27 1
47 Emma Kusch Dahle ND State 16:54.14 17:25.72 1
48 Alex Fossum St. Thomas (MN) 17:12.49 17:26.23 2
49 Taylor Anderson Steph F. Austin 16:55.00 17:30.25 1
50 Jasmine Torres Texas Tech 16:58.17 17:32.14 1
51 Kyla Danforth Loyola Marymount 17:19.97 17:32.86 2
52 Nicole Murphy UMass Lowell 17:04.00 17:34.89 2
53 Joanna McCoy South Alabama 16:54.52 17:42.34 1
54 Hattie Schunk Texas Tech 16:57.41 17:51.62 1
55 Macey Beazley UT-Arlington 18:12.43 17:52.50 2
56 Brittany Gill UCF 18:35.64 17:53.03 2
57 Samantha Ortega ASU 16:50.00 18:10.03 1
-- Ashley Heitling South Alabama 16:51.50 DNF 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open C/O
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Anna Cockrell USC 13.31 13.22 -1.0 1
2 Brittley Humphrey LSU 13.50 13.77 -1.0 1
3 Tiffany Flynn Miss State 13.44 13.80 -1.0 1
4 Megan George UC Irvine 13.28 13.82 -1.0 1
5 Altoniece Williams Minnesota State 13.51 14.02 -1.0 1
6 Brandi Hughes Tulane 13.98 14.05 -0.9 3
7 Irma Maciukaite McKendree 13.91 14.07 -0.9 3
8 Jessica Duckett Tulane 13.49 14.09 -1.0 1
9 Darhian Mills Washington 14.12 14.11 0.7 4
10 Tyra Jones UC Irvine 13.85 14.15 -1.9 2
11 Hunter Roberts Wake Forest 13.77 14.17 -0.9 3
12 Jenny Kimbro Iowa 13.97 14.18 -0.9 3
13 Danielle Phillips LSU 13.83 14.21 -1.9 2
14 Karina Joiner Harvard 14.08 14.22 0.7 4
15 Marion Presigny Academy of Art 14.39 14.25 0.6 5
16 Jade Miller Harvard 13.74 14.26 -1.9 2
17 Tayler Fleming UC Riverside 13.87 14.29 -0.9 3
18 Zoe Hughes Harvard 13.90 14.35 -0.9 3
19 Melissa Kirchoff Wis.-Milwaukee 13.73 14.38 -1.9 2
20 Oweneika Watson Adams State 14.68 14.42 0.5 6 14.413
21 Stacey Destin Alabama 14.33 14.42 0.7 4 14.416
22 Amber Rosario Wes Williams Eli 13.88 14.47 -0.9 3
23 Livia Gauntlett Harvard 14.02 14.49 -0.9 3
24 Jahisha Thomas Iowa 13.67 14.54 -1.9 2
25 Kristen Robinson Sacramento St 13.86 14.58 -1.9 2
26 Mekayla Winchester Colo Mesa 14.29 14.64 0.7 4
27 Niamani Morrison Albany 14.08 14.65 0.7 4
28 Xjaedah Williams Cal Poly Pomona 14.42 14.67 0.6 5
29 Kassandra Corrigan Sacramento St 14.34 14.69 0.7 4 14.686
30 Ray'Ven Sanders Merritt 14.48 14.69 0.6 5 14.688
31 Artearra Coffey Sacramento St 14.41 14.71 0.6 5 14.705
32 Amber Eles Youngstown St 13.66 14.71 -1.9 2 14.710
33 Kyra Anderson CSU Fullerton 14.17 14.83 0.7 4
34 Marissa McCay Humboldt State 14.59 14.84 0.5 6
35 Tiare Dugger Steph F. Austin 14.20 14.87 0.7 4 14.867
36 China Simmons So Utah 14.49 14.87 0.6 5 14.868
37 Carly Dalton So Utah 14.67 14.89 0.5 6
38 Tammy Vien CSU Fullerton 14.38 14.92 0.6 5
39 Kelsey Roy Houston 13.95 14.98 -0.9 3
40 Shukura Tyler El Camino 14.59 15.03 0.5 6
41 Kiana Gomez Adams State 14.19 15.25 0.7 4
42 Tonea Marshall LSU 13.40 16.47 -1.0 1
43 Anna Larsson Houston 16.78 0.5 6
-- Nicole Wadden Nevada 13.86 FS -1.9 2
-- Quamecha Morrison Bethune-Cookman 13.66 DNF -1.0 1
-- Heaven Chandler Iowa 13.91 DNF 0.5 6
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open C/O
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Alyssabeth DeJerez Humboldt State 58.84 58.68 1
2 Darhian Mills Washington 59.82 58.89 1
3 Jessica Duckett Tulane 58.20 59.20 1
4 Jessica Scherrer Adams State 59.47 59.91 1
5 Birexus Hawkins Houston 1:02.04 59.99 3
6 Karina Joiner Harvard 1:01.88 1:00.28 3
7 Irma Maciukaite McKendree 1:00.83 1:00.71 2
8 Taylor McDonald Youngstown St 1:00.48 1:01.11 1
9 India Simmons SMU 1:02.85 1:01.33 4
10 Cassidy Zurn Sacramento St 1:02.56 1:01.38 3
11 Sheridan Champe Iowa 1:02.60 1:01.46 3
12 Kylee O'Connor Oregon 1:03.52 1:01.66 4
13 Khadejah Jackson Oregon 59.97 1:01.89 1
14 Allie Vogeler Butler 1:01.21 1:01.93 2
15 Mallory Patino Cal Poly 1:01.52 1:02.12 2
16 Christy Gilbert UTSA 1:01.61 1:02.20 2
17 Karoline Sauer Nevada 1:01.50 1:02.24 2
18 Lindsey Schauble Wash State 1:03.46 1:02.40 4
19 Bailey Sanin Cal Poly 1:02.83 1:02.53 3
20 Rachel Grossman UTSA 1:03.11 1:02.75 4
21 Emma Redick UC Davis 59.48 1:02.78 1
22 Carly Dalton So Utah 1:02.32 1:02.84 3
23 Franziska Kindt Nevada 59.71 1:02.90 1
24 Vanessa Koontz SF State 1:02.26 1:03.12 3
25 Katie Weber Western State 1:00.41 1:03.14 1
26 Nia Ruth Bethune-Cookman 1:01.73 1:03.28 2
27 Courtney Andre Hawaii 1:02.16 1:03.29 2
28 Sierra Andres UTSA 1:01.82 1:03.35 3
29 Brooke Foreman Minnesota State 1:03.65 1:03.36 4
30 Tiare Dugger Steph F. Austin 1:03.85 1:03.75 4
31 Stephanie Cho Wash State 1:03.19 1:03.85 4
32 Paige Hammock E Washington 1:03.99 1:03.97 4
33 Alissa Brooks-Johnson Wash State 1:01.75 1:04.10 2
34 Erinn Beattie UC Davis 1:03.47 1:04.41 4
35 Alexandra Tierney Nevada 1:01.16 1:04.48 2
36 Brandi Hughes Tulane 1:02.85 1:04.71 3
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open C/O
============================================================================
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Washington 'A' 46.06 45.34 1
1) Sarah Stavig 2) Imani Apostol
3) Laura Anuakpado 4) Kennadi Bouyer
2 UC Irvine 'A' 44.51 45.52 1
3 Albany 'A' 45.84 2
4 Minnesota State 'A' 46.62 45.87 1 45.867
1) Brooke Foreman 2) Brieanna Puckett
3) Afure Adah 4) Karlona Gregory
5 Washington St. 'A' 45.87 1 45.870
1) Jordyn Tucker 2) Regyn Gaffney
3) Tierney Silliman 4) Danielle Darden
6 Adams State 'A' 45.62 46.21 1
1) Oweneika Watson 2) Dianna Johnson
3) Jessica Scherrer 4) Sunayna Wahi
7 San Francisco St. 'A' 45.97 46.36 1
1) Janelle Bandayrel 2) Atiya Harvey
3) Timarya Baynard 4) Vanessa Koontz
8 Sequoias 'A' 45.75 46.60 1
1) Tarika Moses 2) Meleni Rodney,
3) Cheilin Zapata 4) Idalis Rubalcava
9 Mt. SAC 'A' 46.67 46.75 2
1) Rahmah Baaree 2) Kieana Butler
3) Victoria Sandoval 4) Julia Sambvani
10 Lewis 'A' 46.82 46.93 2
1) Diona Johnson 2) Allie Heinzer
3) Cierra Pulliam 4) Phoenix Smallwood
11 Tiffin 'A' 45.66 47.08 1
1) Miaisha Blair 2) Brittany Holbrook
3) Kristen Massey 4) Adaysha Parker
12 Southern Utah 'A' 46.96 47.24 2
1) China Simmons 2) Mia Russell
3) Peyton Green 4) Bobbi Parker
13 McKendree 'A' 48.47 47.49 2
1) Ciara Jones 2) Leah Kloss
3) Rebecca McKee 4) Irma Maciukaite
14 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 46.88 48.39 2
1) J'Liyah Miles 2) Darian Puckett
3) T'Icis Fernandes 4) Jhaylen Ball
-- Iowa 'B' 45.74 DNF 1
1) Jahisha Thomas 2) Jalynn Roberts-Lewis
3) Talia Buss 4) Gillian Urycki
-- Academy of Art 'A' 47.29 DQ 2 Passed out of Lane
1) Jameela Muhammad 2) Rian Young-Werner
3) Amanda Odesjo 4) Jasmine Grace
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open C/O
============================================================================
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Utah Valley 'A' 3:46.09 3:45.63 1
1) Courtney Paddock 2) Alena Gillespie
3) Ashley Snyder 4) Mykah Ouderkirk
2 Southern Utah 'A' 3:47.10 3:48.12 2
1) Carly Dalton 2) Mia Russell
3) Peyton Green 4) Linnea Saltz
3 Sequoias 'A' 3:44.96 3:48.26 1
1) Cheilin Zapata 2) Tarika Moses
3) Annette Acosta, 4) Meleni Rodney,
4 Tulane 'A' 3:45.00 3:49.38 1
5 Bethune-Cookman 'A' 3:47.74 3:49.94 2
1) Tatyana Hodnett 2) Quamecha Morrison
3) Asia Joe 4) Nia Ruth
6 Iowa 'B' 3:43.00 3:50.13 1
1) Talia Buss 2) Tia Saunders
3) Mallory King 4) Taylor Arco
7 Tiffin 'A' 3:53.63 3:51.09 2
1) Madison Doss 2) Brittany Holbrook
3) Adaysha Parker 4) Alexya Peoples
8 Western State 'A' 3:53.70 3:52.09 2
1) Symonne Holland 2) Cydney Branch
3) Alexei Cox 4) Katie Weber
9 UC Riverside 'A' 3:41.91 3:56.42 1
1) Keisha May 2) Dilini Amarasekara
3) Sydney Hunter 4) Kenady Jackson
10 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 3:56.90 3:58.98 2
1) Cicelya Beard 2) Nadine Murillo
3) Ericka Taylor 4) Jhaylen Ball
Women 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory Paralympic
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Breanna Clark US Para 25.44 1.5
2 Kym Crosby US Para 25.99 1.5
3 Deja Young US Para 26.04 1.5
4 Femita Ayanbeku US Para 29.08 1.5
5 Katie Walker US Para 30.16 1.5
6 Scout Bassett US Para 34.18 1.5
Women 1500 Meter Run INV Elite
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Amanda Eccelston Brooks 4:03.25 4:12.86 1
2 Katie Rainsberger Oregon 4:14.37 4:13.25 1
3 Dana Mecke Texas Elite TC 4:12.25 4:13.42 1
4 Emilee Trost Minnesota-Duluth 4:10.00 4:13.51 1
5 Amy-Eloise Neale Washington 4:13.93 4:13.81 1
6 Chanelle Price NIKE 4:09.56 4:13.98 1
7 Rhianwedd Price Miss State 4:13.84 4:17.03 1
8 Lennie Waite Great Britain 4:15.32 4:17.93 1
9 Nataljia Piliusana Brooks Beasts 4:15.00 4:18.18 1
10 Allie Ostrander Boise State 4:14.00 4:18.19 1
11 Peyton Bilo Cal Poly 4:17.25 4:18.73 1
12 Helen Schlachtenhaufen Dartmouth 4:18.25 4:19.03 2
13 Maggie Miller Teamosquedae 4:24.73 4:19.94 2
14 Claire Green Arizona 4:21.07 4:21.02 2
15 Ffion Price Miss State 4:15.75 4:21.03 1
16 Margaret Connelly Roots Runnin 4:16.40 4:21.55 1
17 Alsu Bogdanova E Michigan 4:21.22 4:21.83 2
18 Hanna Hermansson CalCoast TC 4:18.61 4:22.46 2
19 Holly Archer SMU 4:23.05 4:22.92 2
20 Faith Makau Unattached 4:22.00 4:24.57 2
21 Ashleigh Warner BYU 4:22.20 4:25.82 2
22 Alli Cash Unattached 4:16.00 4:26.10 2
23 Carolina Lozano Argentina 4:11.71 4:26.13 1
24 Anna Camp BYU 4:26.08 4:26.43 2
25 Morgan Schuetz LSU 4:20.21 4:29.35 2
26 Laura Labuschaigne South Alabama 4:24.50 4:31.88 2
27 Kayla Wooten U Colorado-CS 4:25.56 4:37.05 2
28 Tracee van der Wyk Unattached 4:16.79 4:41.04 1
-- Whittni Orton BYU 4:17.50 DNF 2
Women 5000 Meter Run INV Elite
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Yui Fukuda Toyota Wellness 15:30.15 15:23.48 1
2 Jessica Tonn Brooks Beasts 15:18.00 15:38.46 1
3 Sasha Gollish U. of Toronto 15:35.16 15:39.16 1
4 Marie Lawrence Oiselle 15:55.22 15:40.26 1
5 Brenda Flores Mexico 15:35.00 15:41.28 1
6 Muriel Coneo Paredes Equipo Porvenir 15:15.20 15:41.55 1
7 Anne-Marie Blaney UCF 15:35.00 15:43.61 1
8 Rachel Cliff Unattached 15:23.94 15:46.25 1
9 Kristen Findley Big Bear TC/NB 15:45.00 15:53.02 1
10 Tatiane Roberta Da Carva Posso Sports 15:48.78 15:53.72 1
11 Cally Macumber Hansons-BROOKS 15:45.00 15:55.51 1
12 Sandra Lopez Mx International 16:15.23 15:56.23 2
13 Mara Olson adidas RME 15:55.00 15:56.54 1
14 Jordann McDermitt E Michigan 15:43.95 15:58.05 1
15 Maddie Van Beek Brooks 15:51.11 16:00.49 1
16 Sarah Crouch 361 15:20.00 16:03.97 1
17 Shannon Porter Unattached 16:29.00 16:04.25 2
18 Kathya Mirell Garc�a UAEMEX - MEX 16:04.78 2
19 Meghan Peyton Team USA Minneso 16:09.00 16:04.88 1
20 Mary Alex England Ole Miss 16:12.67 16:12.19 2
21 Kashley Carter Utah State 16:15.00 16:14.46 2
22 Karla Diaz Mu�oz MN-21 16:20.00 16:18.93 2
23 Molly Grabill Roots Runnin 15:47.69 16:19.60 1
24 Alexis Zeis U-Mary 16:15.00 16:23.28 2
25 Hannah Miller SMU 16:16.84 16:26.63 2
26 Emily Scharmann Unattached 16:00.00 16:27.03 1
27 Amanda Farrough Lewis 16:05.18 16:28.66 1
28 Gabriela Eleno UAEMEX - MEX 16:15.60 16:31.11 1
29 Anna Braswell Ole Miss 16:16.25 16:36.08 2
30 Anne-Marie Gauthier Laval 16:30.00 16:36.36 2
31 Vallery Korir Wash State 16:17.00 16:36.40 2
32 Samantha Hamilton Saucony Hurrican 16:19.24 16:38.26 2
33 Emily Bean Ole Miss 16:16.99 16:41.78 2
34 Addi Zerrenner Arizona 16:19.60 16:44.66 2
35 Saida Irma Meneses Marin Peru 16:34.66 16:47.57 2
36 Nicole Gardner Alabama 16:54.08 2
37 Brittni Hutton rabbit & Mam 16:10.00 17:00.07 1
38 Maritza Arenas Labana MN-21 16:09.00 17:08.75 1
39 Adriana Olivas ASU 16:35.82 17:21.32 2
40 Gina Patterson Grand Valley St 16:25.49 18:06.86 2
-- Shelby Brown Ole Miss 16:30.19 DNF 2
-- Lennie Waite Great Britain 16:16.43 DNF 2
-- Breanna Colbenson Minnesota-Duluth 16:28.38 DNF 2
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase INV Elite
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Alicja Konieczek Western State 9:52.00 9:51.09 1
2 Jamie Cheever Oiselle/Team 9:47.00 9:53.14 1
3 Belen Casetta Argentina 9:42.93 9:57.00 1
4 Kristi Rush BYU 10:14.00 9:57.72 1
5 Erica Birk BYU 10:00.00 9:58.22 1
6 Maria Bernard Saucony Canada 9:44.81 9:58.89 1
7 Alicia Nelson Boulder TC 9:58.52 10:05.86 1
8 Kira Garry Unattached 10:05.00 10:06.11 1
9 Taylor Janssen ND State 10:28.08 10:10.14 2
10 Rachel King SD State 10:25.75 10:10.71 2
11 Colett Rampf Saint Leo 10:17.46 10:11.71 2
12 Cierra Simmons Utah State 10:13.00 10:12.52 1
13 Erika Barr SRA Elite 10:01.60 10:13.01 1
14 Shelby Brown Ole Miss 10:20.00 10:14.20 2
15 Alex Burkhart Chico State 10:23.05 10:14.55 2
16 Jessy Lacourse Laval 10:13.96 10:16.69 1
17 Ana Cristina Narvaez Ags 9:55.86 10:17.18 1
18 Sanne Holland Colorado St. 10:25.34 10:21.52 2
19 Audra DeStefano Wyoming 10:07.35 10:21.53 1
20 Shanoah Souza SMU 10:26.00 10:27.33 2
21 Tori Parkinson Utah State 10:28.48 10:32.98 2
22 McCall Habermehl Chico State 10:27.36 10:34.29 2
23 Kori Gilley Humboldt State 10:25.00 10:35.27 2
24 Stacie Taylor Tulsa 10:13.20 10:41.24 1
25 Kyle Blakeslee Hudson Elite 10:13.94 10:45.57 1
Boys 1 Mile Run Brooks Mile HS
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cooper Teare St. Joseph ND 4:06.60 4:00.16 10
2 Callum Bolger San Luis Obispo 4:07.85 4:10.46 8
3 Ryan Renken Claremont 4:12.35 4:11.02 6
4 Owen Bishop Claremont 4:11.86 4:11.54 4
5 Liam Anderson Redwood (Lark) 4:18.39 4:16.14 3
6 Colin FitzGerald Crescenta Valley 4:17.37 4:17.14 2
7 Erik Gonzalez Rubidoux 4:20.46 4:17.99 1
8 Beau Prince Sage Creek 4:25.43 4:18.08
9 Andrew Thomas Redwood (Lark) 4:21.20 4:18.69
10 Luke Mason Brophy Coll Prep 4:20.94 4:19.09
11 Laykyn Branco Redwood (Vis) 4:18.12 4:19.58
12 Ian Irish Palos Verdes 4:15.00 4:19.75
13 Kevin Ramos Rubidoux 4:23.58 4:21.12
14 Justin Hazell El Camino Real 4:23.45 4:21.42
15 Dillon Beckum Bonita 4:15.00 4:21.45
16 Benjamin Tait Redondo Union 4:22.55 4:32.47
-- David Hulme FTHL DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run Brooks 3200M HS
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Evert Silva Fresno HS 9:14.50 8:54.74 10
2 Michael Vernau Davis 9:01.88 8:56.45 8
3 Ethan Comeaux Redondo Union 9:15.00 9:03.25 6
4 Steven Khan Ayala 9:18.17 9:06.42 4
5 Zach Arias Ayala 9:29.58 9:12.23 3
6 Alex Barr Scripps Ranch 9:26.85 9:14.09 2
7 Trevor Woodward Centennial (Cor) 9:13.93 9:15.55 1
8 Thomas Cain cibo 9:16.08
9 Bryson Crites Tesoro 9:29.29 9:22.32
10 Joseph Garcia Salesian- SS 9:25.40 9:22.56
11 Jack Arnold West Ranch 9:27.42 9:23.44
12 Cameron Botten Royal 9:16.21 9:24.55
13 Marcos Milla Santiago (Cor) 9:33.00 9:26.10
14 Christian Wehrli Tesoro 9:30.63 9:26.33
15 Tanner Dutchover Yucaipa 9:30.41 9:27.37
16 Andrew Martinez Ayala 9:37.60 9:29.41
17 Gabriel Abbes Great Oak 9:31.06 9:30.10
18 Daniel Rubin Sage Creek 9:26.43 9:39.29
19 Justin Sherfey West Ranch 9:19.00 9:41.61
20 Jacob Moran Serrano 9:37.26 9:42.99
-- Tyler Tickner Great Oak 9:27.53 DNF
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational HS
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Great Oak 'A' 7:52.83 7:47.69 20
1) Jacob Korgan 2) Solomon Fountain
3) Shawn Williams 4) Alvin Yu
2 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona) 'A' 7:52.90 7:50.09 16
1) Jackson Taylor 2) Isaiah Madrigal
3) Julian Robles 4) Wayne Richards
3 Poway 'A' 7:55.70 7:53.35 12
1) Kit Carter 2) Michael Downs
3) Gavin Blain 4) Jarett Chinn
4 Long Beach Poly 'A' 7:56.29 7:59.41 8
1) Bryce Barbee 2) Miles McDonald
3) Hank Anderson 4) Aidan Johnson
5 Great Oak 'B' 8:05.25 8:01.85 6
1) Andrew Lazelle 2) Grayson Boyce
3) Declan Clause 4) Ryan Shields
6 Rancho Verde 'A' 7:58.23 8:02.84 4
1) Isaiah Ingram 2) Tevor Nguru
3) Jahill Turner 4) Humberto Gonzalez
7 Saugus 'A' 8:06.94 8:04.23 2
1) Juan Enciso 2) CJ Westenhofer
3) Jake Rochford 4) Rylan Wadkins
8 Redondo Union 'A' 8:06.12
9 West Torrance 'A' 8:05.00 8:07.33
1) Rory Abberton 2) Tyler Young
3) Jorge Rodriguez 4) Ryan Vo
10 Bonita 'A' 8:00.00 8:16.20
1) Dillon Beckum 2) Connor Hennig
3) David Hidalgo 4) Tyler Jackson
11 Tesoro 'A' 8:05.22 8:29.00
1) Ryan Bush 2) Zeth Kleinmeyer
3) Jacob Othloff 4) Slone Smith
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitational HS
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Great Oak 'A' 17:18.30 17:29.53 20
1) Solomon Fountain 2) Gavin Korby
3) Carlos Carvajal 4) Jacob Korgan
2 Rancho Cucamonga 'A' 17:28.00 17:30.79 16
1) Joey Del-Valle Rutherford 2) Cory Megna
3) Darius Riley 4) Chris Weiland
3 Arroyo Grande 'A' 17:46.30 17:31.40 12
1) Christian Ricketts 2) Luis Jazo
3) Ban Taylor 4) Jayson Maule
4 West Ranch 'A' 17:23.00 17:41.11 8
1) Jack Arnold 2) Preston Pope
3) Isaiah Seidman 4) Timothy Sterkel
5 West Torrance 'A' 17:58.00 17:41.50 6
1) Rory Abberton 2) Carson Bix
3) Joon Hee Bock 4) Jorge Rodriguez
6 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona) 'A' 17:32.00 17:55.87 4
1) Wayne Richards 2) Isaiah Madrigal
3) Raymon Ornelas 4) Tyler Spencer
7 Newport Harbor 'A' 17:57.43 18:01.99 2
1) Ben Wilson 2) Alexis Garcia
3) Mikael Campo 4) Mark Field
8 Great Oak 'B' 17:44.50 18:04.61
1) Ryan Shields 2) Justin Eipp
3) Tyler Tickner 4) Anthony Ruiz
9 Redwood (Visalia) 'A' 17:45.50 18:19.96
1) Laykyn Branco 2) Ismael Ramirez
3) De'vyd Lawson 4) Bailey Darnell
10 Great Oak 'C' 17:51.60 18:30.05
1) Alvin Yu 2) Gabriel Abbes
3) Declan Clause 4) Grayson Boyce
11 Ayala 'A' 17:45.00 18:51.07
1) Zach Arias 2) Andrew Martinez
3) Boris Zeissig 4) Steven Khan
Men 100 Meter Dash Open C/O
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Shota Iizuka Mizuno 10.36 10.24 2.1 8
2 Kyree King Oregon 10.33 10.27 0.6 9
3 Julius Morris W Kentucky 10.29 10.32 0.6 9 10.564
4 Tomoya Baba LALL AC - Japan 10.30 10.37 2.1 8
5 Demontez McCray McKendree 10.44 10.39 -0.5 7 10.387
6 Alex Donigian SoCal Track 10.35 10.43 2.1 8 10.421
7 Daveon Collins Unattached 10.49 10.43 1.2 6 10.429
8 Dontae Richards-Kwok Altis 10.38 10.48 2.1 8
9 O'Shea Wilson Iowa 10.60 10.53 0.9 3 10.522
10 Michael McGruder Ark-Little Rock 10.32 10.53 2.1 8 10.524
11 Albert Huntley MGE 10.30 10.53 0.6 9 10.528
12 Byrce Robinson World Expres 10.50 10.54 -1.3 5 10.533
13 Ja'Maun Charles Wash State 10.43 10.54 -0.5 7 10.534
14 Damarcus Simpson Oregon 10.47 10.55 1.2 6
15 Kareem Fair Bethune-Cookman 10.28 10.56 0.6 9 10.802 10.553
16 Ruben Williams Unattached 10.56 1.2 6 10.555
17 Desmond Mapps Ark-Little Rock 10.43 10.57 -0.5 7 10.567
18 Jeremy VanAssche E Washington 10.31 10.58 2.1 8
19 Donovan Friscia McKendree 10.39 10.59 2.1 8
20 Micah Ballantyne Adams State 10.56 10.60 1.6 4
21 Bryce Kirby Boise State 10.54 10.62 1.6 4
22 Francis Molango U. de Montreal 10.51 10.66 -1.3 5 10.656
23 Kelly Brown Sequoias 10.53 10.66 -1.3 5 10.657
24 Henrick Bailey Bethune-Cookman 10.49 10.67 1.2 6
25 Jamal Robinson E Illinois 10.57 10.69 1.6 4
26 Lucas Strong Washington 10.44 10.70 -0.5 7 10.698
26 John Lewis III Houston 10.45 10.70 1.2 6 10.698
28 Akanni Hislop LSU 10.60 10.71 0.9 3
29 Aaron Mallett Iowa 10.47 10.73 1.2 6 10.723
30 Wayndale Bennett Unattached 10.45 10.73 1.2 6 10.725
31 Duane Boyd Tiffin 10.55 10.74 1.6 4
32 Christian Brissett Iowa 10.43 10.76 -0.5 7 10.753
33 Eric Adorno Sacramento St 10.65 10.76 -0.2 2 10.758
34 Ahmed Obed Unattached 10.66 10.78 -0.2 2
35 Curtis King MGE 10.40 10.79 -0.5 7
36 Carl Zallow Youngstown St 10.51 10.80 -1.3 5 10.794
37 Ian Kerr Adams State 10.42 10.80 -0.5 7 10.795
38 Josiah Brooks Lee (Tenn.) 10.57 10.80 1.6 4 10.800
39 Cameron Prejean Houston 10.61 10.81 0.9 3 10.805
40 Harris Edwards 3rd Altis 10.49 10.82 1.2 6 10.811
41 Nigel Burnett Diablo Valley 10.65 10.82 -0.2 2 10.815
42 William Bush W Kentucky 10.50 10.84 -1.3 5
43 Kevin Witcik McKendree 10.66 10.86 -0.2 2
44 Julius Shellmire Oregon 10.72 10.87 -0.1 1
45 Brendan Thompson Iowa 10.63 10.88 0.9 3 10.873
46 Luis Matos CSU Fullerton 10.53 10.88 -1.3 5 10.878
47 Cavan Bluitt Mt. SAC 10.90 -0.1 1 10.893
48 Mikael Dawkins UTSA 10.63 10.90 -0.2 2 10.894
49 John Broaden Unattached 10.41 10.91 -0.5 7 10.902
50 Shaquille Hildreth Tiffin 10.66 10.91 -0.2 2 10.907
51 Trevor Reid Mt. SAC 10.69 10.91 -0.2 2 10.909
52 Zach Smith Wash State 10.54 10.92 1.6 4
53 Erik Cisneros Unattached 10.53 10.93 -1.3 5 10.921
54 Jacob Gourley Iowa 10.60 10.93 0.9 3 10.922
54 Elijah Gilbert Western State 10.61 10.93 0.9 3 10.922
56 John McDonald Merritt 10.57 10.94 1.6 4
57 Spencer Danner Mt. SAC 10.96 -0.1 1
58 Robert Harris III Albany 10.39 11.06 2.1 8
59 Tyrin Wells Mt. SAC 11.10 -0.1 1
60 Basil Okoroike UC Davis 10.62 11.14 0.9 3
61 Clifford Scott CSU LA 11.20 -0.1 1 11.192
62 Dawson Lack E Washington 11.24 11.20 -0.1 1 11.194
63 Jinsik Shin Gangwon- Korea 10.69 11.22 -0.1 1
64 Corey Parks W Kentucky 10.51 11.43 -1.3 5
-- Tinashe Mutanga LSU 10.29 FS 0.6 9
-- Gaston Bouchereau Mt. SAC FS -0.1 1
Men 200 Meter Dash Open C/O
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Kyree King Oregon 21.02 20.78 1.1 4
2 Daveon Collins Unattached 20.55 20.82 0.4 1
3 Mobolade Ajomale Academy of Art 20.59 20.85 0.4 1
4 Vernon Norwood New Balance 20.59 20.90 0.4 1
5 Demontez McCray McKendree 20.92 20.98 0.4 3
6 Ryan Hall Sequoias 21.05 21.01 1.1 4
7 Ventavius Sears W Kentucky 20.87 21.03 -1.6 2
8 Josh Eiker Illinois 21.30 21.06 4.8 6
9 Hanoj Carter UL-Lafayette 20.95 21.11 0.4 3
10 Marcus Chambers Oregon 20.78 21.13 -1.6 2
11 Michael Cherry LSU 21.13 21.14 1.6 5
12 Jacarias Martin Houston 20.84 21.16 -1.6 2
13 Bonggo Park Korea 20.65 21.19 0.4 1
14 Devin Quinn Illinois 21.01 21.21 0.4 3
15 Lamar Bruton LSU 21.09 21.26 1.1 4 21.255
16 Mar'yea Harris Iowa 21.26 4.8 6 21.256
17 Tedrick Hawkins Steph F. Austin 21.30 21.27 4.8 6
18 Jacopo Spano Washington 21.30 21.32 4.8 6
19 Mario Burke Houston 20.87 21.33 -1.6 2
20 Trumaine Jefferson Houston 21.27 21.35 4.8 6
21 Desmond Jefferson UTSA 21.08 21.39 1.1 4
22 Ruben Williams Unattached 21.40 0.4 3 21.391
23 Emmanuel Ogwo Iowa 21.11 21.40 1.1 4 21.393
24 Christian Brissett Iowa 20.83 21.42 -1.6 2 21.415
25 Desmond Mapps Ark-Little Rock 20.98 21.42 0.4 3 21.416
26 Mikael Dawkins UTSA 21.05 21.52 1.1 4 21.514
27 Wayndale Bennett Unattached 21.02 21.52 1.1 4 21.519
28 Ahmed Obed Unattached 21.29 21.52 4.8 6 21.520
29 Shinji Takahira Japan 20.67 21.54 0.4 1
30 Jaz Hayes Loyola (Ill.) 21.16 21.55 1.6 5
31 Francis Molango U. de Montreal 21.16 21.56 1.6 5
32 Brendan Thompson Iowa 21.31 21.58 -0.8 7
33 Michael McGruder Ark-Little Rock 20.90 21.60 -1.6 2
34 Justin Brooks Lee (Tenn.) 21.24 21.61 4.8 6 21.608
35 Collin Hofacker Iowa 21.61 -0.8 7 21.609
36 Ja'Maun Charles Wash State 21.13 21.61 1.6 5 21.610
37 Dontae Richards-Kwok Altis 21.62 0.4 3 21.613
38 Curtis Brown Houston 21.62 -0.8 7 21.616
39 Ian Kerr Adams State 20.71 21.65 0.4 1 21.641
40 Curtis King MGE 20.97 21.65 0.4 3 21.647
41 Alexandru Terpezan Boise State 21.14 21.69 1.6 5
42 Josiah Brooks Lee (Tenn.) 21.22 21.71 1.6 5
43 Eli Minor W Kentucky 20.87 21.75 -1.6 2
44 John Broaden Unattached 20.66 21.77 0.4 1
45 Harris Edwards 3rd Altis 20.60 21.82 0.4 1
46 Byron Taylor UTSA 21.20 21.87 1.6 5
47 Jamal Robinson E Illinois 21.45 21.88 -0.8 7
48 Gaston Bouchereau Mt. SAC 21.89 -0.8 7 21.884
49 Cavan Bluitt Mt. SAC 21.89 -0.8 7 21.889
50 Terrell White Jack Rabbit 21.99 4.8 6
51 Robert Ellis Unattached 20.99 22.01 0.4 3
52 DeJuan Frye Iowa 21.70 22.08 -0.8 7
53 Cory Mullanix Idaho State 21.31 22.11 -0.8 7
54 Chaio Winters Mt. SAC 22.20 -0.8 7
Men 400 Meter Dash Open C/O
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Norvel Mohammed Altis 47.50 46.65 2
2 Kenneth Allen Illinois 47.12 47.16 1
3 Dusty Fisher Boise State 47.10 47.30 1
4 Justin Brooks Lee (Tenn.) 47.39 47.31 1
5 Justin Parker UC Riverside 47.19 47.37 1
6 Darion Zimmerman CSU Fullerton 47.01 47.66 1
7 Brian Thomas UC Davis 47.27 47.73 1
8 Raymund Clarke Houston 47.74 47.74 3
9 Cameron Stone Oregon 47.61 47.84 2
10 Mark Williamson Altis 47.83 47.87 3
11 Jared Ganschow Iowa 47.60 47.97 2
12 Alec Foster Sacramento St 47.96 48.06 3
13 Michael King Tiffin 48.16 48.20 3
14 Terrell White Jack Rabbit 48.41 48.32 4
15 Jason Tomlinson Albany 47.41 48.42 2
16 Tyree Allen McKendree 48.21 48.66 4
17 Samuel Urben Loyola (Ill.) 48.52 48.67 4
18 Chin Ng Oregon 48.84 48.89 5
19 David Shadid Bradley 47.71 48.92 2
20 Chance Abbitt Tiffin 48.77 48.94 5
21 Ryan Grandlic St. Norbert 47.70 49.11 2
22 Inoa Wahinehookae So Utah 48.17 49.15 3
23 Yariel Matute UT-Rio Grande Va 47.41 49.16 1
24 Casey Lewis Western State 48.52 49.32 4
25 Liam Martinez Cal Poly 48.21 49.36 3
26 Chaio Winters Mt. SAC 49.50 6
27 Augie Larranaga Adams State 49.47 49.53 5
28 Clay Holman Altis 48.01 49.60 3
29 Mason Loiodice UTSA 49.02 49.61 5
30 Michael Houston Academy of Art 49.54 49.62 6
31 Adam Huynh Sacramento St 48.60 49.81 5
32 Marcus Beloney Cal Poly 49.11 49.92 5
33 Dominique Mosley Mt. SAC 49.98 6
34 Chris Uzoma Cal Poly Pomona 49.49 50.25 5
35 Connor Edwards CSU Fullerton 48.57 50.60 4
36 Tyler Gonzalez Sequoias 49.78 50.75 6
37 Tyler Lewis St. Norbert 48.56 50.80 4
38 Christian Carter Academy of Art 50.06 50.83 6
39 Darron Whitaker Mt. SAC 51.02 6
40 Trevion Williams UT-Rio Grande Va 47.72 51.14 2
41 Cameron Wrout Boise State 50.19 51.59 6
-- Jon Gregory St. Norbert 48.58 DNF 4
-- Austin Hayes W Kentucky 50.20 DQ 6 Lane Violation
Men 800 Meter Run Open C/O
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Isaiah Jewett UC Irvine 1:49.14 1:48.43 1
2 Brennan Munley Michigan 1:48.24 1:48.71 1
3 Sean Obinwa Unattached 1:48.24 1:48.81 1
4 Matt Molinaro Ohio Northern 1:48.99 1:49.30 1
5 Harold Smith Lee (Tenn.) 1:51.24 1:50.44 3
6 Kevin White Loyola (Ill.) 1:49.80 1:50.48 2
7 Luca Chatham UTSA 1:51.53 1:50.62 4
8 Carlos Lopez UC Riverside 1:51.25 1:50.76 3
9 Jack Wilkes LSU 1:49.40 1:51.05 1
10 Tysen VanDraska Iowa 1:50.86 1:51.11 3
11 Ryan Speer Lipscomb 1:51.03 1:51.15 3
12 Chris Ibarra Houston 1:51.22 1:51.35 3
13 Mick Stanovsek Oregon 1:50.63 1:51.39 3
14 Taylor Kracher Vermont 1:52.24 1:51.42 4
15 Mason Fletcher Washington 1:50.44 1:51.45 2
16 Matt Manternach Iowa 1:51.76 1:51.69 4
17 Anthony Chaidez Iowa 1:49.73 1:51.94 2
18 Antwuin Prowes Diablo Valley 1:52.12 1:52.03 4
19 Matthew Swanson Wash State 1:50.04 1:52.20 2
20 Shelby Hernandez Jr. CSU Fullerton 1:50.69 1:52.31 3
21 Alberto Martinez Sanchez MN-21 1:51.92 1:52.34 4
22 Presley Martin Marian (Ind.) 1:50.48 1:52.43 2 1:52.422
23 Hans Roelle Team Run Eugene 1:49.41 1:52.43 1 1:52.424
24 Levi Fried Black Hills Stat 1:52.61 1:52.51 4
25 Cody Hammonds Houston Baptist 1:51.26 1:52.59 3
26 William Mayhew U Colorado-CS 1:51.13 1:52.66 3
27 Christopher Jackson Bethune-Cookman 1:51.62 1:52.68 4
28 Michael Davila Unattached 1:48.13 1:52.70 1
29 Felix Kitur Santa Monica TC 1:49.99 1:52.75 2
30 Scott Cousino Central Michigan 1:52.29 1:53.20 4
31 Cody Nguyen Bang Out TC 1:50.50 1:53.42 3
32 Jonathan Moore Bethune-Cookman 1:48.25 1:53.46 1
33 Sergio Miranda Lewis 1:49.48 1:53.53 1
34 Patrick Coppinger Vermont 1:52.67 1:53.96 5
35 Cameron Laverty Houston 1:50.38 1:54.13 2
36 Connor Crowe Cal Poly 1:52.79 1:54.34 5
37 Nathan Oglesby Colo Mesa 1:52.97 1:54.42 5
38 Reid Muller Wash State 1:51.64 1:54.64 4
39 Xolan Brown UC Davis 1:54.87 5
40 Tyler Percy Missouri S&T 1:52.34 1:55.03 4
41 Jahleel Norwood Mt. SAC 1:54.43 1:55.08 5
42 Luis Fernando Barrios Co MN-21 1:52.86 1:55.42 5
43 Geoffrey Weseman Diablo Valley 1:52.72 1:55.60 5
44 Niclas Bez Saint Leo 1:52.61 1:57.28 5
45 Hunter Filenic Mt. SAC 1:56.01 1:59.98 5
46 Danny Deluna Vermont 1:52.50 2:00.85 4
47 Daniel Shelton Houston Baptist 1:50.63 2:00.88 3
48 Michael Dondalski Mt. SAC 1:53.12 2:02.79 5
49 Robin Butler Western State 1:49.64 2:03.63 2
50 Daniel Garz Idaho State 1:49.87 2:12.01 2
Men 1500 Meter Run Open C/O
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sergio Miranda Lewis 3:49.28 3:46.27 1
2 Hillary Rono Mid. Tenn. St 3:46.07 3:46.48 1
3 Wyatt Diderickson Idaho State 3:47.58 3:46.91 1
4 Ben Hill Michigan 3:48.45 3:46.97 1
5 Jose Martinez Mx International 3:46.62 3:47.04 1
6 Chandler Teigen Wash State 3:47.68 3:47.24 1
7 Paul Ryan Wash State 3:47.87 3:47.44 1
8 Anthony Berry Michigan 3:51.16 3:47.83 2
9 Matt Rice UL-Lafayette 3:49.80 3:47.91 2
10 Joel Duren UT-Arlington 3:49.09 3:48.23 1
11 Joe Gioielli Cen Connecticut 3:45.72 3:48.28 1
12 Luis Gutierrez San Fernando Val 3:45.14 3:48.74 1
13 Abraham Daniel Hernandez MN-21 3:48.64 3:49.01 1
14 Shawn Milhauser Lewis 3:51.19 3:49.17 2
15 Jacob Poyner Lipscomb 3:49.88 3:49.35 2
16 Miles Irish Dartmouth 3:53.13 3:49.36 3
17 Jacob Olson Nebraska 3:52.37 3:49.67 3
18 Reid Muller Wash State 3:49.98 3:49.78 2
19 Caden Foos Miss State 3:50.74 3:50.08 2
20 Jake Johnson Albany 3:51.80 3:50.68 3
21 Josh Collins So Utah 3:49.69 3:50.87 2 3:50.867
21 Jacob Simmons South Dakota 3:55.82 3:50.87 3 3:50.867
23 Matt Plowman Michigan 3:50.22 3:50.94 2
24 Grayson Birka UT-Arlington 3:55.27 3:51.35 3 3:51.341
24 Mesfin Ferede Unattached 3:50.24 3:51.35 2 3:51.341
26 John Cusick Colo Mesa 3:50.58 3:51.44 2
27 Guy Walters Newcastle Runner 3:46.29 3:51.81 1
28 Daniel Tull Humboldt State 3:55.64 3:52.07 3
29 Justin Janke Wash State 3:45.96 3:52.08 1
30 Niclas Bez Saint Leo 3:56.35 3:52.80 3
31 Chandler Diffee Loyola (Ill.) 3:50.39 3:53.03 2
32 Colton Johnsen E Washington 3:56.82 3:53.09 3
33 Terrence Luevano Unattached 3:51.67 3:53.17 2
34 Solomon Demeku-Ousman UC Riverside 3:53.72 3:53.42 3
35 Montgomery Bertschy UTSA 3:58.49 3:54.06 4
36 Joseph Christensen Utah Valley 3:53.26 3:54.83 3
37 Michael Dondalski Mt. SAC 3:57.34 3:55.75 4
38 Brandon Edmondson Utah Valley 3:54.98 3:56.21 3
39 Ricardo Mendoza UT-Rio Grande Va 3:59.41 3:57.15 4
40 Jean Baptiste Tooley Santa Clara 3:54.44 3:57.25 3
41 Kyler Little Wash State 3:57.58 3:57.26 4
42 Nicholas Hamilton Houston 3:59.85 3:57.95 4
43 Asher Scott Lewis 3:58.06 3:58.18 4
44 Connor Stevenson Newcastle Runner 3:58.50 3:58.31 4
45 Camden Smith Utah Valley 3:49.60 3:58.37 2
46 Alejandro Diaz Gonzalez MN-21 3:59.98 3:58.61 4
47 Trent Rule USC 3:58.73 3:58.66 4
48 Brandon Krage Metro State 3:58.67 3:58.81 4
49 Hunter Filenic Mt. SAC 3:57.91 4:01.30 4
50 Sam Levora Wash State 3:51.26 4:02.51 3
51 Jefferey Stalun Santa Clara 3:58.84 4:08.17 4
52 Mackenzie Wahpepah-Harri Oklahoma City 3:47.81 4:19.64 1
53 Ross Corey Santa Clara 3:57.84 4:23.43 4
54 Brynn Sargent Santa Clara 3:59.60 4:26.65 4
Men 5000 Meter Run Open-A C/O
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kigen Chemadi Mid. Tenn. St 14:14.90 13:56.54 1
2 Andrew Buchanan Unattached 14:11.00 14:01.24 1
3 Daniel Carney BYU 14:13.94 14:01.91 1
4 Garrett Migliozzi Cal Poly 14:10.51 14:01.99 1
5 Caleb Webb Portland 14:10.00 14:08.54 1
6 Keifer Johnson Western State 14:21.85 14:08.92 2
7 Matthew Crowe Track Club LA 14:26.00 14:09.08 2
8 Mikey Brannigan NYAC 14:10.01 14:09.51 1
9 David Flynn Skechers Perf Ir 14:00.00 14:09.64 1
10 Tait Rutherford Colorado St. 14:22.00 14:10.01 2
11 Connor Clark Dartmouth 14:16.87 14:10.08 1
12 Alex Baker Loyola (Ill.) 14:22.25 14:10.53 2
13 Mahmoud Moussa Washington 14:30.25 14:11.22 2
14 Eric Ojeda Unattached 14:28.39 14:11.99 2
15 Jonah Diaz UCLA 14:19.00 14:12.43 1
16 George Gleason UCLA 14:14.76 14:13.08 1
17 Diego Leon Montana State 14:10.12 14:13.20 1
18 Jason Lynch Utah Valley 14:17.48 14:13.50 1
19 Justin Robinson Cal Poly 14:28.45 14:14.57 2
20 Juan Gonzalez Lipscomb 14:10.00 14:14.64 1
21 Andy Reischling Pomona-Pitzer 14:29.25 14:15.70 2
22 Wyatt McGuire Nebraska 14:11.76 14:18.15 1
23 Michael Giguere Cal Poly 14:20.00 14:19.18 1
24 Nelson Ito Ccuro Peru 14:26.09 14:19.91 2
25 Tyson Lambert Utah Valley 14:29.22 14:20.42 2
26 Jacob Poyner Lipscomb 14:28.35 14:20.48 2
27 Isaac Harding Michigan 14:25.00 14:21.65 2
28 Michael Guerrero UT-Arlington 14:30.86 14:21.86 2
29 Bailey Roth Arizona 14:10.00 14:21.89 1
30 Elliott Stone ND State 14:38.75 14:22.01 3
31 Andrew Schille N Kentucky 14:27.82 14:22.42 2
32 Hillary Rono Mid. Tenn. St 14:26.33 14:22.98 2
33 Jack Davidson Santa Clara 14:30.58 14:23.35 2
34 Jonathan Collier Butler 14:22.00 14:24.14 2
35 Stephen Jones Miss State 14:27.18 14:24.35 2
36 Charlie Barringer Washington 14:31.38 14:24.62 3
37 Nick Sevcik Colo Mines 14:34.15 14:25.69 3
38 Conor McCandless Gonzaga 14:44.33 14:26.07 3
39 Pierre Fontanarosa Academy of Art 14:30.63 14:27.94 2
40 Kramer Morton BYU 14:39.00 14:28.18 3
41 Alex Tebbe Unattached 14:18.00 14:28.28 1
42 Carlos Aldama Torres MN-21 14:45.00 14:29.21 3
43 Justin Domangue UT-Arlington 14:47.58 14:29.68 3
44 Zachary Wims Cal Poly 14:42.36 14:30.38 3
45 Paul Hogan UMass Lowell 14:12.58 14:30.92 1
46 Steve Morrin BYU 14:43.00 14:32.66 3
47 Sean McDermott Cuesta 14:35.96 14:33.33 3
48 Hunter Davila Arizona 14:34.87 14:33.47 3
49 Ricardo Kaempfen Colorado St. 14:39.57 14:34.19 3
50 Wesley Walsh Cal Poly 14:32.74 14:37.99 3
51 Billy Bund Michigan 14:19.27 14:38.79 1
52 Michael Leet Lewis 14:40.00 14:40.86 3
53 Jordy Ceja UC Davis 14:34.63 14:45.09 3
54 Joey Berriatua Santa Clara 14:27.59 14:45.71 2
55 Marcel Berni Unattached 14:18.00 14:49.66 1
56 Jacob Priddey Butler 14:26.10 14:50.06 2
57 Farah Abdulkarim Morehead State 14:24.12 14:50.50 2
58 Kevin Ramirez Long Beach St 14:27.40 14:51.28 2
59 Joseph Emmanuel Central Michigan 14:30.00 14:52.95 2
60 Nathan Kwan UC Davis XC/TC 14:36.00 14:54.15 3
61 Silas DeKalita Central Michigan 14:39.64 14:58.09 3
62 Julian Heninger Dartmouth 14:21.66 15:01.00 1
63 Keenan Rebera Michigan 14:25.00 15:13.50 2
64 Tyler Janes Unattached 14:35.00 15:17.90 3
65 Logan Petty Utah Valley 14:37.58 15:19.86 3
66 Victor Martinez Mx International 14:19.95 15:20.97 1
67 John Reniewicki ASU 14:17.00 15:21.25 3
68 Michael Mangus N Kentucky 14:38.64 15:24.45 3
69 Cody Salter Mt. SAC 14:45.00 15:34.95 3
70 Millen Trujillo UCLA 14:19.86 15:39.29 1
71 Tyler Forde UT-Arlington 14:52.83 15:44.47 3
-- Clayson Shumway BYU 14:20.00 DNF 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open C/O
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Ingvar Moseley CSU LA 14.11 14.11 -0.2 1
2 Wayne Newman Lipscomb 13.96 14.18 -0.2 1
3 Jonathan Hayden W Kentucky 14.16 14.22 -0.2 1
4 Taylor Killings Marian (Ind.) 14.06 14.34 -0.2 1
5 Sam Brixey Wash State 14.10 14.37 -0.2 1
6 Jasher Foster Mt. SAC 14.37 14.45 0.3 2
7 Chris Douglas Iowa 14.23 14.46 0.3 2
8 Asa Allen Merritt 14.21 14.48 -0.2 1
9 Sidney Gibbons Albany 14.34 14.49 0.3 2
10 Abu Kamara Wash State 14.44 14.51 -0.9 3
11 Devon Montgomery So Utah 14.13 14.58 -0.2 1
12 Christapherson Grant Wash State 14.48 14.60 -0.9 3
13 Aric Walden Sacramento St 14.33 14.67 0.3 2
14 Mason Guzman-Sanchez CSU Fullerton 14.45 14.72 -0.9 3
15 Nick Johnson Wash State 14.75 14.82 -0.3 4
16 Zodani Francois Ark-Little Rock 14.18 14.84 -0.2 1 14.836
17 Tyler Kirkwood Iowa 14.85 14.84 -0.3 4 14.838
18 Eric Simpson Washington 14.39 14.85 0.3 2
19 Gary Hawkins Mt. SAC 14.75 14.87 -0.3 4
20 Peter Manu UC Riverside 14.71 14.98 -0.3 4
21 Aramis Worley Altis 14.67 14.99 -0.3 4
22 Kyle Clancy UC Davis 14.41 15.04 0.3 2
23 Shabari Bailey Lewis 14.44 15.06 -0.9 3
24 Nick Abboud UC Riverside 14.70 15.19 -0.3 4
25 Mario Kaluhiokalani Humboldt State 14.74 15.31 -0.3 4
26 Jonathan Harvey Oregon 14.50 15.35 -0.9 3
27 Calvin Herman Humboldt State 14.75 16.32 -0.3 4
28 Ben Hartinger Cal Poly 14.44 17.09 -0.9 3
29 Kyree Gerstle-Goodman Western State 14.45 17.86 -0.9 3
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open C/O
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Alex Schaffer Western State 52.87 51.34 2
2 Justin Alexander El Camino 51.69 51.42 1
3 Tobia Lahbi West Texas A&M 51.47 51.90 1
4 Reggie Wyatt Jack Rabbit 52.42 51.91 1
5 Diego Courbis CSU Fullerton 52.44 52.21 1
6 Gabriel Slythe-L�veill� Corsaire Chapara 51.75 52.35 1
7 Wayne Newman Lipscomb 51.59 52.49 1
8 Maurice Jones Altis 52.68 52.77 2
9 Alie Beauvais Evo TC 52.78 52.99 2 52.982
10 Jarvis Harris Altis 52.15 52.99 1 52.987
11 Quinlan Wright Academy of Art 53.41 53.12 3
12 Brandon Howard UC Irvine 52.22 53.38 1
13 Jonathan Harvey Oregon 52.80 53.55 2
14 Zachary Lewis UC Riverside 53.36 53.59 3
15 Chris Douglas Iowa 52.82 53.70 2
16 Clayton Mackay Cal Poly 54.28 54.20 4
17 Austin Lietz Iowa 53.60 54.28 3
18 Calvin Herman Humboldt State 53.68 54.36 3
19 Joshua Hall Merritt 54.65 54.56 4
20 Gage Eller Iowa 53.43 54.58 3
21 Collin Harden Youngstown St 52.80 54.65 2
22 Jonathan Hayden W Kentucky 53.11 54.82 2
23 Andrew Pirog UTSA 53.72 55.07 4
24 Joshua Holman Merritt 54.88 55.17 5
25 Oscar Herrera Washington 54.66 55.19 5
26 Mario Kaluhiokalani Humboldt State 55.24 55.20 5
27 Rodrigo Silva UT-Rio Grande Va 53.44 55.37 3
28 Andrew Stich Sacramento St 54.13 55.76 4 55.753
29 Jarrade Davis UC Riverside 53.29 55.76 2 55.756
30 Carlos Serna-Hernandez UT-Rio Grande Va 55.06 56.53 5
31 Jacob Porter UC Riverside 53.95 56.78 4
32 Sidney Gibbons Albany 55.56 56.99 5
33 Denzel Villaman W Kentucky 53.52 57.23 3
34 Kerwin Jackson Tiffin 53.89 58.21 4
-- Myles Andrews Jack Rabbit 52.90 FS 2
-- Andre Chapman Jack Rabbit 52.21 DNF 1
-- Dimitris Levantinos UT-Rio Grande Va 55.34 DQ 5 Hurdle Violation
-- Craig Rock UL-Lafayette 54.53 DQ 4 Lane Violation
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open C/O
============================================================================
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 McKendree 'A' 40.50 40.66 1
1) Donovan Friscia 2) Kevin Witcik
3) Tyree Allen 4) Demontez McCray
2 Bethune-Cookman 'A' 40.95 40.82 1
1) Henrick Bailey 2) Kareem Fair
3) Jonathan Moore 4) Jordan Williams
3 Tiffin 'A' 40.34 40.90 1
1) Reginald Thomas 2) Duane Boyd
3) Shaquille Hildreth 4) Jonte Baker
4 Mt. SAC 'A' 41.00 40.93 2
1) Tyrin Wells 2) Cavan Bluitt
3) Gaston Bouchereau 4) Trevor Reid
5 Stephen F. Austin 'A' 40.54 41.12 1
6 Academy of Art 'A' 40.37 41.16 1
1) Christian Carter 2) Craig Mattox
3) Michane Ricketts 4) Mobolade Ajomale
7 Minnesota State 'A' 40.40 41.22 1
1) Reid Diamond 2) Tanner Ogren
3) Vance Barnes 4) Paul Selman
8 Albany 'A' 41.22 41.38 2
1) Robert Harris III 2) Jason Tomlinson
3) Osiris Nicholson 4) Elliott Everett
9 Southern Utah 'A' 40.81 41.50 1
1) Novell Reid 2) Justin Lewis
3) Inoa Wahinehookae 4) Tre James
10 Eastern Washington 'A' 40.82 41.62 1
1) Dawson Lack 2) Jonah Mathews
3) Jose Garcia 4) Jeremy VanAssche
11 Diablo Valley 'A' 41.21 41.66 2 41.653
1) Mousawer Safi 2) Nigel Burnett
3) Nathan Noble 4) Lionel White
12 Ole Miss 'A' 41.47 41.66 2 41.657
1) Courtland Barnes 2) Andrew Raspo
3) Nick DeRay 4) Emanuel Foster
13 UC Riverside 'A' 41.53 42.53 2
1) Justin Parker 2) Carlos Wedlow
3) Charles Wheeler 4) Sean Williams
14 Cal Poly Pomona 'A' 41.46 42.55 2
1) Gabriel Wirtz 2) Chris Uzoma
3) Anibal Jimenez 4) Kenneth Hamel
15 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 40.75 42.93 1
1) Johnathan Hill 2) Clifford Scott
3) Matthew Sherrills 4) Jemantaj Frommoethelydo
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open C/O
============================================================================
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Boise State 'A' 3:14.31 3:11.46 2
1) Dusty Fisher 2) Bryce Kirby
3) Alexandru Terpezan 4) Fernando Martinez
2 Minnesota State 'A' 3:12.68 3:11.75 1
1) John Schuster 2) JoVonte Suber
3) Isaiah Pitchford 4) Morris Dennis
3 Academy of Art 'A' 3:12.16 3:12.04 1
1) Michael Houston 2) Quinlan Wright
3) Christian Carter 4) Mobolade Ajomale
4 Iowa 'C' 3:12.52 3:13.01 1
1) Aaron Mallett 2) Noah Larrison
3) Chris Thompson 4) Jared Ganschow
5 Utah Valley 'A' 3:13.41 3:13.23 1
1) Brandon Smart 2) Tyler Liddiard
3) Jordan Carder 4) Jake Morgan
6 Tiffin 'A' 3:13.60 1
7 Southern Utah 'A' 3:13.62 3:13.99 1
1) Inoa Wahinehookae 2) Devon Montgomery
3) Brandan Harley 4) Justin Lewis
8 Iowa 'D' 3:15.00 3:14.33 2
1) Antonio Woodard 2) Brendan Thompson
3) Matt Manternach 4) Will Teubel
9 Sacramento St. 'A' 3:14.25 3:14.36 1
1) Adam Huynh 2) Michael Turner
3) Eric Adorno 4) Alec Foster
10 Diablo Valley 'A' 3:14.63 3:14.37 2
1) Isaiah Mobley 2) Jerrick Bernstine
3) Jalen Evers-Threatt 4) Antwuin Prowes
11 UC Riverside 'A' 3:15.69 3:14.67 2
1) Matthew Reyes 2) Justin Parker
3) Ethan Van Setten 4) Zachary Lewis
12 Bethune-Cookman 'A' 3:16.40 3:14.76 2
1) Jonathan Moore 2) Christopher Jackson
3) Jordan Williams 4) Kareem Fair
13 Western State 'A' 3:16.78 3:15.59 2
1) Casey Lewis 2) Alex Schaffer
3) Elijah Gilbert 4) Robin Butler
14 Merritt 'A' 3:15.21 3:16.18 2
1) Asa Allen 2) Joshua Hall
3) Joshua Holman 4) John McDonald
15 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 3:14.58 3:24.36 2
1) Joshua Jeter 2) Reid Lightford
3) Milan Toliver 4) Malik Martin
Men 200 Meter Dash Vis Impaired Paralympic
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 David Brown US Para 23.13 0.7
2 Markeith Price US Para 23.30 0.7
3 Tim Tanner US Para 23.85 0.7
4 Anthony Eaquinto US Para 24.16 0.7
5 Ahkeel Whitehead US Para 26.20 0.7
6 Ayden Jent US Para 28.02 0.7
-- Jerome Avery US Para DNF 0.7
Men 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory Paralympic
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Nicholas Rogers US Para 22.71 3.1
2 Richard Browne US Para 23.16 3.1
3 Rob Brown US Para 25.97 3.1
4 Regas Woods US Para 26.57 3.1
Men 1500 Meter Run INV Elite
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 David Torrence Hoka 3:34.95 3:43.58 1
2 Mike Tate So Utah 3:42.72 3:44.09 2
3 Kasey Knevelbaard So Utah 3:41.76 3:44.54 1
4 Matt Dorsey Air Force 3:41.30 3:44.61 1
5 Daniel Estrada Mx International 3:44.93 3:44.87 2
6 Andy Phillips Roots Runnin 3:43.90 3:45.57 2
7 Daniel Herrera HP West 3:41.71 3:45.62 1
8 Ned Willig Michigan 3:40.28 3:45.65 1
9 Travis Burkstrand Brooks ID 3:40.50 3:45.80 1
10 Luc Bruchet Asics 3:39.93 3:46.33 1
11 Sampson Laari Mid. Tenn. St 3:43.34 3:46.37 2
12 Kyle Medina Chico State 3:41.80 3:46.52 1
13 Federico Bruno Argentina 3:38.35 3:46.83 1
14 Shyan Vaziri Brooks ID 3:42.20 3:47.25 1
15 Adam Godwin Adidas 3:42.73 3:50.17 2
16 Bryce Basting Brooks 3:42.90 3:53.27 2
17 Brian Llamas Roots Runnin 3:43.90 3:56.63 2
18 Richard Jones Brooks/Altis 3:57.48 2
19 Carlos Villarreal Arizona 3:44.82 3:59.56 2
Men 5000 Meter Run INV Elite
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Marc Scott Tulsa 13:37.34 13:37.45 2
2 Jack Bruce Arkansas 13:41.00 13:38.15 2
3 Colby Gilbert Washington 13:34.85 13:38.68 2
4 Sydney Gidabuday Adams State 13:36.83 13:39.94 2
5 Dillon Maggard Utah State 14:08.07 13:41.17 2
6 George-Byron Alex Anasazi TC 13:30.35 13:42.30 2
7 Mohamed Hrezi Hansons-BROOKS 13:45.00 13:42.80 2
8 Daniel De La Torre UCLA 13:57.24 13:46.14 2
9 James Ngandu Tiffin 13:57.21 13:46.63 2
10 Grant Fischer Colorado St. 13:46.58 13:46.80 2
11 Amon Kemboi Campbell 13:52.49 13:47.77 2
12 Noah Droddy Roots Runnin 13:37.00 13:47.93 2
13 Jonathan Davis Illinois 13:47.00 13:49.55 2
14 Jerrell Mock Colorado St. 13:44.65 13:52.06 2
15 Eric Avila Hoka 14:06.32 13:56.19 1
16 Craig Lautenslager UT-Arlington 13:52.57 13:56.85 2
17 Garrett Reynolds UCLA 13:58.39 13:57.55 2
18 Austin O'Neil UCLA 14:03.00 13:58.83 1
19 Alex Riba Texas A&M 13:55.00 13:59.06 2
20 Joel Reichow SD State 14:07.19 14:00.31 1
21 Mario Pacay Guatemala 13:55.90 14:00.44 2
22 Euan Makepeace Butler 14:05.00 14:03.88 1
23 Zach Panning Grand Valley St 14:02.23 14:04.16 1
24 Hlynur Andresson E Michigan 14:00.83 14:05.01 1
25 Daniel Tapia Mammoth TC 14:01.85 14:05.15 2
26 Mitchell Briggs BYU 14:09.41 14:05.57 1
27 Alex Monroe Boulder TC 13:47.33 14:05.71 2
28 Micah Beller Michigan 13:56.31 14:05.97 2
29 Chandler Reid Adams State 14:05.00 14:06.92 1
30 Lahsene Bouchikhi E Michigan 14:06.12 14:08.55 1
31 Michael Williams Wash State 14:04.16 14:08.85 1
32 Colin Burke UCLA 14:03.11 14:09.06 1
33 Jacob Heslington BYU 14:05.00 14:09.48 1
34 Tim Rackers Boulder TC 13:59.92 14:10.44 1
35 Paul Luevano Boston U. 14:08.57 14:10.95 1
36 Wilkerson Given Adidas 14:09.00 14:11.34 1
37 Cosmas Boit UT El Paso 13:58.82 14:12.09 2
38 Chris Frias Hoka Aggie RC 14:06.96 14:15.29 1
39 Wes Gallagher Ole Miss 13:51.06 14:17.21 2
40 Jaret Carpenter Purdue 13:57.08 14:19.76 2
41 John Carter Blunt UCLA 14:05.00 14:19.81 1
42 Christoph Graf McNeese State 14:06.00 14:21.31 1
43 Kyle Masterson Adams State 14:03.09 14:21.93 1
44 Andrew Rafla Boise State 14:01.72 14:33.84 1
45 Eric Rupe Saucony Hurrican 14:03.00 14:46.56 1
46 Cameron Villarreal Texas A&M 13:56.00 14:50.83 2
47 Ryan Rutherford Team USA Minneso 13:49.00 14:56.13 2
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase INV Elite
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Anthony Rotich Unattached 8:22.03 8:39.96 1
2 MJ Erb Ole Miss 8:34.13 8:41.03 1
3 Dylan Lafond Illinois 8:32.00 8:42.55 1
4 Jose Pena Venzuela 8:26.36 8:43.04 1
5 Benard Keter Texas Tech 8:33.75 8:43.05 1
6 Willy Fink E Michigan 8:40.60 8:44.84 1
7 Mario Bazan Peru 8:44.71 8:48.28 1
8 Geoffry Cheruiyot Mid. Tenn. St 8:51.04 8:48.73 2
9 Connor Mora Michigan 8:50.61 8:48.79 1
10 Ricardo Estremera Puerto Rico 8:37.92 8:49.57 1
11 Kale Adams Adams State 8:48.00 8:49.70 2
12 Benjamin Preisner Tulsa 8:49.44 8:50.75 2
13 Gerard Geraldo Equipo Porvenir 8:29.35 8:50.93 1
14 Mauricio Franco Ceballos Colombia 8:46.27 8:51.15 1
15 Andreas Camilo Carmargo Colombia 8:33.32 8:51.40 1
16 Riley McInerney E Illinois 8:58.00 8:53.51 2
17 Robert Murphy IUPUI 8:47.87 8:53.64 2
18 David Goodman Boulder TC 8:42.59 8:56.14 1
19 Chase Broughton So Indiana 8:58.73 8:57.02 2
20 Jordan Carpenter Unattached 8:56.23 8:58.45 2
21 Luis Ibarra ZAC 8:58.18 8:59.00 2
22 Jonah Theisen Black Hills Stat 8:50.63 8:59.37 2
23 Quetzalcoatl Delgado Fit MN-21 8:58.44 8:59.63 2
24 Reid Buchanan Mammoth TC 8:22.00 9:00.60 1
25 Gatien Airiau Academy of Art 8:51.08 9:03.40 2
26 Colby Wilson Utah State 8:40.73 9:10.62 1
27 Jonathan Tedeschi Laval 8:55.00 9:23.67 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Seeded HS
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Callista Fletcher Scripps Ranch 12.13 12.05 -0.6
2 Saundria Martin Carson 12.26 12.29 -0.6 12.285
3 Kennedy Williams Redondo Union 12.11 12.29 -0.6 12.290
4 Indica Showell Redondo Union 12.24 12.42 -0.6
5 Amari Prude Bonita 12.26 12.48 -0.6
6 Noelle Schiller Westlake 12.29 12.50 -0.6 12.491
7 Alexis Sutherland Corona 12.14 12.50 -0.6 12.494
Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational HS
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jasmin Reed Serra (GARD) 11.57 11.59 -0.7 10
2 Ariyonna Augustine Long Beach Poly 11.58 11.67 -0.7 8
3 Kenyla Miles Carson 11.97 11.87 -0.7 6
4 Jazmyne Frost Serra (GARD) 11.93 12.09 -0.7 4
5 Elani Rice El Camino Real 12.17 -0.7 3
6 Hailey Murdica Palm Desert 12.19 12.19 -0.7 2
7 Genevieve Dominguez Simi Valley 12.01 12.33 -0.7 1
8 Emerald Bowens Redlands E Valle 12.08 12.34 -0.7
Girls 200 Meter Dash Seeded HS
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Shilah Bedingfield Quartz Hill 24.92 24.67 1.2
2 Gizelle Reid Rancho 24.91 24.94 1.2
3 Alexis Sutherland Corona 24.93 25.15 1.2
4 Deborah Grant Green Valley 24.83 25.16 1.2
5 Chudney McGehee LB Milikan 25.33 25.32 1.2
6 Elysia Laramie Simi Valley 25.30 25.42 1.2
7 Hailey Murdica Palm Desert 25.40 25.45 1.2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational HS
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jasmin Reed Serra (GARD) 23.39 23.59 0.4 10
2 Shae Anderson Norco 23.96 23.67 0.4 8
3 Ariyonna Augustine Long Beach Poly 23.47 24.03 0.4 6
4 Jazmyne Frost Serra (GARD) 24.38 24.42 0.4 4
5 Callista Fletcher Scripps Ranch 24.42 24.66 0.4 3
6 Elani Rice El Camino Real 24.65 24.78 0.4 2
7 Jenna Mencarelli Westlake 25.08 0.4 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Seeded HS
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Deborah Grant Green Valley 57.60 56.60
2 Shyann Reynolds Glendora 58.87 56.62
3 Maya Sharp Westlake 57.27 56.68
4 Paige Richard Poway 57.34 56.95
5 Jenna Mencarelli Westlake 57.19 57.59
6 Chioma Okonkwo Murrieta Mesa 57.67 57.71
7 Kyrah Johnson Citrus Valley 57.36 57.77
8 Elisha Salazar Carson 57.75 57.95
Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational HS
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shae Anderson Norco 53.10 51.99 10
2 Kaelin Roberts Carson 52.28 53.76 8
3 Milayah Medley El Toro 55.67 55.41 6
4 Jalyn Harris Rancho Cucamonga 56.03 55.47 4
5 Zani Meaders Chino Hills 55.87 55.50 3
6 Autumn Wright Carson 56.10 57.80 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Seeded HS
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Samantha Schadler Rio Rico 2:18.09 2:14.74
2 Kiyena Beatty Great Oak 2:19.60 2:15.22
3 Paige Carter San Marcos 2:16.81 2:15.86
4 Lexi Watkins La Jolla CDS 2:16.51
5 Marley Jacobs Tesoro 2:17.04 2:17.70
6 Maya Sharp Westlake 2:19.20 2:17.80
7 Taylor Owen Glendora 2:18.80 2:18.91
8 Marina McDonough San Clemente 2:22.49 2:19.48
9 Ericka Burgess Great Oak 2:19.96 2:19.50
10 Megan Good San Juan Hills 2:20.03 2:20.52
11 Alexandra Lomeli Notre Dame Acad 2:19.00 2:21.24
12 Natalie Mejia Long Beach Poly 2:19.69 2:21.42
13 Sarah Workman Great Oak 2:19.24 2:23.93
14 Ellen Hirsberg The Meadows 2:28.44 2:25.71
Girls 800 Meter Run Invitational HS
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allie Schadler Rio Rico 2:10.11 2:08.56 10
2 Kiley McCarthy Carlsbad 2:11.24 2:10.25 8
3 Sakura Roberson La Jolla Senior 2:13.54 2:11.28 6
4 Rylee Bowen Sonoma Academy 2:14.63 2:11.91 4
5 Karina Haymore Centennial 2:13.75 2:12.64 3
6 Madison Heisterman Brentwood Colleg 2:09.83 2:12.80 2
7 Anna Gibson Jackson Hole 2:16.00 2:12.96 1
8 Hailey Golmon Simi Valley 2:14.84 2:14.13
9 Alexis Gourrier Centennial 2:14.31
10 Jaxin Woodward Vacaville 2:15.95 2:14.37
11 Alexis Ford Eleanor Roosevel 2:15.67 2:15.36
12 Madison Meade Roseville 2:16.08
13 Emma Arriaga Walnut 2:14.91 2:17.57
14 Ally Talpash Great Oak 2:16.07 2:18.39
15 Sierra Roberson La Jolla Senior 2:18.51
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational HS
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jurnee Woodward Vacaville 13.91 13.84 +0.0 10
2 Danae Dyer Temecula Valley 14.29 14.11 +0.0 8
3 Breanna Bernard Joseph Eleanor Roosevel 14.14 14.29 +0.0 6
4 Talie Bonds Centennial 14.33 14.47 +0.0 4
5 Kaitlin Gibb Arbor View 14.38 14.53 +0.0 3
6 Asia Smith Mission Hills 14.51 14.56 +0.0 2
7 Lourdes Gilbert St. Bonaventure 14.95 +0.0 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Seeded HS
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Shante Robinson Mira Costa 14.31 14.53 0.9
2 Tyjai Boyle Carson 15.03 14.79 0.9
3 Ashley Moore Centennial 15.43 14.99 0.9
4 Lauren Willingham Los Alamitos 15.38 15.50 0.9
5 Sarah Ann Frank MLK Riverside 15.68 15.54 0.9
6 Zeinab Torabi Murrieta Mesa 15.65 15.70 0.9
7 Shalee Reynolds Glendora 15.45 18.78 0.9
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded HS
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kenya Payne Long Beach Poly 46.42 44.17
2 Quincy Bonds Centennial 46.54 44.84
3 Shyann Reynolds Glendora 46.90 44.97
4 Megan Mattson Sage Creek 46.19 45.34
5 Aspen Jones Notre Dame (SO) 46.85 45.59
6 Tyjai Boyle Carson 46.38 45.79
7 Sarah Ann Frank MLK Riverside 47.27 46.03
8 Kaleigh Giannone Heritage (Romol) 47.64 46.07
9 Lauren Willingham Los Alamitos 47.52 48.23
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational HS
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jurnee Woodward Vacaville 41.33 41.81 10
2 Shante Robinson Mira Costa 42.20 42.85 8
3 Breanna Bernard Joseph Eleanor Roosevel 42.14 43.16 6
4 Shalee Reynolds Glendora 44.81 44.14 4
5 Hailey Ray Dana Hills 44.81 3
6 Seanna Nalbandyan Canyon (Cany Co) 45.48 2
7 Zeinab Torabi Murrieta Mesa 44.97 45.78 1
8 DeMia January Upland 45.62 45.82
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded HS
============================================================================
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Serra (GARD) 'A' 45.76 46.68 1
1) Jazmyne Frost 2)
2 Calabasas 'A' 47.41 47.96 1
1) Tierra Crockrell 2) Janiah Brown
3) De'Anna Nowling 4) Kyla Robinson-Hubbard
3 Bonita 'A' 49.31 48.07 2
1) Amari Prude 2) Sami Riggs
3) Claudia Hudson 4) Sierra Julian
4 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 'A' 48.64 48.38 1
1) Emily Yohnka 2) Maya Hollien
3) Gabrielle Ellis 4) Malia Green
5 Chino Hills 'A' 49.30 48.40 1 48.391
1) Zani Meaders 2) Tamia Bonner
3) Toni Ayala 4) Maraian Raymundo-Link
6 LB Milikan 'A' 49.25 48.40 1 48.393
1) Nadiri Wilson 2)
7 Glendora 'A' 49.75 48.41 2
1) Danielle Bushey 2) Shyann Reynolds
3) Taylor Eastlund 4) Shalee Reynolds
8 Mira Costa 'A' 47.57 48.55 1
1) Alicia Chute 2) Jaylah Herron
3) Aaliyah Graves 4) Shante Robinson
9 Temecula Valley 'A' 48.77 48.58 1
1) Charisma Davis 2) Kimberly Evans
3) Erica Menchaca 4) Danae Dyer
10 Palm Desert 'A' 49.46 48.68 2
1) Shandrica Jackson 2) Chris Barnes
3) Seline Schinke 4) Hailey Murdica
11 San Marcos (sm) 'A' 49.52 48.78 2
1) Ashley King 2) Miranda Goodson
3) Carli Nosler 4) Sarah Mosteller
12 Etiwanda 'A' 49.36 48.90 1
1) Chana Solomon-Jackson 2) Ezinne Abba
3) Jayea McMillan 4) Ryanne Napolean
13 Corona 'A' 48.94 48.96 2
1) Elena Garcia 2) Jazmin Lucatero
3) Aaliyah Richardson 4) Alexis Sutherland
14 Alexander Hamilton 'A' 49.23 49.39 1
1) Susie Fowler 2) Aniya Loyo
3) Ayana Fields 4) Cierrah Smith
15 Palos Verdes 'A' 50.56 49.40 3
1) Grace McKenna 2) Kyleigh Follis
3) Jessica Lazo 4) Alexis Nickl
16 Redwood (Visalia) 'A' 50.30 49.75 3
1) Taylor Nelson 2) Marisa Perez
3) Jacquelyn Ledesma 4) Brooke Crisp
17 San Leandro 'A' 49.93 49.81 3
1) Jaylynn Kelly 2) Jaden Nixon
3) Tenea Johnson 4) Taylor Bazile
18 Thousand Oaks 'A' 49.74 50.04 2
1) Catherine Atkins 2) Paula Mercado
3) Aliyah Porter 4) Saffron Holland
19 Paraclete 'A' 51.20 50.16 3
1) Amanda Ceicl 2) Brianna Smith
3) Destiny Ramsey 4) Taylor Richardson
20 Rancho Verde 'A' 49.99 50.25 3
1) Chika Chinedu-obi 2) Te'A Lynch
3) Genesis Walls 4) Skye Lattimore
21 Great Oak 'A' 49.62 51.26 2
1) Kimiko Boswell 2) Jada Fonseca
3) Morgan Taylor 4) Hannah Coates
22 Los Osos 'A' 48.43 51.79 3
1) Micah Cooke 2) Jordan Masterton
3) Tiffany Okeani 4) Nadera Smith
-- Murrieta Mesa 'A' 49.60 DNF 2
1) Dayna Carson 2) Chioma Okonkwo
3) Zeinab Torabi 4) Jada Edwards
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational HS
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carson 'A' 46.63 47.22 20
1) Kenyla Miles 2) Saundria Martin
3) Jaylen Walker 4) Kaelin Roberts
2 Long Beach Poly 'A' 46.02 47.34 16
1) Zhane Smith 2) Quwshayah Peters
3) Jaelyn Predium 4) Ariyonna Augustine
3 Upland 'A' 46.06 47.55 12
1) Jada Hicks 2) Amya Small
3) DeMia January 4) Destiny Curley
4 Redondo Union 'A' 48.53 47.58 8
1) Sage Espy 2) Kennedy Williams
3) Mahkaia Lee 4) Indica Showell
5 Simi Valley 'A' 48.24 47.75 6
1) Genevieve Dominguez 2) Elysia Laramie
3) Gabriela Robles 4) Sarah Steffon
6 Quartz Hill 'A' 48.77 48.20 4
1) Shilah Bedingfield 2) Iman Babineaux
3) Megan Morgan 4) Janae O'Neal
7 Centennial 'A' 49.01 2
8 William Pete Knight 'A' 48.66 49.39
1) Tatiana Smith 2) Kori Kimble
3) Chianne Warner 4) Jaden Pardue
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded HS
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 1:44.34 1:43.11
1) Quincy Bonds 2) Elize Larsen
3) Kenneday Brace 4) Pamela Wilmore
2 LB Milikan 'A' 1:44.20 1:45.11
1) Nadiri Wilson 2)
3 St. Mary's Academy 'A' 1:45.34 1:45.68
1) Timeera Lewis 2) Iyani Williams
3) Is'real Conerly 4) Tajanae Nettles
4 Harvard Westlake 'A' 1:45.50 1:47.39
1) Isabela Llevat 2) London Alexander
3) Giana Hubbard 4) Mila Danton
5 Temecula Valley 'A' 1:45.75 1:47.94
1) Kimberly Evans 2) Jasmine Porter
3) Erica Menchaca 4) Danae Dyer
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational HS
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carson 'A' 1:42.00 1:37.59 20
1) Kaelin Roberts 2) Kenyla Miles
3) Saundria Martin 4) Elisha Salazar
2 Serra (GARD) 'A' 1:38.60 1:40.45 16
1) Jazmyne Frost 2)
3 Chino Hills 'A' 1:41.72 1:41.33 12
1) Zani Meaders 2) Tamia Bonner
3) Toni Ayala 4) Brooke Savage
4 Corona 'A' 1:42.10 8
5 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 'A' 1:42.98 1:42.56 6
1) Emily Yohnka 2) Maya Hollien
3) Gabrielle Ellis 4) Malia Green
6 Etiwanda 'A' 1:43.06 1:42.58 4
1) Ryanne Napolean 2) Chana Solomon-Jackson
3) Ezinne Abba 4) Jayea McMillan
7 Simi Valley 'A' 1:43.66 2
8 Valencia (val) 'A' 1:43.88
9 Great Oak 'A' 1:49.19
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational HS
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dana Hills 'A' 3:57.63 3:54.06 20
1) Caitlyn Fergason 2) Olivia Chambers
3) Grace Reskey 4) Hailey Ray
2 Calabasas 'A' 3:44.71 3:57.17 16
1) Tierra Crockrell 2) Janiah Brown
3) De'Anna Nowling 4) Kyla Robinson-Hubbard
3 Centennial 'A' 3:54.66 3:57.73 12
1) Kenneday Brace 2) Alexis Gourrier
3) Cheyenne Jones 4) Karina Haymore
4 Chino Hills 'A' 3:58.79 4:01.84 8
1) Zani Meaders 2) Tamia Bonner
3) Brooke Savage 4) Izzi SiFuentes
5 St. Mary's Academy 'A' 4:06.27 6
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded HS
============================================================================
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Quartz Hill 'A' 4:00.34 3:51.22 1
1) Shilah Bedingfield 2) Iman Babineaux
3) Janae O'Neal 4) Alonna Johnson
2 LB Milikan 'A' 4:02.60 3:55.91 1
1) Nadiri Wilson 2)
3 Carson 'A' 4:01.00 3:55.92 1
1) Saundria Martin 2) Elisha Salazar
3) Devin McCloud 4) Autumn Wright
4 Glendora 'A' 4:02.62 3:57.15 1
1) Taylor Owen 2) Shyann Reynolds
3) Taylor Eastlund 4) Shalee Reynolds
5 Poway 'A' 4:08.48 4:01.66 2
1) Kinley Williams 2) Paige Richard
3) Chloe Kauffman 4) Jillian Bernal
6 Etiwanda 'A' 4:07.16 4:02.73 2
1) La'Daijah Wright 2) Ezinne Abba
3) Jayea McMillan 4) Keilani Naipo
7 Mira Costa 'A' 3:50.09 4:03.40 1
1) Jaylah Herron 2) Alicia Chute
3) Natalia Cervantes 4) Shante Robinson
8 Rancho Verde 'A' 4:05.00 4:03.88 1
1) Te'A Lynch 2) Taja Brown
3) Alondra Palmer 4) Destiny Whitaker
9 La Quinta 'A' 4:06.27 4:06.29 2
1) Shekinah Edwards 2) Aven La Mere
3) Emma Rosillo 4) Alana Wilson
10 Mission Hills 'A' 4:09.61 4:06.52 2
1) Mykenzie Belliotti 2) Maya Occiano
3) Dana Andrews 4) Dakota Stanly
11 Torrey Pines 'A' 4:06.06 4:07.42 2
1) Jade Babcock-Chi 2) Ellie Flint
3) Kate Thomas 4) Gloria Kalt
12 Murrieta Mesa 'A' 4:05.00 4:08.89 2
1) Jada Edwards 2) Chioma Okonkwo
3) Trinity Jordan 4) Zeinab Torabi
13 Santiago (Corona) 'A' 4:04.00 4:21.11 2
1) Anna Ricard 2) Alexis Alexander
3) Cayla Etheridge 4) Samantha Velasquez
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Seeded HS
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Flintridge Prep 'A' 10:23.48 9:38.71
1) Sasha Codiga 2) Sophie Gitlin
3) Natalie O'Brien 4) Jenna Mijares
2 La Jolla Senior 'A' 9:44.41 9:47.46
1) Gina Spagarino 2) Greta Fehlan
3) Sierra Roberson 4) Sakura Roberson
3 Palisades Charter 'A' 9:45.00 9:55.07
1) Brittany Darrow 2) Sarah Bentley
3) Nicole Figueroa 4) Elizabeth Rene
4 Oceanside 'A' 10:10.90 10:03.81
1) Abigail Douglas 2) Kimberly Barrueta
3) Anabel Ojeda 4) Astrid Sanchez
5 Tesoro 'A' 9:41.10 10:10.25 10:10.244
1) Ashley Gehrich 2) Kiana Walden
3) Sabrina Murphy 4) Marley Jacobs
6 Santiago (Corona) 'B' 10:00.00 10:10.25 10:10.249
1) Alexis Alexander 2) Destiny Gomez
3) Kiara Etheridge 4) Chantal Rabay
7 El Toro 'A' 9:41.55 10:17.95
1) Layla Headley 2) Alexis Neuville
3) Ashley McManus 4) Ashley Messineo
8 Independence (B) 'A' 10:36.00 10:19.18
1) Asia Ahmad 2) Alicia Muralles
3) Gabrielle Mullenmeister 4) Mackenzie Martinez
9 Shadow Hills 'A' 10:42.10 10:27.23
1) Nyah Chavez 2) Paige Fullen
3) Jasmin Gallegos 4) Kaila Shipley
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded HS
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Westlake 'A' 21:29.02 21:17.54
1) Claire Robbins 2) Rebecca Schultz
3) Jennifer Ruffing 4) Ashley Gonzalez
2 Redlands 'A' 22:20.50 21:30.65
1) Katherine Aguilar 2) Alyssa Benavides
3) Nikita Friche 4) Isabelle Swanson
3 Serrano 'A' 22:00.97 21:35.27
1) McKenzie Cornell 2) Julia Brenner
3) Maribel Aguilar 4) Marisol Aguilar
4 Brea Olinda 'A' 22:00.00 21:36.58
1) Mia Douge 2) Whitney Valenti
3) Kaitlyn Garcia 4) Ariel Williams
5 Arroyo (El Monte) 'A' 21:56.00 21:45.01
1) Molly Hake 2) Jazmin Felix
3) Saray Rodriguez 4) Lizette Castro
6 Carlsbad 'A' 22:53.00 21:50.79
1) Samantha Schneider 2) Sydney Dresser
3) Courtney Drisko 4) Hannah Hartwell
7 Bonita 'A' 22:00.00 21:54.39
1) Lorelei Claxton 2) Valerie Warner
3) Noel DelToro 4) Alyssa Ward
8 California (Whittier) 'A' 22:09.74 22:00.32
1) Alyssa Jaurique 2) Ashley Uriostegui
3) Zoe Gurule 4) Kate Mata
9 Indio 'A' 21:46.00 22:13.33
1) Regina Casas 2) Marisa Rodriguez
3) Naibe Ruelas 4) Destiny Salazar
10 Santiago (Corona) 'A' 22:00.00 22:27.79
1) Samantha Velasquez 2) Riley Corcoran
3) Eliana Weckwerth 4) Katelyn Meza
11 Crescenta Valley 'A' 22:35.00 22:36.83
1) Sophia Atin 2) Naila Ortiz
3) Melissa Owens 4) Samantha Moore
12 Centennial 'A' 22:15.00 22:37.45
1) Kayla Roberts 2) Julia Weaver
3) Kaitlynn Menger 4) McKenzie Morgan
13 Ayala 'A' 22:40.00 22:39.09
1) Keili Thompson 2) Allison Oh
3) Makena Morris 4) Emily Garcia
14 Tesoro 'A' 21:57.00 22:43.43
1) Marley Jacobs 2) Amanda Grady
3) Sabrina Murphy 4) Grace Santos
15 El Camino Real 'A' 22:26.00 22:56.78
1) Jicel Fernandez Ramir 2) Alyssa Ramos
3) Sarah Julian 4) Naomi Barahona
16 Citrus Valley 'A' 22:40.00 23:50.60
1) Kalise Hart 2) Kyrah Johnson
3) Maya Brown 4) Chau Liliana
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational HS
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 3:21.94 4:04.35 20
1) Quincy Bonds 2) Elize Larsen
3) Kenneday Brace 4) Karina Haymore
2 Great Oak 'A' 4:07.89 4:09.38 16
1) Deja Alexis 2) Morgan Taylor
3) Kolonnie Green 4) Ally Talpash
3 Palos Verdes 'A' 4:08.00 4:09.65 12
1) Grace McKenna 2) Alexis Nickl
3) Jessica Lazo 4) Camille Hines
4 Tesoro 'A' 4:03.00 4:17.93 8
1) JayCee Vladic 2) Marley Jacobs
3) Sierra Walden 4) Skyler Kutnyak
5 St. Mary's Academy 'A' 4:19.00 4:17.95 6
1) Iyani Williams 2) Aaryn Smith
3) Tajanae Nettles 4) Is'real Conerly
6 Harvard Westlake 'A' 4:24.00 4:18.85 4
1) Giana Hubbard 2) London Alexander
3) Mila Danton 4) Casey Crosson
7 Great Oak 'B' 4:18.69 4:22.38 2
1) Jada Fonseca 2) Rachel Murrieta
3) Ericka Burgess 4) Maya Ambroziak
Girls Distance Medley Invitational HS
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 El Toro 'A' 12:01.66 11:52.99 20
1) Ashley Messineo 2) Milayah Medley
3) Layla Headley 4) Hannah Tobin
2 Great Oak 'A' 11:52.54 11:55.18 16
1) Sydney Belus 2) Kolonnie Green
3) Ally Talpash 4) Kiyena Beatty
3 Saugus 'A' 12:26.31 11:59.39 12
1) Mariah Castillo 2) Maddy Overstreet
3) Kristen Mohrhoff 4) Kaylee Thompson
4 Long Beach Poly 'A' 12:28.62 12:01.21 8
1) Leslie Diaz 2) Quwshayah Peters
3) Melissa Tanaka 4) Brenda Rosales
5 Great Oak 'B' 12:04.17 12:04.18 6
1) Evelyn Mandel 2) Ericka Burgess
3) Sarah Workman 4) Nicole Rice
6 Martin L. King Jr. (Riverside) 'A' 12:16.00 12:05.90 4
1) Breanna Fatten 2) Lauren Peurifoy
3) Amanda Sosa 4) Allison Janes
7 Claremont 'A' 12:09.72 12:09.52 2
1) Jax Heckers 2) Kyla Morris
3) Sydney Hwang 4) Annie Boos
8 Arroyo Grande 'A' 12:30.76 12:21.93
1) Rosa Granados 2) Talley Hill
3) Haley Goodell 4) Malia Simon
9 Simi Valley 'A' 12:52.66 12:26.57
1) Samantha Barajas 2) Winkler Sarah
3) Makenna Smollen 4) Hailey Golmon
10 Arcadia 'A' 12:15.70 12:27.08
1) Jasmine He 2) Paige Acosta
3) Eryca Yamane 4) Holly Lung
11 Torrey Pines 'A' 12:34.80 12:27.57
1) Isabella Aguiar 2) Gabi Dinkin
3) Ellie Flint 4) Emma Largerie
12 Whittier 'A' 12:32.00 12:30.77
1) Rochelle Viramontes 2) Abigail Gooch
3) Karina Jimenez 4) Sophia Sousa
13 University City 'A' 12:22.00 12:32.28
1) Isabelle Shepherd 2) Julie Cowell
3) Naomi Murray 4) Elise Boisvert
14 Santiago (Corona) 'A' 12:40.00 12:37.33
1) Katelyn Meza 2) Anna Ricard
3) Cayla Etheridge 4) Samantha Velasquez
15 Tesoro 'A' 12:38.39 12:38.01
1) Nicole Bannigan 2) Cat McGettigan
3) Ashley Vaskovich 4) Kiana Walden
16 Great Oak 'C' 12:15.65 12:38.89
1) Fatima Cortes 2) Savannah Ek
3) Michelle McIntosh 4) Sandra Pflughoft
17 Dana Hills 'A' 12:30.00 13:00.23
1) Kathryn Kaloroumakis 2) Caitlyn Fergason
3) Sarah Meng 4) Leila Keyvan
18 El Toro 'B' 12:46.88 13:07.61
1) Taylor Slouka 2) Julia Kupfert
3) Jasmine Thompson 4) Alexis Neuville
19 Centennial 'A' 12:38.25 13:08.13
1) Alexis Gourrier 2) Ashley Moore
3) Kennedy Brace 4) Karina Haymore
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Invitational HS
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 1:02.93 1:00.34 20
1) Quincy Bonds 2) Ashley Moore
3) Cheyenne Jones 4) Talie Bonds
2 Rancho Verde 'A' 1:07.98 1:04.88 16
1) Skye Lattimore 2) Genesis Walls
3) Paige Smith 4) Gabrielle Samuel
3 Martin L. King Jr. (Riverside) 'A' 1:07.58 1:05.57 12
1) Larissa Cesena 2) Sarah Ann Frank
3) Karla Lemus 4) Sarah Al-Khalili
4 Arcadia 'A' 1:05.60 1:08.49 8
1) Christina Read 2) Ayala Plummer
3) Alexandria Constanzo 4) Stephanie Yen
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Seeded HS
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dana Hills 'A' 1:08.00 1:06.56
1) Kyra Hale 2) Jackie Faris
3) Claire Burnight 4) Hailey Ray
2 Paraclete 'A' 1:09.16 1:07.25
1) Brianna Smith 2) Amanda Ceicl
3) Kristine Mendoza 4) Taylor Richardson
3 Carson 'A' 1:08.61 1:10.88
1) Daila Bell 2) Tyjai Boyle
3) Devin McCloud 4) Tirah Timms
4 Crescenta Valley 'A' 1:09.17 1:14.05
1) Kristina Carrillo 2) Jestena Galvan
3) Eliza Clark 4) Jennifer Saengsri
Women 100 Meter Dash INV C/O
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Deajah Stevens Oregon 11.04 11.00 0.7 1
2 Ariana Washington Oregon 10.95 11.06 0.7 1
3 Kortnei Johnson LSU 11.13 11.09 0.7 1
4 Mikiah Brisco LSU 11.13 11.14 0.7 1
5 Schillonie Calvert-Powel Altis 11.19 11.15 -0.8 2
6 Miki Barber Unattached 11.10 11.16 0.7 1
7 Aleia Hobbs LSU 11.20 11.18 -0.8 2 11.174
8 Jenna Prandini Puma 10.95 11.18 0.7 1 11.175
9 Deanna Hill USC 11.18 11.20 0.7 1
10 Destiny Smith Barnett UNLV 11.22 11.32 -0.8 2
11 Ky Westbrook USC 11.28 11.36 -0.8 2
12 Jasmine Todd NIKE 11.20 11.43 -0.8 2
13 Rushell Harvey LSU 11.26 11.45 -0.8 2 11.446
14 Jada Martin LSU 11.24 11.45 -0.8 2 11.449
15 Chisato Fukushima Japan 11.47 0.7 1
16 Lisa Barber Unattached 11.16 11.56 0.7 1
Women 200 Meter Dash INV C/O
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Deajah Stevens Oregon 22.25 22.31 -0.6 2
2 Deanna Hill USC 22.54 22.59 -0.6 2
3 Gabrielle Thomas Harvard 22.37 22.64 -0.6 2
4 Brittany Brown Iowa 22.73 22.69 2.1 1
5 Kendall Ellis USC 22.79 22.86 2.1 1 22.852
6 Kortnei Johnson LSU 22.67 22.86 2.1 1 22.858
7 Tynia Gaither Adidas 22.50 22.87 -0.6 2
8 Ariana Washington Oregon 22.21 22.93 -0.6 2
9 English Gardner NIKE 22.62 22.97 2.1 1
10 Natasha Hastings Under Armour 22.57 23.04 2.1 1
11 Jada Martin LSU 22.41 23.23 -0.6 2
12 Ella Nelson Puma 22.50 23.30 2.1 1
13 Latessa Johnson SMU 22.75 23.66 2.1 1
14 Jessica Davis Evo TC 22.84 23.71 2.1 1
15 Chisato Fukushima Japan 22.88 23.90 2.1 1
Women 400 Meter Dash INV C/O
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cameron Pettigrew USC 52.27 52.28 1
2 Travia Jones LSU 52.31 52.65 1
3 Elexis Guster Oregon 51.85 52.69 1
4 Makenzie Dunmore Oregon 53.10 53.05 2
5 Jasmine Blocker Unattached 51.66 53.80 1
6 Laura Anuakpado Washington 53.34 54.25 2 54.244
7 Samantha Dirks Hurdle Mechanic 53.19 54.25 2 54.250
8 Jolie Carbo Ole Miss 53.44 54.36 2
9 Ashante Horsley Oregon 53.75 54.49 2
10 Jade Harrison Michigan 52.84 54.84 2
11 Kate Wilson Evo TC 53.39 55.48 2
12 Carol Rodriguez Bobby Kersee 52.32 56.14 1
Women 800 Meter Run INV C/O
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Raevyn Rogers Oregon 1:59.71 1:59.10 1
2 Laura Roesler NIKE 2:00.15 1:59.54 1
3 Chanelle Price NIKE 2:00.08 2:00.38 1
4 Chrishuna Williams USA TF 1:59.59 2:00.41 1
5 Kendra Chambers Texas Elite TC 2:00.76 2:01.10 1
6 Dana Mecke Texas Elite TC 2:00.76 2:02.26 1
7 Ruby Stauber LSU 2:03.01 2:03.77 2
8 Marilyn Okoro Unattached 2:02.00 2:04.07 1
9 Dominique Jackson Oiselle/SRA 2:02.39 2:04.65 2
10 Hanna Hermansson CalCoast TC 2:03.32 2:04.90 2
11 Amanda Eccelston Brooks 2:02.14 2:05.38 1 2:05.371
12 Alisha Brown Oiselle 2:03.23 2:05.38 2 2:05.376
13 Raquel Lambdin Unattached 2:02.85 2:06.06 2
14 Carsyn Koch Cedarville 2:02.39 2:06.36 2
15 Shannon Leinert Brooks 2:01.00 2:15.87 2
-- Brooke Feldmeier Oregon DNF 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles INV C/O
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Janay DeLoach USA TF 12.88 13.24 -0.4 2
2 Dior Hall USC 13.12 13.40 -2.2 1
3 Jade Barber Unattached 13.00 13.54 -2.2 1
4 Sasha Wallace Oregon 12.81 13.56 -0.4 2
5 Ayako Kimura Edion 13.22 13.62 -2.2 1
6 Angela Whyte Unattached 12.85 13.64 -0.4 2
7 Brianna McGhee Unattached 12.88 13.70 -0.4 2
8 Lutisha Bowen Unattached 12.97 13.71 -0.4 2
9 Melia Cox Hurdle Mechanic 13.01 13.73 -2.2 1
10 Christie Moerman Green and Gold 12.96 13.75 -0.4 2
11 Lorenda Holston Colorado St. 13.26 13.79 -2.2 1
12 Melaine Walker Altis 13.39 13.82 -2.2 1
13 Karelle Edwards Hurdlemechan 13.23 14.18 -2.2 1
14 Mofiyinfoluwa Olusola Nevada 13.23 14.44 -2.2 1
15 Alaysha Johnson Oregon 12.69 15.76 -0.4 2
-- Evonne Britton Club Northwest 12.78 FS -0.4 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles INV C/O
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kori Carter Brand Jordan 54.47 55.79 2
2 Amalie Iuel USC 56.37 56.14 2
3 Jade Miller Harvard 55.75 56.41 2
4 Kymber Payne LSU 56.12 56.62 2
5 Grace Claxton Puerto Rico 55.85 56.75 2
6 Anna Cockrell USC 55.20 56.81 2
7 Gianna Woodruff Hurdle Mechanic 57.34 57.37 1
8 MonTayla Holder Unattached 56.70 57.57 1
9 Sayaka Aoki Toho Bank- JPN 56.85 57.66 1
10 Ka'Lynn Jupiter LSU 56.63 58.17 1
11 Autumne Franklin Unattached 54.65 58.62 2
12 Bryiana Richardson LSU 57.85 59.24 1
13 Christine Spence Double Pillar 58.00 59.71 1
14 Kaila Barber Unattached 55.53 1:00.34 2
15 Jennifer Esposito Wake Forest 57.04 1:00.55 1
16 Haruko Ishizuka Impress Running 56.75 1:01.96 1
Women 4x100 Meter Relay INV C/O
============================================================================
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Oregon 'A' 42.68 42.12 2
1) Makenzie Dunmore 2) Deajah Stevens
3) Hannah Cunliffe 4) Ariana Washington
2 LSU 'A' 42.65 42.14 2
1) Mikiah Brisco 2) Kortnei Johnson
3) Jada Martin 4) Aleia Hobbs
3 Altis 'A' 42.90 43.82 2
1) Hafsa Kamara 2) Jasmine Todd
3) Jodie Williams 4) Schillonie Calvert-Powell
4 Fearless Flyers 'A' 42.50 44.47 2
1) Lisa Barber 2) Miki Barber
3) Joi Eaton 4) Magnolia Howell
5 Univ Nevada Las Vegas 'A' 44.08 44.66 2
1) Destiny Smith Barnett 2) Kaysha Love
3) Drea Austin 4) Najia Hudspeth
6 Iowa 'A' 44.34 44.67 1
1) Jahisha Thomas 2) Briana Guillory
3) Alexis Hernandez 4) Brittany Brown
7 Ole Miss 'A' 44.03 44.73 2
1) Nicole Henderson 2) Shannon Ray
3) Deanna Tate 4) Breanna Tate
8 Houston 'A' 44.22 45.00 1
1) Brianne Bethel 2) Justice Henderson
3) Sierra Smith 4) Tori Williams
9 Harvard 'A' 44.29 45.23 1
1) Ngozi Musa 2) Gabrielle Thomas
3) Karina Joiner 4) Jade Miller
10 Albany 'A' 45.34 46.18 1
1) Dayleen Santana Rodriguez 2) Chanel Smith
3) Taahira Butterfield 4) Stephanie Osuji
Women 4x400 Meter Relay INV C/O
============================================================================
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Oregon 'A' 3:27.07 3:27.98 2
1) Raevyn Rogers 2) Elexis Guster
3) Hannah Waller 4) Ashante Horsley
2 LSU 'A' 3:29.82 3:31.61 2
1) Kymber Payne 2) Jada Martin
3) Rachel Misher 4) Travia Jones
3 Kersee All Stars 'A' 3:25.00 3:35.06 2
1) Samantha Levin 2) Allyson Felix
3) Kendall Baisden 4) Krishna Curry
4 Washington 'A' 3:38.88 3:36.50 1
1) Whitney Diggs 2) Imani Apostol
3) Darhian Mills 4) Laura Anuakpado
5 UTSA 'A' 3:38.18 3:37.52 1
1) Chelsea Taylor 2) Jennifer Arinze
3) Sierra Andres 4) Paige Patterson
6 Ole Miss 'A' 3:36.44 3:40.18 2
1) Jasmin Allen 2) Jolie Carbo
3) Aisha Newsome 4) Mercedes Mattix
7 Academy of Art 'A' 3:40.07 3:42.04 1
1) Schae Graham 2) Mistic Scott
3) Jasmine Grace 4) Marion Presigny
8 Washington St. 'A' 3:36.76 3:45.10 1
1) Regyn Gaffney 2) Marlow Schulz
3) Alissa Brooks-Johnson 4) Liz Harper
Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory Paralympic
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Breanna Clark US Para 12.50 -0.2
2 Kym Crosby US Para 12.52 -0.2
3 Femita Ayanbeku US Para 13.70 -0.2
4 Katie Walker US Para 14.48 -0.2
5 Scout Bassett US Para 16.52 -0.2
-- Deja Young US Para FS -0.2
Women 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair Paralympic
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Cheri Madsen US Para 30.08 2.3
2 Alexa Halko US Para 33.75 2.3
3 Yen Hoang US Para 34.50 2.3
4 Elizabeth Floch US Para 35.34 2.3
5 Hannah Dederick US Para 36.03 2.3
6 Elizabeth Becker US Para 36.49 2.3
7 Aerelle Jones US Para 38.02 2.3
Women 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair Paralympic
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cheri Madsen US Para 55.77
2 Alexa Halko US Para 1:01.78
3 Yen Hoang US Para 1:07.29
4 Elizabeth Floch US Para 1:09.72
5 Hannah Dederick US Para 1:10.82
6 Aerelle Jones US Para 1:13.21
7 Elizabeth Becker US Para 1:13.74
Women 100 Meter Dash Masters
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Cynthia McNamee SW Sprinters TC 12.80 13.18 -0.9
2 Vanessa Story New Zealand 13.51 13.44 -0.9
3 Colleen Barney Joy's Jack Rabbi 13.50 13.60 -0.9
4 Elly Mann Unattached 13.67 13.74 -0.9
5 Mary Lou Johnson Unattached 13.40 13.83 -0.9
6 Brenda Matthews SC Striders 15.20 15.58 -0.9
7 Kathy Bergen Striders 15.56 15.75 -0.9
Women 800 Meter Run Masters
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tania Fischer Janes Elite 2:30.00 2:29.35
2 vanessa juarez Unattached 2:37.00 2:34.99
Boys 100 Meter Dash Seeded HS
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Ethan Abreau Yucaipa 10.89 10.94 1.5
2 Dylan Thomsen El Camino Real 10.93 11.00 1.5
3 Marquise Shuller Eastside 11.20 11.03 1.5
4 Femi Ajose San Leandro 10.95 11.04 1.5
5 Phillip McElroy Morse 10.99 11.05 1.5 11.041
6 Donte Martin Rio Mesa 10.85 11.05 1.5 11.044
7 Anthony Zuanich Redondo Union 10.83 11.08 1.5
8 Bryce Farrell Oaks Christian 10.90 11.16 1.5
Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational HS
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Isaiah Cunningham Rancho Verde 10.51 10.48 1.6 10
2 Asani Hampton Yucaipa 10.47 10.49 1.6 8
3 Rasaun House Rancho Verde 10.70 10.67 1.6 6
4 Gino Long San Leandro 10.80 10.78 1.6 4 10.773
5 Donovan Spearman Crossroads 10.69 10.78 1.6 3 10.778
6 Myles Webb Oaks Christian 10.78 1.6 2 10.779
7 Branden Smith Paraclete 10.54 10.88 1.6 1
8 Zion Bowens Long Beach Poly 11.23 10.99 1.6
Boys 200 Meter Dash Invitational HS
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Zion Bowens Long Beach Poly 21.41 21.25 0.5 10
2 Christopher Hill Rancho Cucamonga 21.72 21.64 0.5 8
3 Savon Scarver Centennial 21.66 21.82 0.5 6
4 Miles Zoltak Thousand Oaks 21.95 0.5 4
5 Myles Webb Oaks Christian 22.00 0.5 3
6 Donte Martin Rio Mesa 22.19 0.5 2
7 Anthony Palumbo Simi Valley 22.29 0.5 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Seeded HS
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Phillip McElroy Morse 22.60 22.19 0.6
2 Tariq Harness Long Beach Poly 22.35 22.44 0.6
3 Faris Babineaux Quartz Hill 22.34 22.47 0.6
4 Dylan Thomsen El Camino Real 22.01 22.54 0.6
-- Donovin Lloyd Eastside 22.26 FS 0.6
Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational HS
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miles Zoltak Thousand Oaks 49.60 48.67 10
2 Randall Jubilee Centennial 49.16 8
3 Faris Babineaux Quartz Hill 49.34 49.26 6
4 Elijah Hodge Loyola 49.29 4
5 Jared Arellano Walnut 49.85 3
6 Trevor Henry Bishop Gorman 50.28 2
7 Earlee Buchanan Eastside 50.71 50.73 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Seeded HS
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Everett Steward Cathedral 48.23 49.05
2 Phil Griggs MLK Riverside 49.96 49.12
3 Richard Benson Morse 50.48 49.70
4 Tyler Rambo Susan Miller Dor 50.03 49.98
5 Micah Ray San Juan Hills 50.36 50.03
6 Jacob Uhl Sage Creek 50.40 50.26
7 Anthony Lowe Clayton Valley 50.22 51.02
8 Israel Bernal Arroyo El Monte 50.10 52.06
Boys 800 Meter Run Invitational HS
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jake Lamb Glendora 1:54.71 1:53.80 10
2 De'vyd Lawson Redwood (Vis) 1:56.22 1:54.65 8
3 Ryan Bush Tesoro 1:55.31 1:55.39 6
4 Jackson Taylor Eleanor Roosevel 1:57.78 1:55.98 4
5 Jahill Turner Rancho Verde 1:58.75 1:56.91 3
6 Jake Selstad San Marcos 1:57.58 1:56.95 2
7 Adriel Barajas Servite 1:57.93 1:57.90 1
8 Carlos MartinDelCampo James Monroe 1:56.12 2:01.86
9 Christian Mitchell Sage Creek 1:57.66 2:02.18
Boys 800 Meter Run Seeded HS
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Enrique Villa Corona 1:58.13 1:56.26
2 David Moreno Quartz Hill 1:58.24 1:56.63
3 Jamie Moreland Campbell Hall 1:58.07 1:56.66
4 David Moore ThunderRidge 1:57.49 1:57.33
5 Jhavahn Holston Serrano 1:57.98 1:57.34
6 Robert Sprotte James Logan 1:58.94 1:58.15
7 John Dempsey Brea Olinda 1:59.57 1:58.56
8 Nick Myers Pleasant Grove 1:59.04 1:58.64
9 Farooq Tariq Redondo Union 1:59.39 2:00.94
10 Boris Zeissig Ayala 1:59.40 2:01.02
11 Jake Rochford Saugus 1:59.68 2:01.20
12 Adan Castellanos Warren 1:59.40 2:01.54
13 Noah Ballard Campbell Hall 1:56.38 2:02.58
14 Davion Edgerson Silverado (SS) 2:00.13 2:03.26
15 Vince Sarino Servite 1:58.45 2:03.44
16 Aidan Johnson Long Beach Poly 1:58.50 2:03.61
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Seeded HS
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Dillon Lay MLK Riverside 14.93 14.93 -0.2
2 Aidan Jackman Clayton Valley 15.22 14.95 -0.2
3 Matthew Wang Harvard Westlake 15.06 15.18 -0.2
4 Cody Kallenbach Mira Costa 15.04 15.40 -0.2
5 Colin Virgines Thousand Oaks 15.10 15.61 -0.2
6 Derek Porter Silverado (SS) 15.32 15.79 -0.2
7 Owen Qin-Wilson Glendora 15.00 16.66 -0.2
-- Kyle Sandoval Servite 14.83 FS -0.2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational HS
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Joseph Anderson Upland 13.59 13.60 1.3 10
2 Deion Lightfoot Kimball HS 13.76 13.62 1.3 8
3 Anthony Easter Eleanor Roosevel 14.07 14.20 1.3 6
4 De'Varriea Oles Long Beach Poly 14.29 14.28 1.3 4
5 Charles Kelly Palmdale 14.35 14.41 1.3 3
6 Cameron Samuel Rancho Verde 14.51 1.3 2
7 Caleb Roberson Upland 14.58 14.56 1.3 1
8 Zack Nelson Paraclete 14.69 14.74 1.3
9 Dakari Douglas Susan Miller Dor 14.67 15.43 1.3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational HS
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anthony Easter Eleanor Roosevel 37.15 37.09 10
2 Cameron Samuel Rancho Verde 37.65 37.42 8
3 Qwintin Workman Temecula Valley 38.66 37.77 6
4 De'Varriea Oles Long Beach Poly 38.49 38.29 4
5 Deion Lightfoot Kimball HS 38.72 3
6 Ian Ward Servite 39.17 38.79 2
7 Kyle Sandoval Servite 39.05 1
8 Dillon Lay MLK Riverside 39.12
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded HS
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dakari Douglas Susan Miller Dor 39.85 39.08
2 Talin Lewis Oaks Christian 39.75 39.57
3 Kiasa Salgado Santa Barbara 39.33 39.61
4 Brett Gregorich Vacaville 39.67 40.02
5 Sekaye Knutson Mission Hills 40.13 40.93
6 Dillon Chong St. Bonaventure 39.97 41.41
7 Aidan Jackman Clayton Valley 39.76 41.66
8 JoQuan Ticey-Harrison Etiwanda 41.72 44.42
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded HS
============================================================================
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Susan Miller Dorsey 'A' 41.60 42.50 2
1) Omari Williams 2) Mincy Charles
3) Tyler Rambo 4) Arrun Palacio
2 San Leandro 'A' 42.90 42.55 2
1) Obinna Elendu 2) Gino Long
3) Jalon Stanley 4) Femi Ajose
3 Great Oak 'A' 43.27 42.68 2
1) Jeremiah Ruger 2) Mikel Barkley
3) Joel Collins 4) CJ Stevenson
4 Rancho Cucamonga 'A' 42.62 42.69 1
1) Marquas Smith 2) Christopher Hill
3) Tayari Venable 4) Christain Orms
5 Loyola 'A' 43.30 42.75 2
1) Luciano Gascon 2) Noah Francia
3) Nathan Bustos 4) Alex Johnson
6 Harvard Westlake 'A' 42.83 1
7 El Camino Real 'A' 42.77 42.86 1
1) Ladell Atkins 2) Tyjai Fulford
3) Jason Gonzalez 4) Dylan Thomsen
8 Palo Verde 'A' 43.09 43.11 1
1) Kyle Cole 2) Eric Ortiz
3) Samuel Skeete 4) Chamere Thomas
9 Simi Valley 'A' 43.36 43.12 2
1) Jack Stafford 2) Nolfo Brandon
3) Malek Latif 4) Anthony Palumbo
10 Eastside 'A' 43.20 43.13 2
1) Kristian Taite 2) Kai Jackson
3) Donovin Lloyd 4) Marquise Shuller
11 Rio Mesa 'A' 43.58 43.35 3
1) Jaedon Rogers 2) Ky'jeric Nicholson
3) Brandon Sarmiento 4) Donte Martin
12 Turlock 'A' 44.27 43.37 2
1) Gabe Cordero 2) Sam Wilson
3) Bailey Vandergrif 4) Colton Cummings
13 Clayton Valley 'A' 43.97 43.39 3
1) Brandon Abon 2) Anthony Lowe
3) Javier Balderramos 4) Tommy Kauffman
14 Bishop Montgomery 'A' 43.87 43.61 3 43.604
1) Mark Ogbunamiri 2) Bernard Amofa
3) Kaleel Lino 4) Daniel Kelly
15 Murrieta Mesa 'A' 42.43 43.61 3 43.609
1) Matthew Okonkwo 2) Stephon Minix
3) Kenneth Williams 4) Devonte Williams
16 Marshall Fundamental 'A' 43.66 43.68 3
1) Tyler Slack 2) Jonathan Frimpong
3) Trevor Langham 4) Miles Kealing
17 Citrus Valley 'A' 43.11 43.82 2
1) Kellen Pachot 2) Kevin Wade
3) Donovan Wilson 4) Joshua Hannah
18 Saugus 'A' 43.80 44.00 3
1) Nathan Eldridge 2) Clifford Alvarez
3) Amir Bischop 4) Isaiah Turner
19 Serra (GARD) 'A' 43.02 44.01 1
1) Makarios Page 2)
20 Etiwanda 'A' 43.49 44.08 1
1) Kalel Jackson 2) Geordon Porter
3) Shamar Anderson 4) Shaylen Nelson
21 Thousand Oaks 'A' 44.01 44.31 1
1) Michael Crockett 2) Winston Short
3) Carroll Piper 4) Miles Zoltak
22 Carson 'A' 43.98 44.74 3
1) Andre Butt 2) Noah Barksdale
3) Elijah Rice 4) Dejonte Thomas
-- Moorpark 'A' 43.00 DNF 1
1) Cameron Feaster 2) Mason Thompson
3) Naigle Chapman 4) Franklin Ruvalcaba
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational HS
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rancho Verde 'A' 41.09 40.94 20
1) Isaiah Cunningham 2) Rasaun House
3) Bryan Thompson 4) Tyler Kennedy
2 Paraclete 'A' 42.28 41.47 16
1) Allunzoe' Jones 2) Branden Smith
3) Bobby Brown II 4) Zack Nelson
3 Upland 'A' 41.51 41.92 12
1) Devin Chandler 2) Caleb Roberson
3) Artis Seymore 4) Joseph Anderson
4 Yucaipa 'A' 42.41 42.00 8
1) Sean Becker 2) Ethan Abreau
3) Keo McChesney 4) Asani Hampton
5 Centennial 'A' 41.59 42.03 6
1) James Johnson 2) Marvin Perkins
3) Tre Harley 4) Savon Scarver
6 Servite 'A' 42.45 42.30 4
1) Kyle Sandoval 2) Kieth Taylor
3) Ian Ward 4) Julius Irvin
7 Long Beach Poly 'A' 41.98 42.58 2
1) Tariq Harness 2) Zion Bowens
3) Aaron Shampklin 4) De'Varriea Oles
8 Morse 'A' 42.37 42.70
1) Rayvon Benson 2) Richard Benson
3) Shamar Martin 4) Phillip McElroy
9 Poway 'A' 43.60
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational HS
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 1:26.82 1:25.97 20
1) James Johnson 2) Randall Jubilee
3) Tre Harley 4) Savon Scarver
2 Long Beach Poly 'A' 1:28.68 1:26.18 16
1) Aaron Shampklin 2) Zion Bowens
3) Ashun Brown 4) Tariq Harness
3 Paraclete 'A' 1:29.28 1:27.79 12
1) Allunzoe' Jones 2) Branden Smith
3) Russell Dace 4) Zack Nelson
4 Harvard Westlake 'A' 1:28.56 8
5 Rancho Cucamonga 'A' 1:29.32 1:28.66 6
1) Christopher Hill 2) Marquas Smith
3) Christain Orms 4) Tayari Venable
6 Susan Miller Dorsey 'A' 1:28.68 4
7 Serra (GARD) 'A' 1:30.10 1:29.34 2
1) Makarios Page 2)
8 Los Osos 'A' 1:30.33 1:32.30
1) Aidan Christensen 2) Oluwatobi Adegoke
3) Jaylen Williams 4) Tyler Lesley
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded HS
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Palo Verde 'A' 1:30.63 1:29.81
1) Kyle Cole 2) Christian Jackson
3) Chamere Thomas 4) Samuel Skeete
2 Moorpark 'A' 1:31.92 1:30.13
1) Cameron Feaster 2) Franklin Ruvalcaba
3) Kai Bixler 4) Naigle Chapman
3 Rancho Verde 'A' 1:30.66 1:31.21
1) Tyler Kennedy 2) Jamar Simpson
3) Bryan Thompson 4) Carlton Johnson
4 Eastside 'A' 1:30.61 1:32.20
1) Kai Jackson 2) Donovin Lloyd
3) Earlee Buchanan 4) Marquise Shuller
5 West Torrance 'A' 1:32.06 1:32.45
1) Alec Froning 2) Masaru Nagano
3) Brendon Poli 4) Trevor Martin
6 Hart 'A' 1:32.00 1:33.78
1) Gabe Halekakis 2) Chris Sorensen
3) Joey Hylton 4) Henry Sojico
7 Great Oak 'A' 1:31.16 1:34.74
1) Jeremiah Ruger 2) Mikel Barkley
3) Joel Collins 4) Fabian Bodden
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded HS
============================================================================
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Upland 'A' 3:27.23 3:21.54 1
1) Isaiah Banks 2) Joseph Anderson
3) Hassani Hawkins 4) Namir Hemphill
2 Valencia (val) 'A' 3:24.20 3:22.04 1
1) Chris Kojin 2) Tanner Berney
3) Joshua Pikes 4) Sam Pica
3 Rancho Cucamonga 'A' 3:27.00 3:23.92 2
1) Christopher Hill 2) Marquas Smith
3) Jaivian Lofton 4) Leonard Jones
4 Sage Creek 'A' 3:27.95 3:25.38 1
1) Brandon Thomison 2) Christian Mitchell
3) Claudio Kaempfen 4) Jacob Uhl
5 San Leandro 'A' 3:28.20 3:25.47 2
1) Anthony Norman 2) Gino Long
3) Femi Ajose 4) Taemon Omololu
6 Whittier 'A' 3:29.85 3:25.48 2
1) Rodrigo Pastrano 2) Ethan Cejudo
3) Robert Kauhola 4) Alan Soto
7 Citrus Valley 'A' 3:30.43 3:25.62 2
1) Joshua Hannah 2) Kellen Pachot
3) Diondre Wilson 4) Donovan Wilson
8 Poway 'A' 3:26.89 3:25.72 1
1) Corey Gray 2) Saimon Georgari
3) Cody Slawson 4) Kit Carter
9 Glendora 'A' 3:31.89 3:25.87 3
1) Nicholas Alaimo 2) Isaih Ibarra
3) Josh Marshman 4) Jake Lamb
10 Carson 'A' 3:32.06 3:26.42 3
1) Andre Butt 2) Noah Barksdale
3) Elijah Rice 4) Cameron Henderson
11 Thousand Oaks 'A' 3:26.45 3:27.11 1
1) Carroll Piper 2) Mitchell Burr
3) Winston Short 4) Miles Zoltak
12 Quartz Hill 'A' 3:28.46 3:27.38 2
1) Faris Babineaux 2) Elias Taylor
3) George Baker 4) Daniel Palacio
13 Downey 'A' 3:32.14 3:27.48 3
1) Edgar Beas 2) Jacob Guerrero
3) Keith Harris 4) Armando Padilla
14 Hart 'A' 3:30.00 3:28.63 3
1) Gabe Halekakis 2) Chris Sorensen
3) Joey Hylton 4) Blake Bruner
15 Eagle Rock 'A' 3:28.52 3:28.83 2
1) Christian Naranjo 2) Carlos Collins
3) Shannon Turner 4) Johnnie Padilla
16 Great Oak 'A' 3:28.11 3:29.33 1
1) Grayson Boyce 2) Taylor Hauenstein
3) James Groves 4) Fabian Bodden
17 Murrieta Mesa 'A' 3:24.76 3:29.75 1
1) Christopher Dixon 2) Aris Valerio
3) Devonte Williams 4) Matthew Okonkwo
18 Silverado (SS) 'A' 3:28.24 3:29.94 2
1) Davion Edgerson 2) Derek Porter
3) Marcus Pippens 4) Jaden Williams
19 Etiwanda 'A' 3:31.21 3:30.68 1
1) JoQuan Ticey-Harrison 2) Bethel Babatunde
3) Ayo Latinwo 4) Octavious Ardines
20 Campbell Hall 'A' 3:32.51 3:30.92 3
1) Nathan Aszkenazy 2) Antonio Brown
3) Noah Ballard 4) Jamie Moreland
21 Mission Hills 'A' 3:32.18 3:31.68 3
1) Maurice Jones 2) Jonathan Robyn
3) Alexis Lara-Trejo 4) Sekaye Knutson
22 Tesoro 'A' 3:32.19 3:32.39 3
1) Brendan Adams 2) Dean Colarossi
3) Jake Vlatkovich 4) William Gates
23 Carlsbad 'A' 3:33.15 3:35.51 3
1) Joseph Little 2) Raphael Cooper
3) Samuel Clark 4) Reiley Joseph
24 Palisades Charter 'A' 3:30.00 3:35.53 2
1) Rayne Camden 2) Nickolas Mendes
3) Hunter Parker 4) Chris Howard
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational HS
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rancho Verde 'A' 3:23.20 3:15.15 20
1) Samuel Johnson 2)
2 Centennial 'A' 3:19.43 3:19.94 16
1) James Johnson 2) Randall Jubilee
3) Marvin Perkins 4) Tre Harley
3 Loyola 'A' 3:21.40 3:20.91 12
1) Giovanni Trejos 2) Michael Hutton
3) Alex Johnson 4) Elijah Hodge
4 Clayton Valley 'A' 3:24.41 3:21.82 8
1) Bryson Benjamin 2) Anthony Lowe
3) James Ward 4) Cameron Reynolds
5 Dana Hills 'A' 3:23.29 3:22.80 6
1) Max Halvax 2) Brandon Oswald
3) Josh Dowdy 4) Dominck D'Agosta
6 Cathedral 'A' 3:22.85 4
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Seeded HS
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Loyola 'A' 8:18.34 8:04.66
1) Corey Kumamoto 2) Vinnie Giachini
3) Brandon Miyakoshi 4) Joshua Ma
2 James Logan 'A' 8:13.23 8:06.93
1) Robert Sprotte 2) Sage Bringas
3) Arman Pabla 4) Jimmy Irvin
3 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona) 'B' 8:11.60 8:08.32
1) Joshua Potts 2) Matthew Lieberman
3) Ricardo Sainz 4) Joshua Wilcox
4 Palisades Charter 'A' 8:10.00 8:09.26
1) Hunter Parker 2) Finn Cawley
3) Ben Hamer 4) Brent Smith
5 Centennial 'A' 8:25.00 8:12.35
1) Jalen Gourrier 2) Nicholas Hansen
3) Donovan Joseph 4) Alex Miller
6 Huntington Beach 'A' 8:25.00 8:13.21
1) Alekos Mitchel 2) Lars Mitchel
3) Hunter Smith 4) Josh Mc Farland
7 Pleasant Grove 'A' 8:12.03 8:13.81
1) Nick Myers 2) Joe Blakely
3) Andrew Jackson 4) Sami Araya
8 Torrey Pines 'A' 8:15.00 8:14.40
1) AJ Castellanos 2) Brady Coulter
3) Carsten Nahum 4) Ethan Yeh
9 Santa Barbara 'A' 8:28.98 8:14.63
1) Anthony Flores 2) Thomas Everest
3) Jackson Ballantine 4) Kiasa Salgado
10 Los Alamitos 'A' 8:19.40 8:14.99
1) Brandon Bandley 2) Kenneth Jones
3) Gatsby Smith 4) Oltman Connor
11 Arcadia 'A' 8:14.50 8:19.72
1) Dylan Che 2) Anthony Segura
3) Joseph Vasquez 4) Eduardo Cruz
12 Quartz Hill 'A' 8:21.36 8:22.43
1) Bryce Butler 2) David Moreno
3) Cade Ruble 4) Thomas Ortega
13 Yucaipa 'A' 8:15.00 8:25.22
1) Isaac Ganly 2) Major Alford
3) Parker Jenkins 4) Joshua Weghorst
14 James Monroe 'A' 8:10.00 8:26.00
1) Pedro Valencia 2) Keshaun Clark
3) Daniel Perez 4) Carlos MartinDelCampo
15 Independence (B) 'A' 8:12.00 8:26.72
1) Angelo Benitez 2) Anthony Granillo
3) Bryan Chanthemany 4) Keanu Frayre
16 O'Dea 'A' 8:12.00 8:28.36
1) Isaac Mohn 2) Andrew Hogan
3) Sean Lewis 4) Evan Oakes
17 Downey 'A' 8:40.35 8:38.43
1) Miguel Lopez 2) Joshua Murillo
3) Aiden Christianson 4) Mario Marsetti
18 Green Valley 'A' 8:14.35 9:18.88
1) Omar Rubio 2) Dartanyon Jones
3) Martin Nelson 4) Lenny Rubi
19 Susan Miller Dorsey 'A' 8:40.02 9:20.67
1) Racine Camara 2) Elijah Jobe
3) Gerardo Antonio 4) Armando Lazano
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded HS
============================================================================
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Simi Valley 'A' 18:22.00 17:59.82 1
1) Nick Abbinanti 2) Andrew Teasdale
3) Bradley Williams 4) Nick Williams
2 Brea Olinda 'A' 18:09.42 17:59.83 1
1) Gio Orellana 2) John Dempsey
3) Caleb Myers 4) Daniel Perez
3 Yucaipa 'A' 18:17.00 18:06.84 1
1) Tanner Dutchover 2) Joshua Weghorst
3) Parker Jenkins 4) Ross Harps
4 Cathedral 'A' 18:03.19 18:13.29 1
1) Jacob Skarr 2) David Bravo
3) Anthony Perez 4) Alexander Cantu
5 Arcadia 'A' 18:14.30 18:13.50 1
1) Joseph Vasquez 2) Anthony Segura
3) Xiangzhe Ruan 4) Soichiro Nagao
6 Harvard Westlake 'A' 18:08.00 18:14.16 1
1) Andrew Shibuya 2) Jason Santillan
3) Jonah Ring 4) Nate Hollander
7 Arroyo Grande 'B' 18:30.00 18:15.26 2
1) Carter Campbell 2) Andrew Swieringa
3) Jayson Maule 4) Cooper Limon
8 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona) 'B' 18:07.90 18:15.34 1
1) Raul Chavez 2) Joshua Potts
3) Matthew Lieberman 4) Eric Lopez Ewell
9 Saugus 'A' 18:56.42 18:15.66 2
1) Boon Andrews 2) CJ Westenhofer
3) Juan Enciso 4) Luc Landrum
10 Ontario 'A' 18:45.36 18:17.03 2
1) Misael Brunel 2) John Bradshaw
3) Angel Campos 4) Tony Trigotenco
11 Valencia (pla) 'A' 18:32.00 18:19.86 2
1) Cayden Ruiz 2) David Pacheco
3) Nick Krohn 4) Jose Moreno
12 Santiago (Corona) 'A' 18:54.55 18:20.27 2
1) Nathen Trujillo 2) Aidan Garcia
3) Raphael Kariuki 4) Camden Sandberg
13 Carlsbad 'A' 18:45.00 18:23.68 2
1) Sean Conklin 2) Mitchell Scaglione
3) Alejandro Vega 4) Everett Williams
14 El Modena 'A' 18:44.52 18:26.91 2
1) Jeremy Linder 2) Lizandro Hernandez
3) Phillip Nguyen 4) Brayden Metoyer
15 Indio 'A' 18:25.00 18:28.54 2
1) Luis Barrera 2) Victor Urbina
3) Jose Morales 4) Jullian Dorantes-Lara
16 Whittier 'A' 18:10.00 18:29.05 1
1) Andrew Banagas 2) Chris Naddour
3) Alejandro Perez 4) Andrew Valle
17 Torrey Pines 'A' 18:15.50 18:29.25 1
1) Robbie Bartsch 2) Michael McMahon
3) Nick Salz 4) Ethan Yeh
18 Long Beach Poly 'A' 18:00.00 18:30.17 1
1) Thomas Fleming 2) Jack Raymond
3) William Frankenfeld 4) Ronan McMahon-Staggs
19 Cerritos 'A' 18:47.38 18:30.79 2
1) Mario Amaro 2) Bill Chuang
3) Frederick Inada 4) Cole Sawires Yager
20 Cabrillo (Lompoc) 'A' 18:24.82 18:32.00 2
1) Ricky Babb 2) Ozvaldo Espinoza
3) Daniel Fernandez 4) Jarod Swain
21 Warren 'A' 18:29.00 18:34.44 2
1) Antonio Munoz 2) Alex Guardado
3) Emiliano Rodriguez 4) Adan Castellanos
22 Crescenta Valley 'A' 18:04.00 18:36.45 1
1) Artin Allahverdian 2) Spencer Geck
3) Zach Johnson 4) Dylan Wilbur
23 South Torrance 'A' 18:42.00 18:40.39 2
1) Alex Cabelleros 2) Hayden Johnson
3) George Orduno 4) Brian Huang
24 Pleasant Grove 'A' 18:31.13 18:41.11 2
1) Sami Araya 2) Nick Myers
3) Blake Miller 4) Aidan Singh
25 El Camino Real 'A' 18:26.00 18:43.88 2
1) Justin Hazell 2) Giancarlo Puccia
3) Anthony Khasho 4) Jose Torres
26 Hart 'A' 18:49.00 18:45.14 2
1) David Flores 2) Sam Burkholder
3) Andrew Larochelle 4) Moises Cantu
27 Unattached 'A' 18:48.94 2
28 Centennial 'A' 18:36.00 18:49.72 2
1) Jalen Gourrier 2) Nicholas Hansen
3) Donovan Joseph 4) Alex Miller
29 Quartz Hill 'A' 18:46.94 18:49.97 2
1) Bryce Butler 2) Thomas Ortega
3) David Moreno 4) Cade Ruble
30 El Camino Real 'B' 18:50.00 18:50.60 2
1) Cody Brdar 2) Nikita Khromets
3) Ethan Samuels 4) Carlos Belmonte
31 Palisades Charter 'A' 18:01.00 18:56.48 1
1) Jakob Pollack 2) Ben Hamer
3) Kaelen Nettleship 4) Brent Smith
32 Glendora 'A' 18:56.64 18:56.97 2
1) Ryan Atkinson 2) Phillip Reynolds
3) Travis Hughes 4) Joshua Mullins
33 Richard Gahr 'A' 18:46.50 18:58.15 2
1) Aaron Alfaro 2) Steven DeLaTorre
3) Jorge Gracian 4) Kishan Patel
34 Poway 'A' 18:26.49 18:58.16 1
1) Jarett Chinn 2) Tyler Neal
3) Zak Beckwith 4) Kevin Kesler
35 Burbank 'A' 18:10.00 19:03.32 1
1) Jahir Olvera 2) Elijah Parrott
3) Dayne Ellis 4) Victor Goli
36 Crescenta Valley 'B' 18:40.00 19:10.52 2
1) Jon Yoon 2) Ethan Sharp
3) Carter Walch 4) Grant Lauterback
37 Citrus Valley 'A' 18:10.68 19:14.65 1
1) Colin Copeland 2) Jeffery Phelps
3) Jarell Perez 4) Nate Arauz
38 Harvard Westlake 'B' 18:50.00 19:17.12 2
1) Keon Mazdisnian 2) Nick Sweeney
3) Adin Ring 4) Ryan Albert
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded HS
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cathedral 'A' 3:35.17 3:37.69
1) Everett Steward 2) Wolley Saga-Tuala
3) Anthony Johnson 4) Lennard Marshall
2 Moorpark 'A' 1:38.44 3:38.08
1) Cameron Feaster 2) Mason Thompson
3) Juan Garcia 4) Franklin Ruvalcaba
3 Carson 'A' 3:43.00 3:38.54
1) Noah Barksdale 2) Dejonte Thomas
3) Elijah Rice 4) Cameron Henderson
4 Citrus Valley 'A' 2:30.17 3:40.89
1) Kevin Wade 2) Joshua Hannah
3) Diondre Wilson 4) Donovan Wilson
5 Downey 'A' 3:43.88 3:41.58
1) Keith Harris 2) Armando Padilla
3) Mario Marsetti 4) Joshua Murillo
6 Pleasant Grove 'A' 4:01.00 3:44.79
1) James Hampton 2) Patrick Acholonu
3) Titus Martinez 4) Nick Myers
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational HS
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 3:26.66 3:32.73 20
1) Savon Scarver 2) James Johnson
3) Tre Harley 4) Randall Jubilee
2 St. John Bosco 'A' 3:31.00 3:33.24 16
1) Terrance Beasley 2) Terrell Bynum
3) Berkeley Holman 4) Level Price
3 Valencia (val) 'A' 3:34.00 3:33.26 12
1) Chris Kojin 2) Joshua Pikes
3) Tanner Berney 4) Sam Pica
4 Great Oak 'A' 3:33.82 3:35.89 8
1) Joel Collins 2) Mikel Barkley
3) Fabian Bodden 4) Jacob Korgan
5 Harvard Westlake 'A' 3:33.00 3:38.20 6
1) James Chung 2) Josh Johnson
3) Brayden Borquez 4) Nate Hollander
6 Great Oak 'B' 3:39.07 4
7 Dana Hills 'A' 3:32.00 3:40.55 2
1) Brandon Oswald 2) Ryder Lynch
3) Dominck D'Agosta 4) Thomas Wilfert
8 Tesoro 'A' 3:29.03 3:41.92
1) Brendan Adams 2) Gage Nelson
3) Jake Vlatkovich 4) Ryan Bush
9 Palos Verdes 'A' 3:33.00 3:42.98
1) William Boss 2) Cooper Gardner
3) Jeremy Johnson 4) Ian Irish
Boys Distance Medley Invitational HS
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Claremont 'A' 10:21.54 10:01.90 20
1) Owen Bishop 2) Duy Tran Sampson
3) Juan Diego Calvo 4) Ryan Renken
2 Great Oak 'A' 10:09.94 10:03.43 16
1) Carlos Carvajal 2) Fabian Bodden
3) Jacob Korgan 4) Solomon Fountain
3 West Torrance 'A' 10:22.04 10:14.04 12
1) Carson Bix 2) Andrew Hazzard
3) Caleb Terrill 4) Jorge Rodriguez
4 Great Oak 'B' 10:22.87 10:19.26 8
1) Justin Eipp 2) Vince Reyes
3) Shawn Williams 4) Gavin Korby
5 Arroyo Grande 'A' 10:23.70 10:19.98 6
1) Christian Ricketts 2) Jayson Maule
3) Ban Taylor 4) Luis Jazo
6 Poway 'A' 10:46.53 10:20.18 4
1) Jarett Chinn 2) Saimon Georgari
3) Kit Carter 4) Michael Downs
7 Loyola 'B' 10:30.60 10:25.71 2
1) Anthony Stone 2) Emmanuel Enabulele
3) Liam Jamieson 4) Alejandro Salinas
8 Loyola 'A' 10:25.30 10:28.38
1) Shane Bissell 2) Claude Stewart
3) Mason Ratkovich 4) Charles Sherman
9 Corona 'A' 10:28.00 10:31.44
1) Enrique Villa 2) Blake Starbuck
3) Jacob Navarro 4) Uriel Medina
10 St. John Bosco 'A' 10:22.00 10:32.34
1) Terrell Bynum 2) Diego Gonzalez
3) Ezra Sotelo 4) Colby Corcoran
11 El Camino Real 'A' 10:28.00 10:32.91
1) Jose Torres 2) Jason Gonzalez
3) Anthony Khasho 4) Justin Hazell
12 Long Beach Poly 'A' 10:30.00 10:32.94
1) Miles McDonald 2) Moises Gonzalez
3) Aidan Johnson 4) Daniel Bautista
13 Rancho Verde 'A' 10:44.42 10:35.95
1) Raymond Franco 2) Lorenzo Orozco
3) Jahill Turner 4) Tevor Nguru
14 Crescenta Valley 'A' 10:35.00 10:39.52
1) Colin FitzGerald 2) Logan Neil
3) Zach Johnson 4) Dylan Wilbur
15 Redwood (Visalia) 'A' 10:25.40 10:50.61
1) Laykyn Branco 2) Bailey Darnell
3) Ismael Ramirez 4) Nicholas Trevino
16 Tesoro 'A' 10:37.00 11:01.22
1) Zeth Kleinmeyer 2) Brendan Adams
3) Ryan Bush 4) Christian Wehrli
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Invitational HS
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martin L. King Jr. (Riverside) 'A' 1:03.19 1:02.93 20
1) Dillon Lay 2) Josh Fisher
3) Jarrod Favors 4) Reyte Rash
2 Great Oak 'A' 1:03.75 16
3 Carson 'A' 1:01.42 1:05.44 12
1) Andre Butt 2) Julian Guerrero
3) Vincent Woodward 4) Dillon Mendoza
4 Yucaipa 'A' 1:10.85 8
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Seeded HS
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thousand Oaks 'A' 1:05.20 1:05.64
1) Brandon Egerer 2) Travis Egerer
3) Winston Short 4) Colin Virgines
2 West Ranch 'A' 1:08.00 1:09.45
1) Ethan Klein 2) Mya Davis
3) Austin Kaplan 4) Michael Sorenson
3 Claremont 'A' 1:08.00 1:10.59
1) Marc Donelly 2) Phillip Donelly
3) Dorian Logue 4) Davion Smith
4 Carson 'A' 1:23.80
Men 100 Meter Dash INV C/O
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Ronnie Baker Hoops Market 9.94 9.99 0.1 1
2 CJ Ujah Great Britain 9.97 10.10 0.1 1
3 Mike Rodgers NIKE 9.85 10.11 0.1 1
4 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake LSU 10.09 10.17 0.1 1
5 Kyree King Oregon 10.23 -0.2 2 10.225
6 Ameer Webb NIKE 9.94 10.23 0.1 1 10.229
7 Just'N Thymes USC 10.08 10.25 0.1 1
8 Cameron Burrell Houston 10.16 10.26 -0.2 2
9 BeeJay Lee Unattached 10.09 10.27 0.1 1
10 Remontay McClain NIKE 10.04 10.29 0.1 1 10.284
11 Wilfried Koffi Altis 10.01 10.29 0.1 1 10.289
12 Sean Safo-Antwi Bizz-Sports 10.18 10.33 -0.2 2
13 Shuhei Tada Kansei Gakuen 10.34 -0.2 2
14 Shavez Hart Altis 10.10 10.40 -0.2 2
15 Akeem Haynes Puma 10.15 10.42 -0.2 2
16 Charles Silmon Adidas 10.44 -0.2 2
17 Carl Horsley Unattached 10.19 10.46 -0.2 2
18 Joseph Morris Ultimate Speed A 10.15 10.48 -0.2 2
Men 200 Meter Dash INV C/O
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Jeremy Dodson Adidas - SAM 20.26 20.61 0.3 1 20.607
2 Just'N Thymes USC 20.24 20.61 0.3 1 20.609
3 Jaron Flournoy LSU 20.53 20.62 2.1 2
4 Remontay McClain NIKE 20.38 20.63 0.3 1
5 Wilfried Koffi Altis 20.48 20.67 2.1 2
6 BeeJay Lee Unattached 20.23 20.69 0.3 1
7 Eli Hall-Thompson Houston 20.37 20.75 2.1 2
8 Tinashe Mutanga LSU 20.50 20.97 2.1 2
9 Leshon Collins Team Perfect Met 20.43 21.03 0.3 1
10 Joseph Morris Ultimate Speed A 20.39 21.05 0.3 1
11 Mookie Salaam Woodson 20.47 21.06 2.1 2
-- Ahmed Ali Hoops Market 20.14 FS 0.3 1
Men 400 Meter Dash INV C/O
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Quincy Hall Sequoias 45.32 45.12 2
2 Marcus Chambers Oregon 45.27 45.29 2
3 Raymond Kibet Tulane 46.36 45.67 2
4 Dontavius Wright Altis 45.12 45.68 2
5 Mar'yea Harris Iowa 45.75 46.20 2
6 Emmanuel Ogwo Iowa 46.45 46.46 1
7 Va-Sheku Sheriff UTSA 46.45 46.49 1
8 Collin Hofacker Iowa 46.82 47.14 1
9 DeJuan Frye Iowa 46.41 47.27 1
10 Joel Lynch Panama 46.63 48.23 1
Men 800 Meter Run INV C/O
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Clayton Murphy NIKE 1:42.93 1:43.60 1
2 Eliud Rutto Mid. Tenn. St 1:45.59 1:45.70 1
3 Eric Sowinski NIKE 1:45.00 1:45.95 1
4 Sho Kawamoto Suzuki AC 1:45.97 1:46.25 1
5 David Torrence Hoka 1:47.81 1:47.01 2
6 Edward Kemboi HP West 1:46.24 1:47.29 1
7 Blair Henderson LSU 1:47.30 1:47.32 2
8 Carter Lilly Iowa 1:47.32 1:47.51 2
9 Sampson Laari Mid. Tenn. St 1:46.44 1:47.52 1
10 Richard Jones Brooks/Altis 1:47.37 1:47.78 2
11 Robert Ford USC 1:47.57 1:49.62 2
12 Iziak Yorks Brooks Beasts 1:48.00 1:49.66 2
13 Leandro Paris Argentina 1:47.18 1:51.05 2
14 Abe Alvarado Unattached 1:46.90 1:52.38 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles INV C/O
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Aries Merritt NIKE 13.04 13.51 -1.7 1
2 Aleec Harris Adidas 13.32 13.61 -1.7 1
3 David Kendziera Illinois 13.73 13.71 -1.3 2
4 Maxmilian Hairston Altis 13.62 13.79 -1.3 2
5 Siddhanth Thingalaya Evo TC 13.43 13.83 -1.7 1
6 Cameron Williams Double Pillar 13.77 13.96 -1.3 2
7 Jonathan Cabral Canada 13.35 14.04 -1.7 1
8 Marquis Morris USC 13.61 14.06 -1.3 2
9 Joao Vitor de Oliveira Institute ZB Esp 13.63 14.08 -1.3 2
10 Lloyd Sicard UC Irvine 13.61 14.11 -1.3 2 14.105
11 Ronald Brookins II Unattached 13.30 14.11 -1.7 1 14.110
12 Amere Lattin Houston 13.30 14.12 -1.7 1
13 Matthias Buehler NIKE 13.44 14.18 -1.7 1
14 Nate Pozolinski Wis.-Milwaukee 13.66 14.22 -1.3 2
15 Braxton Canady Oregon 13.91 14.47 -1.3 2
16 Sam Brixey Wash State 14.57 -1.3 2
17 Aaron Mallett Iowa 13.40 15.19 -1.7 1
-- Chad Zallow Youngstown St 13.37 DNF -1.7 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles INV C/O
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 CJ Allen Wash State 50.16 49.99 2
2 David Kendziera Illinois 50.97 50.17 1 50.161
3 Isa Phillips Jamaica 50.50 50.17 1 50.163
4 Eric Alejandro Puerto Rico 49.16 50.45 2
5 Jordin Andrade Looking 4 Sponso 49.26 51.29 2
6 Luke Campbell World Expres 50.52 51.35 1
7 Curtis Beach NIKE 49.87 51.41 2
8 Mitch Wolff Iowa 50.96 51.55 1
9 Keisuke Nozawa Mizuno 48.62 51.78 2
10 Noah Larrison Iowa 50.94 52.04 1
11 Randolph Bermea UTSA 50.56 52.50 1
12 Maor Seged W Kentucky 51.02 52.53 1
13 Yusuke Ishida Waseda - JPN 50.33 52.57 2
Men 4x100 Meter Relay INV C/O
============================================================================
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 LSU 'A' 38.33 38.57 1
1) Tremayne Acy 2) Jaron Flournoy
3) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake 4) Donte Jackson
2 Houston 'A' 38.44 38.59 1
1) Cameron Burrell 2) Mario Burke
3) Jacarias Martin 4) Eli Hall-Thompson
3 Altis 'A' 38.10 39.03 1
1) BeeJay Lee 2) Andre De Grasse
3) Dontae Richards-Kwok 4) Shavez Hart
4 TGElite 'A' 38.15 39.09 1
1) LaShon Collins 2) Bryce Robinson
3) Mike Rodgers 4) Cravon Gillespie
5 Australia 'A' 39.25 39.14 1
1) Trae Williams 2) Tom Gamble
3) Alexander Hartmann 4) Nicholas Andrews
6 Oregon 'A' 39.39 39.18 1
1) Damarcus Simpson 2) Julius Shellmire
3) Kyree King 4) Marcus Chambers
7 Western Kentucky 'A' 38.60 39.19 1
1) Eli Minor 2) Julius Morris
3) Emmanuel Dasor 4) Ventavius Sears
8 Iowa 'A' 39.29 39.46 1
1) Christian Brissett 2) O'Shea Wilson
3) Antonio Woodard 4) Aaron Mallett
9 Illinois 'A' 39.68 39.68 2
1) Cole Henderson 2) Josh Eiker
3) Joe Haight 4) Devin Quinn
10 Sequoias 'A' 39.49 40.13 2
1) Isahia Hutchins 2) Kelly Brown
3) Ryan Hall 4) Darius Smith
11 Washington St. 'A' 40.17 40.70 2
1) Zach Smith 2) Ja'Maun Charles
3) Sam Brixey 4) CJ Allen
12 Washington 'A' 40.32 40.81 2
1) Khalil Winfrey 2) Jacopo Spano
3) Andrew Brown 4) Lucas Strong
13 Iowa 'B' 39.60 40.90 2
1) Jacob Gourley 2) Mar'yea Harris
3) Emmanuel Ogwo 4) DeJuan Frye
14 Western Kentucky 'B' 38.60 42.07 2
1) William Bush 2) Austin Hayes
3) Corey Parks 4) Maor Seged
-- UTSA 'A' 40.09 FS 2
1) Kaylon Sellers 2) Byron Taylor
3) Mikael Dawkins 4) Desmond Jefferson
Men 4x400 Meter Relay INV C/O
============================================================================
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 LSU 'A' 3:03.50 3:04.19 2
1) Jaron Flournoy 2) Michael Cherry
3) Lamar Bruton 4) Xavier Mulugata
2 Houston 'A' 3:07.47 3:04.38 2
1) Amere Lattin 2) Daniel Ford
3) Raymund Clarke 4) Mario Burke
3 Iowa 'A' 3:04.93 3:05.81 2
1) Collin Hofacker 2) Mar'yea Harris
3) Emmanuel Ogwo 4) DeJuan Frye
4 Oregon 'A' 3:09.45 3:07.30 1
1) Marcus Chambers 2) Cameron Stone
3) Chin Ng 4) Joshua Rambert
5 Sequoias 'A' 3:07.53 3:07.49 1
1) Ryan Hall 2) Quincy Hall
3) Kelly Brown 4) Isahia Hutchins
6 Washington 'A' 3:09.59 3:08.45 1
1) Lucas Strong 2) Michael Thomas
3) Jason Palmer 4) Ryan Croson
7 Western Kentucky 'A' 3:06.05 3:08.62 2
1) Maor Seged 2) Ventavius Sears
3) Julius Morris 4) Emmanuel Dasor
8 Altis 'A' 3:00.00 3:08.86 2
9 UTSA 'A' 3:11.78 3:09.00 1
1) Byron Taylor 2) Va-Sheku Sheriff
3) Mason Loiodice 4) Desmond Jefferson
10 Stephen F. Austin 'A' 3:03.56 3:09.20 2
1) Charles Fentress 2) Tedrick Hawkins
3) Isaiah Pittman 4) Will Gibson
11 Iowa 'B' 3:10.17 3:10.20 1
1) Mitch Wolff 2) Noah Larrison
3) Carter Lilly 4) Christian Brissett
12 Illinois 'A' 3:07.02 3:11.31 2
1) Joe Haight 2) Kenneth Allen
3) Doug Wilson 4) David Kendziera
13 Western Kentucky 'B' 3:06.05 3:21.66 1
1) Jonathan Hayden 2) Eli Minor
3) Austin Hayes 4) Denzel Villaman
Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory Paralympic
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Richard Browne US Para 11.14 2.0
2 Nicholas Rogers US Para 11.31 2.0
3 Rob Brown US Para 12.35 2.0
Men 100 Meter Dash Vis Impaired Paralympic
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 David Brown US Para 11.11 0.5
2 Markeith Price US Para 11.24 0.5
3 Anthony Eaquinto US Para 11.59 0.5
4 Tim Tanner US Para 11.72 0.5
5 Josiah Jamison US Para 11.83 0.5
6 Ahkeel Whitehead US Para 12.66 0.5
7 Ayden Jent US Para 13.13 0.5
-- Rolland Slade US Para DNF 0.5
-- Jerome Avery US Para DNF 0.5
Men 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair Paralympic
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Erik Hightower US Para 26.08 1.4
2 Mark Braun US Para 28.42 1.4
3 Brett Gravatt US Para 28.99 1.4
4 Spencer Kimbro US Para 29.70 1.4
5 Casey Followay US Para 29.94 1.4
6 Austin Pruitt US Para 29.99 1.4
7 Arturo Torres US Para 31.07 1.4
8 Franco Iannotta US Para 32.72 1.4
Men 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair Paralympic
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Erik Hightower US Para 51.52
2 Mark Braun US Para 54.56
3 Austin Pruitt US Para 55.00
4 Spencer Kimbro US Para 55.73
5 Brett Gravatt US Para 57.07
6 Casey Followay US Para 58.83
7 Arturo Torres US Para 1:01.74
8 Franco Iannotta US Para 1:04.57
Men 100 Meter Dash Masters
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Reggie Pendland SW Sprinters TC 11.12 11.23 -0.3
2 Derek Pye SW Sprinters 11.39 11.84 -0.3
3 MarcoAntonio Franco Unattached 12.41 -0.3
4 Tony Clemons Trojan Mastes 12.68 12.53 -0.3
5 Joe Ruggless SoCal Striders 13.10 13.30 -0.3
6 F. Eugene Driver III Trojan Masters 13.64 14.49 -0.3
7 Gary Anderson Unattached 14.00 14.79 -0.3
Men 800 Meter Run Masters
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brian Duff Track Club LA 2:01.21 2:00.68
2 Billy Schipper Unattached 2:09.77 2:08.11
3 Brent Jones Unattached 2:08.00 2:08.31
4 Ray Knerr Cal Coast 2:04.16 2:08.66
5 MarcoAntonio Franco Unattached 2:20.00 2:23.73
Men 4x200 Meter Relay INV Elite
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Altis 'A' 1:20.00 1:20.74
1) CJ Ujah 2) Shavez Hart
3) Andre De Grasse 4) Ameer Webb
2 Mt. SAC 'A' 1:26.21
-- Woodson 'A' 1:21.00 DNF
1) Mike Rodgers 2) Diondre Batson
3) Ahmed Ali 4) Mookie Salaam
Licensed to Mt. San Antonio College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2017 08:56 PM
59th ANNUAL MT. SAC RELAYS
"Where the world's best athletes compete"
El Camino College -Torrance, Ca - 4/13/2017 to 4/15/2017
Results
Girls High Jump Invitational HS
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Alexa Porpaczy Semiahmoo Sec 1.76m 5-10.00 1.77m 10
2 Cassidy Palka Oaks Christian 5-11.00 5-08.00 1.72m 8
3 Tierni Kaufman Harvard Westlake 5-04.00 5-06.00 1.67m 6
4 Jartierra Grissom Silverado (SS) 5-04.00 5-06.00 1.67m 4
5 Victoria Plummer Moorpark 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m 3
6 Amya Small Upland 5-06.00 5-04.00 1.62m 2
7 Ashlyn Blotzer Santiago (Cor) 5-06.00 5-04.00 1.62m 1
8 Devyn Weisenberger Rio Mesa 5-06.00 5-02.00 1.57m
9 Asia Smith Mission Hills 5-02.00 1.57m
10 Jacquelyn Fields Palo Verde 5-06.00 5-02.00 1.57m
11 Audra Koopman Fort Collins 5-05.00 5-00.00 1.52m
Girls High Jump Seeded HS
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Haleigh Batty Cabrillo Lompoc 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m
2 Jade Cany Torrey Pines 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m
3 Talie Bonds Centennial 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m
4 Asia Smith Mission Hills 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m
5 Winter Carreno Paloma Valley 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m
5 Chianne Warner William Pete Kni 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m
7 Madison Moneymaker Ayala 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m
8 Nicole Harvard Silverado (SS) 5-05.00 5-00.00 1.52m
8 Abby Holt Claremont 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m
8 Shaelyn Amos Eleanor Roosevel 5-04.00 5-00.00 1.52m
8 Alana Snow Carlsbad 5-03.00 5-00.00 1.52m
8 Katelyn Jackson La Quinta 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m
13 Katelyn Cuneo Pleasant Grove 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.47m
Girls Pole Vault Invitational HS
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rachel Baxter Canyon (Anaheim) 14-03.00 14-00.00 4.26m 10
2 Alexandria Gray Chaparral 12-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m 8
3 Kayla Myers Poway 11-07.00 12-00.00 3.65m 6
4 Jacqueline Ahrens Peninsula 12-02.50 11-06.00 3.50m 4
5 Isabelle Beaudoin Peninsula 11-06.00 3.50m 2.50
5 Brigette Grau Mira Costa 12-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m 2.50
7 Kaitlin Heri Redondo Union 12-04.00 11-06.00 3.50m 1
8 Codie Wilshusen Paso Robles 11-08.00 11-00.00 3.35m
9 Lindsey Morgan Great Oak 11-00.00 3.35m
9 Emily Meyer Davis 11-08.00 11-00.00 3.35m
-- Sissy Anderson Chino Hills NH
Girls Pole Vault Seeded HS
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Amy Campos West Covina 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m
2 Amari Turner Redondo Union 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m
3 Julianne Manning Centennial 10-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m
3 Tessa Watkins Eleanor Roosevel 10-07.00 10-06.00 3.20m
3 Marin Chamberlin Placer 10-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m
6 Taryn Fowlie Great Oak 11-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m
7 Camdyn Roberts Trabuco Hills 10-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m
8 Nicole Silverlake Chaparral 11-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m
9 Kimberly Deming Cabrillo Lompoc 10-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m
10 Suzanne Guerrero Silverado (NV) 11-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m
11 Jenna Portis Great Oak 10-07.00 10-00.00 3.04m
-- Megan Valdez Great Oak 10-06.00 NH
-- Julianna Kolk Trabuco Hills 10-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Seeded HS
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Haleigh Batty Cabrillo Lompoc 18-11.00 18-05.00 0.9 5.61m
2 Jaylah Herron Mira Costa 17-06.00 17-11.50 1.0 5.47m
3 Alexis Atkins Rancho 17-04.75 17-06.50 NWI 5.34m
4 Kenya Edelhart Lancaster 17-09.00 17-03.50 +0.0 5.27m
5 Veronica Coates Carson 17-03.00 16-10.75 0.4 5.14m
6 Dayna Carson Murrieta Mesa 17-08.00 16-08.75 0.7 5.09m
7 Lexi Nardoni Moorpark 17-05.00 16-08.50 0.8 5.09m
8 Seline Schinke Palm Desert 17-07.00 16-08.00 +0.0 5.08m
9 Clair Schlueter Crescenta Valley 17-00.00 16-01.00 0.6 4.90m
10 Jackie Faris Dana Hills 17-07.00 14-11.75 +0.0 4.56m
11 Francesca Locascio Silverado (NV) 15-10.50 14-07.75 +0.0 4.46m
12 Denicia Dixon Morse 17-05.00 14-04.50 0.3 4.38m
13 Alyssa Johnson Carson 17-08.25 13-01.50 0.2 4.00m
Girls Long Jump Invitational HS
===============================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Zhane Smith Long Beach Poly 19-01.00 18-05.75 -0.5 5.63m 10
2 Noelle Schiller Westlake 19-01.00 18-05.25 1.1 5.61m 8
3 Yinka Braimah Peninsula 18-09.50 18-00.25 +0.0 5.49m 6
4 Audra Koopman Fort Collins 19-08.00 17-04.50 0.1 5.29m 4
5 Stephanie Yen Arcadia 17-02.25 +0.0 5.23m 3
6 Asia Smith Mission Hills 18-06.50 17-01.50 1.3 5.21m 2
7 Akaylah Hill Redondo Union 18-05.00 17-00.50 +0.0 5.19m 1
8 Jaylen Walker Carson 18-06.75 16-08.75 2.4 5.09m
9 Erica Grotegeer Wheatland 5.54m 16-05.25 0.6 5.01m
10 Maraian Raymundo-Link Chino Hills 16-00.50 0.8 4.88m
Girls Triple Jump Invitational HS
===============================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Zhane Smith Long Beach Poly 39-07.50 39-07.25 -0.4 12.07m 10
2 Crystal Washington Carson 40-02.00 38-06.50 +0.0 11.74m 8
3 Sela Pastrana Charter Oak 37-09.50 38-00.50 0.9 11.59m 6
4 Micayla Kelley Silverado (NV) 37-03.25 37-03.25 +0.0 11.36m 4
5 Cheyenne Cheshier Valencia (val) 38-01.50 37-02.75 0.3 11.34m 3
6 Yinka Braimah Peninsula 37-11.00 36-10.00 0.7 11.22m 2
7 Madison Moneymaker Ayala 36-09.00 35-11.25 +0.0 10.95m 1
8 Stephanie Yen Arcadia 35-06.75 +0.0 10.83m
-- Dayna Carson Murrieta Mesa 36-10.50 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Seeded HS
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Allison Laibach Norco 36-05.00 37-05.00 +0.0 11.40m
2 Jade Cany Torrey Pines 35-10.75 37-02.50 +0.0 11.34m
3 Casidy Cunningham Lompoc HS 36-02.00 37-00.50 +0.0 11.29m
4 Lauren Justus Point Loma 36-05.00 36-06.50 -1.4 11.13m
5 Mahkaia Lee Redondo Union 36-04.50 35-05.00 -2.1 10.79m
6 Samantha Ealy Mira Costa 35-00.25 35-01.25 +0.0 10.69m
7 Kerrington Smith Upland 35-02.00 34-11.75 0.7 10.66m
8 Alyssa Johnson Carson 36-04.25 34-02.25 1.9 10.42m
9 Ayanna Sadipe Ayala 35-01.00 34-00.25 -0.5 10.36m
Girls Shot Put Seeded HS
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Abby Venglass Rancho Cucamonga 37-10.00 11.09m 36-04.75
2 Maddy Mitchell Dana Hills 37-07.00 10.87m 35-08.00
3 Taylor Devore West Hills 36-05.25 10.62m 34-10.25
4 Cyrena Chavers Warren 34-04.25 10.55m 34-07.50
5 Kyliegh Wilkerson Trabuco Hills 36-00.00 10.49m 34-05.00
6 Nysiah Legardye Etiwanda 34-06.50 10.47m 34-04.25
7 Emily Donovan El Camino Real 34-02.25 10.28m 33-08.75
8 Briana Atuatasi West Hills 34-06.00 10.03m 32-11.00
9 S'Coya Suilaman Antelope Valley 34-10.00 9.87m 32-04.75
10 Eua Matautia Poway 37-11.00 9.72m 31-10.75
11 Asanti Johnson Notre Dame (SO) 34-01.00 9.62m 31-06.75
Girls Shot Put Invitational HS
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Faimalie Sale Los Alamitos 43-06.25 13.92m 45-08.00 10
2 Alladia Patterson Louisville 45-05.00 13.72m 45-00.25 8
3 Taylor Crockem Chino 42-10.00 13.71m 44-11.75 6
4 Hannah Hall James Logan 42-04.00 13.28m 43-07.00 4
5 Emma Dern Fort Collins 39-10.00 13.03m 42-09.00 3
6 Natalie Ramirez West Ranch 42-10.00 13.03m 42-09.00 2
7 Jocelynn Budwig Fowler 41-05.00 13.01m 42-08.25 1
8 Ashley Anumba Los Osos 45-09.00 12.84m 42-01.50
9 Nanati Alailefaleula LB Milikan 41-04.75 11.89m 39-00.25
10 Demisha Simmons-Price James Logan 40-02.00 11.77m 38-07.50
11 Abby Venglass Rancho Cucamonga 11.19m 36-08.50
12 Samantha Tobin Glendora 38-04.50 10.33m 33-10.75
-- Erica Grotegeer Wheatland 12.22m FOUL
Girls Discus Throw Seeded HS
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Natalie Ramirez West Ranch 125-10 39.62m 130-00
2 Lindy Cornwall Poway 118-07 36.34m 119-03
3 Eua Matautia Poway 113-06 36.34m 119-03
4 Nikhol Jordan Turlock 109-04 36.03m 118-02
5 Eby Ifyefobi Pleasant Grove 124-00 36.00m 118-01
6 Abby Venglass Rancho Cucamonga 116-11 35.60m 116-09
7 Katie Green Turlock 108-09 34.20m 112-02
8 Taylor Crockem Chino 115-03 34.06m 111-09
9 Alladia Patterson Louisville 123-04 33.65m 110-05
10 Victoria Soto Shadow Hills 121-00 33.00m 108-03
11 Gisselle Alarcon El Monte 112-09 32.25m 105-10
12 Samantha Kerrigan Poway 112-03 31.68m 103-11
13 Samantha Tobin Glendora 111-04 30.03m 98-06
14 Noemi Alvarez Valencia (pla) 118-08 29.85m 97-11
Girls Discus Throw Invitational HS
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jocelynn Budwig Fowler 153-04 48.07m 157-08 10
2 Ashley Anumba Los Osos 170-10 47.64m 156-03 8
3 Erica Grotegeer Wheatland 41.36m 44.44m 145-10 6
4 Faimalie Sale Los Alamitos 44.33m 145-05 4
5 Hannah Hall James Logan 140-00 42.89m 140-08 3
6 Natalie Ramirez West Ranch 40.45m 132-08 2
7 Emily Donovan El Camino Real 39.83m 40.23m 132-00 1
8 Kyliegh Wilkerson Trabuco Hills 131-09 39.36m 129-02
9 Lauren Anderson California Whitt 126-06 37.66m 123-07
10 Taylor Devore West Hills 126-06 35.03m 114-11
-- Jillian Sanchez Redlands 126-07 FOUL
Women High Jump INV C/O
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Vashti Cunningham NIKE 1.97m 1.94m 6-04.25
2 Elizabeth Patterson Santa Cruz TC 1.93m 1.94m 6-04.25
3 Amina Smith Adidas 1.91m 1.88m 6-02.00
4 Logan Boss Miss State 1.90m 1.78m 5-10.00
5 Quamecha Morrison Bethune-Cookman 1.84m 1.78m 5-10.00
6 Rachel McCoy USA HP 1.93m 1.73m 5-08.00
Women Pole Vault INV C/O
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Morgann LeLeux LAP/ Adidas 4.61m 4.50m 14-09.00
2 Mary Saxer Nike/NYAC 4.65m 4.50m 14-09.00
3 Kristen Hixson USA TF 4.65m 4.35m 14-03.25
4 Alyssa Applebee Tulane 4.22m 4.20m 13-09.25
5 Brysun Stately Unattached 4.36m 4.05m 13-03.50
5 Callie Watson Ole Miss 4.19m 4.05m 13-03.50
-- YeeUn Choi Korea 4.20m NH
-- Megumi Nakada MIT Shinkin Bank 4.23m NH
-- Paige Ridout U. of Alberta 4.15m NH
Women Long Jump INV C/O
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Jessamyn Sauceda Unattached 6.48m 6.39m -0.9 20-11.75
2 Der'Renae Freeman Unattached 6.54m 6.33m -0.1 20-09.25
3 Malaina Payton Unattached 6.53m 6.20m -0.4 20-04.25
4 Jahisha Thomas Iowa 6.39m 6.15m -0.1 20-02.25
5 Nataliyah Friar LSU 6.32m 6.14m 0.6 20-01.75
6 Rhesa Foster Oregon 6.33m 6.08m -2.7 19-11.50
7 Shanice McPherson N Arizona 6.26m 6.03m -0.5 19-09.50
8 Tiffany Flynn Miss State 6.23m 5.89m 1.8 19-04.00
9 Ayana Gales UNLV 6.30m 5.81m 0.5 19-00.75
Women Triple Jump INV C/O
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Tonyecia Burks Houston 12.99m 13.53m 1.4 44-04.75
2 tori franklin Unattached 13.54m 13.45m 0.5 44-01.50
3 Blessing Ufodiama Unattached 13.42m 12.84m -0.5 42-01.50
4 Kiana Davis Wash State 12.70m 12.82m 0.1 42-00.75
5 Tiffany Flynn Miss State 13.53m 12.82m 1.1 42-00.75
6 Simi Fajemisin Harvard 12.96m 12.67m 1.8 41-07.00
7 Toni Smith Club Northwest 13.60m 12.64m 2.0 41-05.75
8 Sam Nielson Unattached 13.02m 12.45m -0.2 40-10.25
9 Tria Seawater-Simmons Iowa 12.83m 12.32m 2.3 40-05.00
10 Greer Alsop Wash State 12.67m 12.22m 1.7 40-01.25
11 Chaquinn Cook Oregon 12.82m 11.99m 2.5 39-04.00
12 Jazmine Martin North Texas 12.77m 11.53m 0.8 37-10.00
Women Shot Put INV C/O
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jeneva Stevens NYAC 19.11m 18.19m 59-08.25
2 Janeah Stewart Ole Miss 17.31m 17.04m 55-11.00
3 Jessica Ramsey Unattached 18.28m 17.00m 55-09.25
4 Brittany Mann USC 17.78m 16.48m 54-01.00
5 Nickolette Dunbar LSU 16.50m 16.01m 52-06.50
6 Julie Lange TX State 16.05m 15.83m 51-11.25
7 Nikki Okwelogu Harvard 17.91m 15.83m 51-11.25
8 Aaliyah Pete Colorado St. 17.18m 15.73m 51-07.25
9 Rosario Sanchez Unattached 16.36m 15.72m 51-07.00
10 Tanya Sapa USC 16.96m 15.24m 50-00.00
Women Discus Throw INV Elite
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Rebecca Famurewa Unattached 57.71m 54.40m 178-06
2 Ieva Zarankaite Oklahoma State 53.05m 54.40m 178-06
3 Nikki Okwelogu Harvard 55.08m 52.56m 172-05
4 Laulauga Tausaga Iowa 56.10m 52.33m 171-08
5 Julie Lange TX State 51.83m 52.24m 171-05
6 Nora Monie Houston 49.66m 49.00m 160-09
7 Janeah Stewart Ole Miss 56.35m 47.05m 154-04
8 Aaliyah Pete Colorado St. 50.81m 46.44m 152-04
Boys High Jump Invitational HS
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kamar Wilson Pacifica (Oxn) 6-06.50 6-06.00 1.98m 10
2 Elijah Toussaint Silverado (NV) 6-06.00 6-06.00 1.98m 8
3 Daylon Hicks Clayton Valley 6-02.00 6-04.00 1.93m 6
4 Aidan Jackman Clayton Valley 6-04.00 6-04.00 1.93m 4
5 Peter Jones O'Dea 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m 2.50
5 Trevan Clark Silverado (SS) 6-06.00 6-02.00 1.87m 2.50
7 Chris Thompson Oaks Christian 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m 0.50
7 Vincent Ketelaar Arroyo Grande 6-06.00 6-02.00 1.87m 0.50
9 Daniel Nichols Fowler 6-04.00 6-00.00 1.82m
10 Isaiah Rucker Lancaster 6-00.00 1.82m
Boys High Jump Seeded HS
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Isaiah Rucker Lancaster 6-04.00 1.93m
2 Miles Johnson Marshall Fundame 6-02.00 6-04.00 1.93m
3 Armando Tabales LB Milikan 6-02.00 6-02.00 1.87m
4 Jared Baylis Bish Montgomery 6-00.00 6-02.00 1.87m
4 Jose Sepulveda LB Milikan 6-02.00 6-02.00 1.87m
6 Alan Tabales LB Milikan 6-02.00 5-10.00 1.77m
7 Tyler DeJesus Brea Olinda 6-01.00 5-10.00 1.77m
7 Damillione Carey Eastside 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m
7 Antwan Betters Citrus Valley 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m
-- Tyler Riley Eleanor Roosevel 6-02.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Invitational HS
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Armond Duplantis Lafayette 19-04.00 18-03.00 5.56m 10
2 Ryan Fegan Newport Harbor 15-04.00 16-06.00 5.02m 8
3 Tate Curran Redondo Union 17-00.75 16-06.00 5.02m 6
4 Samuel Wright Lodi 15-00.00 15-06.00 4.72m 4
5 Trevor Sheldon Mission Hills 15-07.00 15-06.00 4.72m 3
6 Michael Magula Marina 15-01.00 15-06.00 4.72m 2
7 Alex Escalera Sage Hill 15-00.00 4.57m 1
8 Garrett Silva California Whitt 14-06.00 4.41m
8 Tiber Seireeni Harvard Westlake 14-06.00 4.41m
10 Noah Metzdorff Trabuco Hills 15-02.00 14-06.00 4.41m
-- Colton Russell Palos Verdes 15-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Seeded HS
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jered Espanola James Logan 14-06.00 15-00.00 4.57m
2 Samuel Heinrichs Kingsburg 14-00.00 15-00.00 4.57m
3 Cristian Brady South Hills 13-00.00 14-06.00 4.41m
3 Christian Valles John Burroughs 14-06.00 14-06.00 4.41m
5 Max McGuire Claremont 14-00.00 14-00.00 4.26m
6 Garrett Thompson Great Oak 13-09.00 14-00.00 4.26m
7 Jonathan James Simi Valley 14-02.00 14-00.00 4.26m
8 Etienne Doidic Redondo Union 14-00.00 14-00.00 4.26m
9 Adam Brewer Silverado (NV) 14-00.00 13-06.00 4.11m
10 Spencer Eley Arroyo Grande 14-06.00 13-06.00 4.11m
11 Cameron Franklin Great Oak 13-07.00 13-00.00 3.96m
11 Ty Ngo Loyola 14-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m
13 Ernesto Collazo Great Oak 13-07.00 13-00.00 3.96m
-- Michael Kelly Loyola 14-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump Seeded HS
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Jabari Reynolds Ayala 21-11.50 22-00.50 NWI 6.71m
2 Brandon Abon Clayton Valley 21-05.50 21-09.50 NWI 6.64m
3 Ian Kelly Golden West 21-10.50 21-05.50 NWI 6.54m
4 Elijah Toussaint Silverado (NV) 22-05.25 21-03.50 NWI 6.48m
5 Clifford Alvarez Saugus 21-10.00 21-01.50 NWI 6.43m
6 Dustin Grien Turlock 22-00.00 20-09.25 NWI 6.33m
7 Christian Gray Great Oak 22-03.50 20-04.25 NWI 6.20m
8 Adam Kasten La Quinta 22-01.00 20-03.25 NWI 6.17m
9 Trevan Clark Silverado (SS) 22-02.00 20-00.50 NWI 6.10m
10 Daniel Decter Silverado (SS) 21-09.00 19-09.75 NWI 6.03m
11 Canan Mead Yucaipa 21-10.50 19-07.50 NWI 5.98m
12 Kai Jackson Eastside 21-06.00 17-10.75 NWI 5.45m
Boys Long Jump Invitational HS
===============================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 CJ Stevenson Great Oak 23-03.50 23-02.00 2.3 7.06m 10
2 Caleb Roberson Upland 23-04.00 22-09.00 0.9 6.93m 8
3 Bryan Thompson Rancho Verde 23-10.00 22-03.50 1.9 6.79m 6
4 Jabari Reynolds Ayala 21-05.25 2.0 6.53m 4
5 Jermel Jones Long Beach Poly 22-08.00 21-02.50 1.3 6.46m 3
6 Shaylen Nelson Etiwanda 22-07.00 20-10.50 +0.0 6.36m 2
7 Wylan Free Lynwood 23-00.25 20-06.50 2.2 6.26m 1
8 Bailey Jones Palisades Charte 22-07.00 19-11.50 0.8 6.08m
9 Darius Jing Arcadia 22-07.75 19-09.50 0.7 6.03m
-- Jeremy Washington San Leandro FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Seeded HS
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Jabari Reynolds Ayala 43-07.00 44-03.50 0.2 13.50m
2 Khari Butler Green Valley 43-07.00 43-09.50 0.4 13.34m
3 Deondre Ruth Oceanside 43-06.00 42-11.00 0.3 13.08m
4 Josh Bornes San Marcos 43-10.75 42-08.25 0.5 13.01m
5 Jordan Jackson Redondo Union 44-03.00 42-05.00 -0.8 12.92m
6 Jeremiah Steed Centennial 43-06.50 42-02.00 1.5 12.85m
7 Emmanuel Olalare Green Valley 43-10.00 41-11.25 +0.0 12.78m
8 Joshua Eberhardt Murrieta Mesa 43-06.00 41-10.25 3.2 12.75m
9 Isaiah Rucker Lancaster 44-00.00 41-08.00 +0.0 12.70m
10 Jarrod Sanchez Ontario 43-05.50 41-06.50 +0.0 12.66m
11 Antwan Betters Citrus Valley 42-09.00 41-04.00 0.6 12.59m
12 Isaiah Johnson Upland 42-11.25 40-03.00 +0.0 12.26m
13 Daniel Decter Silverado (SS) 43-02.50 39-08.50 +0.0 12.10m
Boys Triple Jump Invitational HS
===============================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 CJ Stevenson Great Oak 47-10.50 48-04.25 +0.0 14.73m 10
2 James Johnson Centennial 49-03.50 46-04.25 +0.0 14.12m 8
3 Arrun Palacio Susan Miller Dor 46.00m 45-02.75 +0.0 13.78m 6
4 Jermel Jones Long Beach Poly 45-09.00 44-07.75 +0.0 13.60m 4
5 Allam Bushara Fort Collins 45-08.00 44-06.25 +0.0 13.56m 3
6 Tyrese Dedmon Antelope Valley 45-09.00 44-03.25 +0.0 13.49m 2
7 Altan Mitchell Point Loma 46-05.00 44-01.50 +0.0 13.44m 1
8 Jabari Reynolds Ayala 43-09.75 +0.0 13.35m
9 Namir Hemphill Upland 45-08.00 43-00.25 +0.0 13.11m
10 Tanner Berney Valencia (val) 45-02.75 41-09.75 +0.0 12.74m
11 Bryan Brown Claremont 46-06.75 41-06.75 +0.0 12.66m
12 Elijah Toussaint Silverado (NV) 44-04.75 39-08.75 NWI 12.10m
Boys Shot Put Invitational HS
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kyle Tsu Marina 59-04.00 18.41m 60-05.00 10
2 Kylan Wilborn Notre Dame (SO) 62-03.00 17.38m 57-00.25 8
3 Kushaal Tadepalli Agoura 16.58m 17.27m 56-08.00 6
4 Cole Smith Newport Harbor 59-05.50 16.64m 54-07.25 4
5 Jaime Navarro Great Oak 53-07.50 16.50m 54-01.75 3
6 Jordan Palmer Notre Dame (SO) 54-06.00 16.36m 53-08.25 2
7 Eric Guerrero Los Osos 55-03.50 16.27m 53-04.50 1
8 Nick Benham Desert Oasis 56-01.00 16.26m 53-04.25
9 Noah Holm LB Milikan 16.01m 52-06.50
10 Jacob Lopez Canyon (Cany Co) 53-00.75 14.73m 48-04.00
11 Cole O'Neil Newport Harbor 14.11m 46-03.50
-- Eddie Chagoya Arroyo Grande 53-03.00 FOUL
Boys Shot Put Seeded HS
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Noah Holm LB Milikan 50-08.00 16.24m 53-03.50
2 Tyler Glosser Valencia (pla) 51-06.00 16.21m 53-02.25
3 Quinten Lyons Notre Dame (SO) 51-09.00 15.62m 51-03.00
4 Devon Cetti Santa Barbara 51-02.00 15.41m 50-06.75
5 Nick Perreira Valencia (pla) 52-01.00 15.38m 50-05.50
6 James Jones Roseville 51-07.50 15.33m 50-03.50
7 Daniel Bryant West Ranch 50-00.00 15.30m 50-02.50
8 Josh Smith Pleasant Grove 49-11.00 14.82m 48-07.50
9 Silas Hurst Santiago (Cor) 51-07.00 14.82m 48-07.50
10 Jack Rager Dana Hills 50-07.00 14.27m 46-10.00
11 Joey Kraut Arroyo Grande 49-07.50 13.84m 45-05.00
12 Neil Navalta James Logan 50-05.00 13.01m 42-08.25
Boys Discus Throw Invitational HS
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Robbie Otal OKPK 59.78m 196-01 10
2 Garrett Kocab Serrano 183-10 57.51m 188-08 8
3 Nick Benham Desert Oasis 169-10 53.77m 176-05 6
4 Jaime Navarro Great Oak 173-02 51.29m 168-03 4
5 Silas Hurst Santiago (Cor) 162-04 51.18m 167-11 3
6 Kyle Tsu Marina 176-08 50.60m 166-00 2
7 Cole Smith Newport Harbor 172-09 50.06m 164-03 1
8 Adam Leiva Tesoro 49.57m 162-07
9 Eddie Chagoya Arroyo Grande 161-02 49.05m 160-11
10 Jacob Lopez Canyon (Cany Co) 163-10 48.74m 159-11
11 Eric Guerrero Los Osos 157-04 48.05m 157-08
12 Kushaal Tadepalli Agoura 48.05m 45.90m 150-07
Boys Discus Throw Seeded HS
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Adam Leiva Tesoro 151-09 48.23m 158-03
2 Dexter Stevens Simi Valley 155-08 46.99m 154-02
3 Jake Radwan Newbury Park 46.22m 46.66m 153-01
4 Nick Krause Newbury Park 46.81m 46.52m 152-07
5 Cole O'Neil Newport Harbor 155-11 46.01m 150-11
6 Devon Cetti Santa Barbara 54-06.75 45.71m 150-00
7 John Elam Canyon (Cany Co) 169-03 45.63m 149-08
8 Gabe Cordero Turlock 152-06 44.77m 146-10
9 Joey Kraut Arroyo Grande 53-02.50 43.35m 142-03
10 Spencer Blake Newport Harbor 150-04 42.00m 137-09
-- Nick Perreira Valencia (pla) 148-03 FOUL
Men High Jump INV C/O
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Mike Mason Canada 2.29m 2.30m 7-06.50
2 Django Lovett Valley Royals 2.23m 2.27m 7-05.25
3 Bradley Adkins USA TF 2.26m 2.18m 7-01.75
4 Avion Jones USA HP 2.31m 2.18m 7-01.75
5 Jeron Robinson USA TF 2.29m 2.18m 7-01.75
6 Roderick Townsend Looking 4 Sponso 2.12m 2.13m 6-11.75
7 Ty Anderson UTSA 2.17m 2.13m 6-11.75
Men Pole Vault INV C/O
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Seito Yamamoto Toyota 5.75m 5.70m 18-08.25
2 MinSub Jin Korea 5.65m 5.50m 18-00.50
3 Cole Walsh Oregon 5.45m 5.50m 18-00.50
4 Augusta Dutra De Oliveir Brazil 5.70m 5.20m 17-00.75
4 Tomoki Yamamoto Japan 5.40m 5.20m 17-00.75
6 Hiroki Sasase Suzuki 5.50m 5.20m 17-00.75
6 Alex Bishop Unattached 5.52m 5.20m 17-00.75
-- Tyler Wallace Ultimate A.C. 5.55m NH
Men Long Jump INV C/O
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Jarvis Gotch USA HP 8.24m 8.13m 1.3 26-08.25
2 Fabrice Lapierre Australia 8.31m 7.75m 1.7 25-05.25
3 Shotaro Shiroyama Zenrin 8.01m 7.69m +0.0 25-02.75
4 Damarcus Simpson Oregon 8.01m 7.66m -0.6 25-01.75
5 Craig Mattox Academy of Art 7.72m 7.38m +0.0 24-02.50
6 Luis Rivera Mexico 8.14m 7.37m -1.2 24-02.25
7 Rayvon Grey LSU 7.67m 7.33m 1.2 24-00.75
8 Lyndon Wyse Unattached 7.86m 7.28m +0.0 23-10.75
9 O'Shea Wilson Iowa 7.86m 7.25m 0.2 23-09.50
10 Trumaine Jefferson Houston 7.67m 7.09m +0.0 23-03.25
Men Triple Jump INV C/O
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Donald Scott USA TF 16.99m 17.01m 1.8 55-09.75
2 Troy Doris Richard Gahr 17.18m 16.39m +0.0 53-09.25
3 Eric Sloan USC 17.03m 16.39m NWI 53-09.25
4 Alberto Alvarez Mu�oz Unattached 16.99m 16.38m +0.0 53-09.00
5 Joshua Honeycutt Rush Elite 16.91m 16.37m +0.0 53-08.50
6 Darius Armstead Sacramento St 15.83m 15.64m 1.2 51-03.75
7 Michael Sandle Minnesota State 16.42m 15.56m NWI 51-00.75
8 Steve Waithe Trinidad & Tobag 15.98m 15.54m 0.9 51-00.00
9 Romain Bourreau Miss State 15.98m 15.38m 2.1 50-05.50
10 Damon Mclean Rush Elite 16.46m 15.37m 1.7 50-05.25
11 Da'Quan Bellard LSU 15.58m 15.27m 2.1 50-01.25
12 Christian Miller LSU 15.66m 15.14m 0.5 49-08.25
13 Rex Parker Garden of Life 16.54m 15.09m 1.1 49-06.25
14 Michael Tiller Bethune-Cookman 16.10m 15.03m +0.0 49-03.75
Men Shot Put INV C/O
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Mostafa Hassan Colorado St. 21.30m 21.31m 69-11.00
2 Alex Renner ND State 19.21m 19.02m 62-05.00
3 Nicholas Ponzio USC 19.43m 18.69m 61-04.00
4 Matthew Katnik USC 19.75m 18.56m 60-10.75
5 Zachary Stetler BYU 18.66m 18.29m 60-00.25
6 Reno Tuufuli Iowa 18.78m 18.06m 59-03.00
7 Cameron Cornelius Houston 18.88m 18.00m 59-00.75
8 Brian Williams Ole Miss 19.06m 17.62m 57-09.75
9 Ryan Booth Youngstown St 18.40m 17.23m 56-06.50
10 Avery Meyers Iowa 18.70m 17.19m 56-04.75
11 Chris Saikalis Grand Valley St 18.43m 16.79m 55-01.00
Men Discus Throw INV Elite
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Andrew Evans USA TF 64.46m 211-06
2 Sam Mattis USA TF 67.45m 63.14m 207-02
3 Rodney Brown USA TF 66.00m 62.71m 205-09
4 Brian Williams Ole Miss 63.23m 59.95m 196-08
5 Reno Tuufuli Iowa 60.71m 59.85m 196-04
6 Dan Greaves Unattached 62.34m 58.33m 191-04
7 Kyle Douglass Montana State 55.64m 55.97m 183-07
8 Ryan Hunter-Simms Oregon 54.91m 55.82m 183-02
9 Avery Meyers Iowa 54.19m 54.45m 178-08
10 Kordell Hampton UC Santa Barbara 54.25m 52.70m 172-11
11 Drake Brennan Oregon 56.88m 51.97m 170-06
-- Nicholas Ponzio USC 54.69m FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·18057 views
History for Mt. SAC Relays
Show 19 more
|